Sold2016Zwei Teller mit antikisierendem DekorGerman Zwei Teller mit antikisierendem Dekor Wohl Volkstedt, 19. Jh. Runde, flach gemuldete Form auf Standring. Im Spiegel antikisierender figuraler Dekor in in buntem Umdruck. Fahne mit OrnamentfriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar figurale Tischlampen im Louis XV-StilGegenstücke. 2-flg.; Messing vergoldet sowie Porzellan, teilw. polychrom bemalt. Über durchbrochen gearbeitetem Rocaillesockel vollplastisch gearbeitetes Chinesenpaar. Dahinter sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figurales Schreibzeugvon Auguste Moreau (1834 - 1917) Bronze, vergoldet und Silber. Über vier eingerollten Rocaillen-Füßen ein Aufsatz in Form von vollplastisch gearbeitetem Muschelwerk, uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paar figurale Gewürzschalen als TafeldekorationGegenstücke. Über rocaillereliefiertem Sockel, zwischen zwei tief gemuldeten Henkelkörben sitzendes Mädchen bzw. Knabe in geblümter Kleidung mit Blumenstrauß. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel feinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Figurale Plastik ''Scavo''Figurale Plastik ''Scavo'' Murano, 1978 Farbloses, stark blasiges Glas. Die gesamte OberflŠche mit Metalloxyden belegt, mit kšrniger wei§grauer Substanz vermengt. Unterseite in Diamantri§ undeutl.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese Crackle Porcelain Vases with Figurale19th cen, warrior battling scene, measures 10.5"h 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020VASE, figurale Handhaben (min. Brandriss), H 31,VASE, figurale Handhaben (min. Brandriss), H 31, POTSCHAPPEL, 20.Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bidjar W-Persien, um 1900. Im freien kamelhaarfarbenenBidjar W-Persien, um 1900. Im freien kamelhaarfarbenen Mittelfeld thronen grosse hakenbesetzte Hexagone, die von eindrucksvollen Blütenpalmetten, Tieren und figuralen Darstellungen begleitet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Graphic Design] Mucha, Alphonse, Compositions[Graphic Design] Mucha, Alphonse Compositions Figurales (Presumably Paris, ca. 1900). 4to. Illustrated with 40 leaves of tinted plates, loose as issued, and with type-written title on first plate. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paar Famille rose-IngwertöpfePaar Famille rose-Ingwertöpfe Porzellan. Auf den Wandungen umlaufender Dekor aus stilisierten Gartenlandschaften mit figuralen szenischen Darstellungen einer eleganten Gesellschaft in sehr feinerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Famille rose-IngwertopfFamille rose-Ingwertopf Kanton-Porzellan. Auf den Wandungen flächendeckender Dekor aus großen Reserven mit figuralen Szenen, begrenzt von asiatischen Blüten, Früchten und VögeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aft Camille Claudel Figural Woman Bronze SculptureCamille Claudel France,1864-1943 Depicts a woman sitting in a chair with her head resting against a fireplace mantle. Claudel was a talented artist in impressionistic works, however her skill was overSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED FIGURAL VITRINEIn the manner of an example by Francois Linke and Leon Message, Paris that was made for the 1904 World's Fair. Kingwood veneer richly decorated with gilt bronze mounts, including C and S scrolls and aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Magnificent Palatial French Figural Bronze Clock SetMagnificent Palatial French Figural Bronze Clock Set - Clock height: 43.3 inches (110cm) / Candle holders: 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHERES, BY BARBEDIENNE AND GUILLEMIN, CIRCA 1870A RARE PAIR OF PARCEL GILT AND BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHERESBY BARBEDIENNE AND GUILLEMIN, FRENCH, CIRCA 1870 The 'Deux Femmes Japonais' cast by Ferdinand Barbedienne from the models by Emile-Coriolan-HippoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUSFrom the workshop...A SOUTH GERMAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUNTAIN GROUP OF HERCULES AND CERBERUS From the workshop of Max Labenwolf and Hans Reisinger, 16th century The three heads of Cerberus piped to emit water. heiSee Sold Price
202219th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set19th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set with BALTHAZARD signed dial. Note: The table is NOT included! Clock: H 29" x 24" x 10", Candelabras: H 35" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Very Rare Qing Dynasty Spinach Jade Carved Figural Square Brushpot - Bitong, Qianlong MarkChina, Qing Dynasty Dimensions: 7 1/2" (19cm) H, 5 5/8" (14.2cm) L, 5 5/8" (14.2cm) W Decorated with carvings of Taoist figures in mountains to the four sides. Four-character gilt Qianlong seal mark.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique R.W. Martin Brothers Figural Grotesque BirdRare; handmade and hand painted stoneware depicting a grotesque bird. With removable head. R.W. Martin Bros. London Southall 3. 1902 engraved on the lid. R.W. Martin Brothers London Southall 3. 1902 eSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED CORAL FIGURAL GROUPon carved wood stand 12 inches high; 13 1/2 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Figural Christofle Centerpiece & CandelabrasSilver Plate, French Made! Centerpiece: H 19.5" x W 20" / Candelabras: H 27" x W 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Magnificent German KPM Figural Cabinet, 19th C.19th C. Magnificent German KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Cabinet. H 45" x 30" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Large Chinese Figural Porcelain Wall PlaquesChinese, first half 20th century. A collection of four narrow vertical framed porcelain wall plaques with hand painted outdoor figural scenes, one with an elder dressed in orange robes with a staff stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Mark Bogenrief painted and stained glass figural Four Seasons windowsSet of 4 Mark Bogenrief painted and stained glass figural Four Seasons windows. Executed in an Art Nouveau style by Mark Bogenrief (American, 20th/21st century), one of the country's foremost stainedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsImpressive Louis Philippe Boulle Brass Inlaid and Figural Bronze Clock$1,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Gilt Metal, Bisque, Jeweled Glass & Marble Figural Lamp$600(1 bid)