Sold2024A Kwere or Doe figurative Staff of a NotableFigürlicher Würdestab Kwere/Doe, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 70 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Würdenträger, wSee Sold Price
Sold2015SOUTHEAST AFRICA Figurative StaffProbably Tanzania, dark dense wood with incised decoration, stylised female figure top. Usage traces, dark patina. Dim.:88cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Upper part of a title staff - Angola, Luenawood, middle brown patina, crowned by a small head with extremely fine carved facial features and voluminous bulbous coiffure, drilled ear holes (for magical charge), shaft carved with biconical groovSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tellem Figurative Piece of a Staff, "domolo"Figürlicher Teil eines Stabes, "domolo" Tellem, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Gérald und Muriel Minkoff (1937-2009 & 1948-2020), Genf. - HDV Piguet, Genf (05.06.20See Sold Price
Sold2020A fine staff of authority with head Luena or Chokwe D.RA fine staff of authority with head Luena or Chokwe D.R Congo / Angola, 33.5"l Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAKONDE - StaffMozambique, 19th / 20th century, exotic wood carved with figurative terminal, incised geometric decoration. Use skate. Dim .: 106cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015C. 1890 CHINESE AVENTURINE JADE FIGURATIVE CARVINGc. 1890 Chinese Aventurine jade carving of a woman holding a staff and with a custom hand-carved, reticulated rosewood base, figure 6"h, base 1.375"h. PROVENANCE: From an established collection begunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau luster ceramic umbrella holder.An Art Nouveau figurative luster ceramic umbrella holder. Continental. Possibly Austrian. With Bacchant figure holding grapes and a pinecone staff with a rearing lioness below grapevines. 30"h x 12"diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marquesas Islands Chief's StaffMarquesas Islands carved wooden Chief's Staff, approx. 58" tall, Acquired by consigner in 1970See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDRA NECHITA Original ACRYLIC PAINTING on CANVAS Figurative Oil SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Alexandra Nechita Title: The Petite PicassoMedium: Acrylic Painting On CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexandra Nechita Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Figurative Signed CubismThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Alexandra NechitaTitle: The Petite PicassoMedium: Original Acrylic PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT, Cane or Staff, late 19thUNIDENTIFIED ARTIST, TLINGIT Cane or Staff,late 19th century wood, 41 x 1.75 x 1.5 in (104.1 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) unsigned. Provenance An American Collection. A speaker’s staff functioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nes'e Erdok, Figurative Oil PaintingNes'e Erdok a.k.a. Neşe Erdok, Nes'E Erdok, Nese Erdok Turkey (1940- ) Untitled - bound feet, figurative abstract oil painting by well known female Turkish artist 1973 Oil on canvas MeasurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Nechita Original Acrylic Painting On Canvas Figurative Signed CubismThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Alexandra Nechita Title: Light my PathMedium: Acrylic Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar Original Oil On Canvas Painting Figurative Signed Dove Female ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Sunol AlvarTitle: Dinner CompanionsMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 26" x 21.5"See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative Work$120(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Indian Religious Modernist Abstract Framed Figurative Signed Original Oil Painting$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Classical Bo Staff with Photo 李小龍 | 經典木棍$1,500
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONUS Civil War Model 1860 Staff and Field Officer's Sword$16(3 bids)
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.3 Sepia Ink Drawings signed Radisha (Nedeljkovich), Largest 3 3/8" x 8", "Figurative Subjects".CA$30
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPurvis Young Large Original Painting Signed Modern Figurative Outsider Art$1,000
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWI Yard Long Photo General Hay & Staff France$30(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPeter Max Ben Turpin Cameo - Vintage Pop-Art 1960's Psychedelic Figurative Print$100