Sold2022CARLO FRANCESCO NUVOLONE (attr. a)(Milano, 1608/1609 - 1661/1662) Allegoria della CaritĆ Olio su tela, cm 26,5X33,5 Il dipinto trova precisi riscontri con la tela di medesimo soggetto pubblicata da Filippo Maria Ferro nel 2013 (cfr.See Sold Price
Sold2022TREASURES OF THE MEDICITREASURES OF THE MEDICI ANNA MARIA MASSINELLI & FILIPPO TUENA (2000). Thames & Hudson Ltd.. ISBN: 0-500-23646-1 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Pergay (born in 1930) 'Flying Carpet' daybedMaria Pergay (born in 1930)'Flying Carpet' daybedStainless steel and fabricModel created in 1968H 40×L 297×W 100cmBibliography:- Maria Pergay: Complete Works 1957-2010, S. Demisch and S. DanSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEES (CORNELIS THEODORUS MARIA) VAN DONGEN (NETHERLANDS/FRANCE, 1877-1968)Girl with a Flower in Her Hair, oil on paper, signed upper left, rendered in Fauvist palette, housed in a vintage gold molded frame with scrollwork painted corners, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202277090: Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures Vik Muniz (b. 1961) Maria Callas (from Pictures of Diamonds), 2004 Dye coupler print on Ilford Ilfoflex paper 39-1/2 x 31-1/2 inches (100.3 x 80&peSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA LAI - Pagina scritta, 1980strands and embroideries on paper cm 31x21,5 Signed on the front: Lai '80 The work is registered with Archivo Storico Maria Lai, Lanusei (NU), AA083/18 This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, RedwareMaria Martinez and Popovi Da(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1923 - 1971)Redware Plate with Feather Designsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Maria / Popovi / 668height 2 3/4 x diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Giovanna Battista Buzzana Clementi detta LaNatura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Natura morta con urna, ghirlanda e frutta Coppia di dipinti a olio su tela, 1725ca. cm 50x32 Il dipinto ĆØ accompagnato da una esaustiva scheda della Dott. ArabSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER - Portrait of Maria AnaATTRIBUTED TO SALOMON NOVELIER Active in Flanders around 1640 Portrait of Maria Ana of Habsburg, Elector of Bavaria Oil on canvas Titled and numbered (623) Size 200 x 119 cm With the inscription: "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Sibylla Merian Two Cereus Cactuses WatercolorMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (German, 1647-1717). "Cerius Ex Curacao spciis variae" (Two Cereus Cactuses) Watercolor on vellum. c. 1690. 14" x 9 3/4" sheet, 23 1/2" x 19 1/4" framed. Verso of frame containsSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nelMaria Lai(1919 - 2013)FUORI ERA NOTTEstoffa, filo, inchiostro, cm 31x34 firma e dataeseguito nel 2005L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Maria Lai su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria and Santana Martinez, BlackwareMaria and Santana Martinez(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1909 - 2002)Blackware Wedding Vase with Feather Designsfired clayinscribed underside: Maria / Santana9 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 in. (22.86See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Pergay, Lounge chair, model 933Maria Pergay Lounge chair, model 933 France, c. 1975stainless steel 26.5 h × 23.75 w × 32 d in (67 × 60 × 81 cm) Provenance: Demisch Danant, New York |See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964Maria Martinez and Popovi Da - San Ildefonso Jar with Carved Avanyu Design c. 1964, Description/Condition: This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed and dated by the artists on the bottom. SiennaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail Ring$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bjorn Rye - Bluffs, Santa Maria River - Signed Original Oil Painting on Canvas$600(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by Sysang$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsZe Maria | Brazil 1970 World Cup Jules Rimet Trophy 約瑟·馬塞洛$2,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCFlower Girl w/Red Sash, Oil on Canvas, Jose Maria Jardines (1862-c.1920)$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMaria Krob 1796 German Script Fraktur.$50
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMela Muter is the pseudonym used by Maria Melania Mutermilch, the first professional Jewish painter$800
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMaria Laredo, New Orleans 20th Century, New Orleans Jazz and Heritage Festival, 1976, color$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member$800
2 days LeftSTAIRDinah Maria Mulock Craik: The Fairy Book: The Best Popular Fairy Stories Selected and Rendered Anew$50