Sold2020REMINGTON ARMS-UMC CO. 12G PUMP SHOTGUN, 24.5" BBL,REMINGTON ARMS-UMC CO. 12G PUMP SHOTGUN, 24.5" BBL, RIBBED FORE END - This Item Requires An FFL Transfer - To protect the interests of all involved, ALL firearms transactions will be done under the diSee Sold Price
Sold20241983 Hasbro GI Joe ARAH Scarlett V1.5 PrototypeUnited States,1983 1983 Hasbro G.I. Joe A Real American Hero Scarlett (v1.5) test shot prototype action figure, molded in flesh tone, pink, and red plastic. This was the swivel arm remold from the oriSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (3) DIFFERENT SIZE & STYLE GERMANHALF DOLLS: 5 1/2 IN. PAINTED WHITE BISQUE WITH ARMS EXTENDED, MOUNTED ON A WIRE BASE (TOTAL HEIGHT IS 12 1/2 IN.), DRESS IS VERY WORN, 2 1/2 IN. ON WIRE BASE, DRESS HAS SIX POCKETS WHICH HOLD SIX SMASee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1850's Fox & Grapes 5 arm gasolier. Cornelius and Co.Circa 1850's Fox & Grapes 5 arm gasolier. Cornelius and Co. Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Brass rococo 5 arm gas chandelier with antique 2 5/8" Greek Key gas shades & antique rings. Wired ready for useSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Patek Philippe 18k Gold Scarce 5 Minute Repeater Antique Pocket Watch BoxTitle:Tiffany & Co Patek Philippe 18k Gold Scarce 5 Minute Repeater Antique Pocket Watch Box Description: Tiffany & Co Patek Philippe 18k Gold Scarce 5 Minute Repeater Antique Pocket Watch Box Case WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Civil War diary identified to Samuel W. Armington, Co. D, 15th Massachusetts[CIVIL WAR]. Civil War diary identified to Samuel W. Armington, Co. D, 15th Massachusetts Volunteers, POW Bell Island, Richmond, VA. Approx. 3 1/4 x 5 in. leather pocket diary containing 59 pages featSee Sold Price
Sold20185¢ International Mutoscope Reel Co. Punch-A-BagA fascinating strength tester, measuring the force of a patron's punch for five cents. Slowly pull the bag down after inserting the coin, stand an arms length away from the target and punch the bag foSee Sold Price
2023Luxury Swiss 18k Gold Turler Pocket WatchWestern Europe, Switzerland, Zurich, ca. early 20th century CE. A luxury open face Turler pocket watch with a glass dust cover, 18K gold (equivalent to 76.5%) and engraved coat of arms on verso, manuaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A mans 18 karat gold pocket watch by Patek PhilippePatek, Philippe & Cie., Geneva, for Black, Starr, and Gorham, a mans 18 karat gold pocket watch, 18 jewels, stem wind and set adjusted to 5 positions, temperature and isochronism, cotes de Geneve decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing dynasty.Quan Yin thangka brocade four armQing dynasty.Quan Yin thangka brocade four arm Size: 118.5 cm long, 80.5 cm wide, framed within 85.5 cm long, 57 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Herman Miller Tilt and Swivel Classic Office Desk Aeron ChairA classic and very comfortable tilting and swiveling Aeron office desk chair By Herman Miller USA, 1990s Measures: 26.5"W x 26"D x 40"H. Arm and seat heights are adjustable. Very good original vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Herman Miller Tilt and Swivel Classic Office Desk Aeron ChairA classic and very comfortable tilting and swiveling Aeron office desk chair By Herman Miller USA, 1990s Measures: 26.5"W x 26"D x 40"H. Arm and seat heights are adjustable. Very good original vintageSee Sold Price
Sold201618k Audemars Piquet & Co Minute Repeater pocket watchAudemars Piquet & Co 18k Gold pocket watch with minute repeat. 48 mm, Adjusted, SW, PS, 18k Yellow Gold, OF, SSD porcelain dial with Arabic numerals. Serial #4185. 92.5 grams total. Minor case wear. WSee Sold Price
Sold202314k Gold Rockford "Indicator" 950 Pocket WatchA 14k Gold Rockford "Indicator" model Railroad Grade 950 pocket watch with UP/DOWN wind indicator. 18 size, 21 j, Adj 5 pos, DR, DMK, GJS, SW, LS, B. W. C. Co. 14K Gold, OF, porcelain DSD with ArabicSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Patek, Philippe & Co. Pocket WatchGeneva, Switzerland, 412228. In original fitted box, as found. 1.5" face. Examined by local jeweler, watch 80% of original condition.See Sold Price
Sold201818k Patek Philippe for Tiffany & Co. Pocket Watch Size18k Patek Philippe for Tiffany & Co. Pocket Watch Size 9s. Manual 18 jewel movement with 5 positions. Serial number 804156, circa 1920-1925. Porcelain dial with black numerals. Marked 18k case with maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1860's 5 Arm Rod Held Gas chandelier/Gasolier with Woman Center Figure and 5 antique cut &Circa 1860's 5 Arm Rod Held Gas chandelier/Gasolier with Woman Center Figure and 5 antique cut & etched matching shades. Rewired ready to hang. Hgt 36" dia 30".attibuted to Starr Fellows & Co. or CornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1855's Rococo 3 Arm Gas Chandelier/Gasolier/ with Cavilier Center Figure by Fellows & HoffmanCirca 1855's Rococo 3 Arm Gas Chandelier/Gasolier/ with Cavilier Center Figure by Fellows & Hoffman Co in 1857-1859 Catalog. Has wonderful set of 3 cut glass 5" fitter antique gas shades. Wired readySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifetime Furniture Co Morris Chair c1910Lifetime Furniture Co Morris Chair c1910. Unsigned. Old refinish. Chip underneath front of one arm. 40.5"h x 33.5"w x 39"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Widdicomb Biedermeier Style Dining ChairsJohn Widdicomb & Co. Biedermeier style dining chairs, 8 sides and 2 arms, upholstered in a velvet and silk check fabric.(GREE1200/10)(WK) Measurements: 37.5 H x 24 W x 22.5 D Condition: Moderate age aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mills Novelty Co. 5 cent slot machine ''The Owl''Late 19th/early 20th century, Mills Novelty Co., Chicago, IL, the floor-standing metal-mounted and hand-painted rectangular wooden case surmounted by a foliate-adorned and molded patinated metal coinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large coin silver Illinois Watch Co. pocket watch. Key wind. With key. Runs and stops. 2.3inLarge coin silver Illinois Watch Co. pocket watch. Key wind. With key. Runs and stops. 2.3in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20246 Knives incl 5 Pocket Knives and 1 Knife with SheathLot of 6 Knives incl 5 Pocket Knives and 1 Knife with SheathSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Strong Firearms Co. signal cannonThe brass cannon stamped on the barrel Strong Firearms, Pat. June 1883, New Haven, Conn. USA supported on a wheeled caisson. Length of barrel 28in. (72cm)See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Small Tiffany & Co 18k Gold 5 Minute Repeater Ladies Size Pocket Watch$30(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:$110(5 bids)