Sold2023Pair of French Grand Tour Bronze SculpturesHandsome Pair of French Grand Tour Bronze Sculptures 19th century, the first bronze of "Apollo Belvedere", after the original marble sculpture by Giovanni Angelo Montorsoli (Firenze, 1507-1563), h. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributedGiovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributed, Large full size portrait of a Lombard nobleman, probably Giovanni Antonio Melzi, standing next to a clock, in front of a curtain, holding a letteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributedGiovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributed, Full size portrait of a Lombard nobleman, in front of a curtain, holding a letter; oil on canvas, in original frame; 208x120cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. MARZIO. De homine libri duo.MARZIO, Galeotto. De homine libri duo. Torino, Giovanni Angelo e Bernardino da Silva, 1517In-8vo, 210x150 mm. Legatura in pergamena rigida, tassello in pelle con titolo in oro al dorso, tagli coloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2019AGOSTINO PLANCHESI(Cesena, 1725 - 1805) Ritratto di Papa Olio su tela, cm 98X76 Giovanni Angelo Braschi (Cesena, 1717 - Valenza, 1799) di nobili natali, fu eletto al soglio pontificio nel 1775. Favorì le arti, ampliSee Sold Price
Sold2016OrienteGuerra d’Oriente. Album illustrato Firenze, Angelo Usigli Editore, 1860 c.a. In 4°. 350 x 285 mm. 50 tavole litografate, acquerellate con piu colori e tirate alla gomma, incluse: antiporta allegoriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, La Gerusalemme liberata.Tasso Torquato, La Gerusalemme liberata. Firenze: Giovanni Marenigh, 1820. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 445x310). Pagine [8], XXIV, 331, [1] e 10 tavole; 352, 10 tavole calcografiche fuori testo inciseSee Sold Price
Sold20211598 1ed Confetti Privileges of Mendicant Order1598 1ed Confetti Privileges of Mendicant Order Catholic Clergy Monks Firenze Giovanni Confettis “Collectio Privilegiorum” is a late 16th-century Catholic treatise outlining the privilegesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed F. Mira, Firenze, Italy BustSigned F. Mira, Firenze, Italy Bust. 15 1/4 x 9 3/4 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Italian School bust of a young ladyItalian School bust of a young lady, executed in cast composition, wearing a hat and corsage, rising on a socle base, signed 'F. Mira / Firenze,' 16"h x 10"w x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold20241881 IL DECAMERON by Giovanni BOCCACCIO antique 3 VOLUMES in ItalianIl Decamerone di messer Giovanni Boccaccio by Boccaccio, Giovanni Firenze; 1881 3 volumes, complete set Original cloth Text in Italian. Size 2.5 by 4" Good interior condition, some wear of bindings. RSee Sold Price
Sold201820th c. cast bust of a young lady, 16"h20th century cast bust of a young lady, wearing a hat and corsage, artist signed "F Mira / Firenze", crafted of composition material, 16"h x 10"w x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FERRABINI Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore.Pair of important handles, Donna nella foresta and Cacciatore. 1965. Bronze. Cm 3,50 x 19,50 x 35,50. Signad and dated Ferrabini. Literature: : Pubblicazione a pagina 167 di Angelo Dragone, Giovanni FSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Antique Framed Hand Painted Engravings of Italy3 Antique Quality Framed Hand Painted Engravings of Italy Purchased at Giovanni Baccani, Firenze, Italy. Approimately 16 inches x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Mid 19th C Gilded Angel after Fra AngelicoBeautifully painted mid 19th C. angel after Fra Angelico. With label verso "Giovanni Bisoni Doratori / Via Dello Jerone/ Firenze / Presso Via Maggion 8". From a Bronxville, NY estate. Dimensions: OverSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Verso Antignano a Livorno Firmato Giò Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 52,5X87 Provenienza: Firenze, raccolta Benzmore Firenze, Galleria d'Arte Duomo Milano, collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottone Rosai (Firenze, 1895 - Ivrea, 1957) - L'artigiano, 1936Carboncino su carta applicata su tela, cm. 64,5x49,6. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Autentica su foto del Prof. Giovanni Faccenda.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno, 1866 - 1942) - Strada con carrettoOlio su tavola, cm. 17,5x31,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria d'arte Spinetti, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) TWO PRINTS, "Castel Sant'Angelo," 1754 and "TeatroGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (Italian 1720-1778) TWO PRINTS, "Castel Sant'Angelo," 1754 and "Teatro Marcello," 1757, etchings on laid paper, Gerhard Wurzer Gallery, Houston, Texas, labels on reverse, frSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI BANCI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato"BANCI GIOVANNI Lampada da tavolo in acciaio cromato" modello Bruco", Firenze 1960. Acciaio cromato. Cm 45,00 x 73,00 x 33,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom,Piranesi, Giovanni Battista (1720 Mogliano - 1778 Rom, nach) - «Veduta del Ponte e Castello Sant'Angelo», Radierung, spätere Ausgabe, in der Platte signiert "Piranesi Archit. dis. ed. iSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Francesco Corsi (Firenze, ? - Firenze, 1845) - La nascita della Vergine€600
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ritratto di buttero€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Gregge di pecore€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ragazzo seduto in riva al mare€500
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Ritorno in caserma, 1900€600
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Fattori (Livorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908) - Sosta di somari€600
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giovanni Costa (Livorno, 1833 - Firenze, 1893) - Ventaglio decorato, 1888€380
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYItalian carved marble bust of a lady, Cesare Lapini, Firenze 1887, fine detail in lace head$800(5 bids)
2 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.ARREDOLUCE TABLE LAMP (ANGELO LELII), ITALY 1960S$350(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra Modello “12627”€3,400
2 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Angelo Mangiarotti "Saffo" Mid Century Glass Lamp Shade$50(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada a sospensione modello “12369”€3,000
7 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANGELO LELLI, Lampada da terra modello "Polifemo 12555"€4,600