Sold2018Tasso, La Gerusalemme liberata.Tasso Torquato, La Gerusalemme liberata. Firenze: Giovanni Marenigh, 1820. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 445x310). Pagine [8], XXIV, 331, [1] e 10 tavole; 352, 10 tavole calcografiche fuori testo inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tasso's Jerusalem with engravings, c.1665Heading: Author: Tasso, Torquato Title: La Gerusalemme liberata di Torquato Tasso con la vita di lui, con gli argomenti a ciascun canto di Bartolomeo Barbato con le figure di rame a ciascun canto PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TASSO, TORQUATO. 1544-1595. La Gerusalemme liberata.TASSO, TORQUATO. 1544-1595. La Gerusalemme liberata. Genoa: Giuseppe Pavoni, 1617. Folio (297 x 200 mm). 2 engraved title pages, 20 engraved plates, woodcut head- and tail-pieces, woodcut initials. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020[17th CENTURY PRINTING - ITALY]. A group of 5 works,[17th CENTURY PRINTING - ITALY]. A group of 5 works, comprising:   TASSO, Torquato (1544-1595). La Gerusalemme liberata. "Il Goffredo...." Padua: Bolzetta, 1616. 2 parts in 1 vol. 4to. Woodcut deSee Sold Price
Sold2020TASSO, Torquato (1544-1595).   La GerusalemmeTASSO, Torquato (1544-1595).   La Gerusalemme liberata. Genoa: Giuseppe Pavoni, 1617.   3 parts in one volume, small 4to (284 x 197 mm). 2 engraved architectural title-pages, 19 full-page enSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Miniature Italian BooksIncludes: 1) La Poesie. Giuseppe Giusti. G. Barbera. 1920. 2) La Gerusalemme Liberata. Torquato Tasso. G. Barbera. 1921.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tasso, TorquatoLotto composto da 7 edizioni in 13 volumi della Gerusalemme Liberata in lingua francese ed italiana tra le quali: La Gerusalemme Liberata, Parigi, Delalain, 1776. In 8°. 2 voll. Frontespizio allegoSee Sold Price
Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1TASSE (Tasso Torquato dit). La Gierusalemme liberata. Genova, Girolamo Bartoli, 1590. 3 parties en 1 vol. in-4° relié pleine basane blonde moucheté, dos à nerfs orné et dorSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 CRUSADES Tasso Jerusalem Delivered Italian1796 CRUSADES Tasso Jerusalem Delivered Italian Gerusalemme Liberata London 2v “All he regarded; but in Syria most, He mark'd the leaders of the Christian host: That eye, whose penetrating glances dSee Sold Price
Sold20201676 Tasso Jerusalem Delivered CRUSADES Italian1676 Tasso Jerusalem Delivered CRUSADES Italian Gerusalemme Liberata Rome “All he regarded; but in Syria most, He mark'd the leaders of the Christian host: That eye, whose penetrating glances dart TSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Dialectal Poetry] Tasso El Goffredo del Tasso, 1693SCARCE FIRST EDITION OF THE GERUSALEMME LIBERATA IN VENETIAN DIALECT TASSO, TORQUATO. El Goffredo del Tasso canta' alla barcariola dal dottor Tomaso Mondini e dedica' al lustrissimo, e celentissimo siSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Antique German BooksGerusalemme Liberata, Poema Eroico, Volume 2, Critic Edition, By Torquato Tasso, Edited By Di Angelo Solerti, Published By G Barbera, 1895. Lateinische Grammatik, By Ellendt-Senfferts, 49th Edition, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLACCA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CASTELLIXVIII SECOLO decorata con scena forse dalla Gerusalemme Liberata; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 20,7, larg. cm 26 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Books, 3 Italian Language, 1 Latin3 antique books written in Italian. Title ‘Codice Ossia Collezione Sistematica 3 volumes, V, I & VII. Latin book title ‘Il Goffredo Ossia Le Gerusalemme Liberata, Vol 1. All books have significantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uzzino, Guida per visitare la Nuova GerusalemmeUzzino Antonio Maria, Guida per ben visitare la Nuova Gerusalemme nel Sacro Monte di Varallo. Varallo: s.e., [1779]. In-8° (mm 200x120). Pagine 143, [1] con 1 ritratto di san Bernardino fondaSee Sold Price
Sold20211648 JERUSALEM DELIVERED by Torquato Tasso ILLUSTRATEDTasso, Torquato, La Jerusalem Deslivree Paris: Nicolas & Jean de la Coste, 1648 Fully bound in vellum, red morocco title label on spine, warped boards, engraved title page. Size 7 1/4 x 4 3/4 in. TextSee Sold Price
Sold20201785 La Vita Di Torquato TassoLa Vita Di Torquato Tasso Scritta Dall Abate Pierantonio Serassi…, printed at Rome by Stamperia Pagliarini. Collates viii (including engraved title), 1-614 including index. A few beautiful head piecSee Sold Price
Sold20201785 La Vita Di Torquato TassoLa Vita Di Torquato Tasso Scritta Dall Abate Pierantonio SerassiÂ…, printed at Rome by Stamperia Pagliarini. Collates viii (including engraved title), 1-614 including index. A few beautiful head piSee Sold Price
Sold20211678 LIBERATION OF JERUSALEM Torquato Tasso antiqueTorquato Tasso. Il Goffredo, Overo Gierusalemme Liberata, Poema Heroica. Amsterdam; Paris: Elsevier; Thomaso Jolly, 1678. 271 pp. Text in Italian. A small 32mo (2 3/8 by 4 1/8") in original vellum boaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porta, MalatestaIl Rossi o vero Del parere sopra alcune obiettioni... Intorno alla Gierusalemme liberata del sig. Torquato Tasso Rimini, Giovanni Simbeni, 1589. In 8°. Marche xilografiche al frontespizio e in fine eSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Miniature Italian BooksIncludes: 1) Le Rime. Francesco Petrarca. Barbera Bianchi E Comp. 1858. 2) La Divina Commedia. Dante Alighieri. Barbera Bianchi E Comp. 1857. 3) La Gersalemme Librata. Torquato Tasso. Barbera BianchiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tasso, TorquatoApologia del s. Torquato Tasso. In difesa della sua Gierusalemme liberata Mantova, Osanna, 1585. In 12°. Iniziali e finali xilografici, marche tipografiche ai frontespizi, lievi bruniture sulle carteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Don Quixote de la Mancha by Cervantes illustrations byDon Quixote de la Mancha by Cervantes illustrations by Gustave Dore published by Luis Tasso Serra, undated in two volumes in red cloth with leather spines - good condition. Spanish language.See Sold Price
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionMaas-Rowe Vibrachime Keyboard Carillon , 1920'S SIGNED ( MAAS ROWE - VIBRACHIME - LA CALIFORNIA -$100(2 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$1
13 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Etching with Aquatint signed David Blackwood 1976, 33 1/2" x 21 3/8", "Captain Jess Home from LaCA$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftRockport Art Association & MuseumNarcisse Virgilio Díaz de la Peña (1807-1876) Landscape with Figures by a Pond$2,000
3 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur Avec Coupe et Modèle Accroupi , from La Suite$50