Sold2022Vintage Tea / Demitasse Cups & SaucersVarious mixed and matched cups and saucers, including Limoges France, 'Old Ivory' Syracuse China, Fischer & Mieg of Pirkenhammer, and others.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer & Mieg Pirkenhanner Tea ServiceFischer & Mieg Pirkenhammer Imari pattern tea service comprising 2-handled tray, teapot, covered sugar, creamer, and 9 cups, impressed on underside of tray "F&M"Tray 15 1/2, tallest piece 7 1/2CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIRKENHAMMER PORCELAIN FIGURE WITH GREYHOUNDFischer & Mieg, Pirkenhammer porcelain figure of a wonman wling a greyhound. Manufacturer's mark with gold stock and additional '' Art China 1803 '', pressed model no. 4154. H. 22cm (8 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Coaster / presentoire for a round lCoaster / presentoire for a round lidded tureen, Fischer & Mieg, Pirkenhammer, Bohemia, 1850s, openwork flag with scaled pattern, blue painted gold rim, partly rubbed, Ø 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Pirkenhammer Porcelain Cups & Saucers12 pc Czech Pirkenhammer porcelain set, cobalt and gilt, with gold gilt on edges. Circa 19th century, signed " Wahliss Wein" or Ernst Wahlis with Pirkenhammer hammer mark on bottom. 6 tea cups and 6 sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fischer & Mieg of Pirkenhammer, Bohemia plateFischer & Mieg of Pirkenhammer, Bohemia (previously Austria, later Czechoslovakia) porcelain plate. 9 5/8” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store:See Sold Price
Sold2018Fischer & Mieg, Bohemia, porcelain dinnerware setFischer & Mieg, Bohemia, porcelain dinnerware set, Fischer & Mieg of Pirkenhammer, Bohemia, light blue ground with gilt and polychrome floral decoration, 106 total pieces, includes eight teacups, 2 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Fischer & Mieg Porcelain Imari-Style Snail InkwellLate 19th century, Fischer & Mieg of Pirkenhammer porcelain hand-painted Imari-style snail-form revolving inkwell, with brass pen holder and underplate. Green hallmark on underside. Measures 7"W x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE PIRKENHAMMER CZECH PORCELAIN TEA POTAntique Fischer & Mieg of Pirkenhammer, Bohemia (previously Austria, later Czechoslovakia) porcelain tea pot. Measures 8 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pirkenhammer Czech Porcelain Cup & Saucer SetsThese gorgeous porcelain pieces are from Pirkenhammer porcelain factory in Czechoslovakia. This pattern is called Patricia with a burgundy background and wonderful lace transfer design over the top. TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pirkenhammer commemorative military platePirkenhammer (Fischer & Mieg) commemorative military plate, Silesia, Bohemia, early 20th C, painted with seven sepia portraits of officers and a crowned eagle and flag standard crest, 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver Cup & SaucerCoin silver monogrammed cup and saucer, in the Renaissance Revival taste, by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: COIN / Schulz & Fischer hallmark / S.F. CAL Dimensions: 2.25"h (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022View cup with saucer, Pirkenhammer,View cup with saucer, Pirkenhammer, Tchechoslovakia, 20th century, bell-shaped with rosette handle, polychrome painting on the front, landscape with figural staffage, ornamental gilding, h. 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cup & Saucer by Vilmos Fischer, Herend, 1880'sCup and saucer, signed Fischer Vilmos, Koloswar. Exquisite decoration where Japanese influence, typical of the period (1880’s), can be traced in the paper-like reserves with raised enameled flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Demitasse Set Marked LimogesDemitasse Set Marked Limoges, Pink And White With Floral Decor, Heavy Gold Trim, (1) 8" X 8" Demitasse/Coffee Pot, (6) Matching Cups and Saucers, Carolyn Fischer Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Four Sterling DemitasseSet of four sterling silver gilt washed monogrammed demitasse cups and saucers by Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: STERLING / S.F. CAL / Schulz & Fischer hallmark Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF FISCHER & MIEG PORCELAIN SAUCE BOATS WITHA PAIR OF FISCHER & MIEG PORCELAIN SAUCE BOATS WITH CYPHER OF KING GEORGE V OF HANOVER, PIRKENHAMMER, AUSTR0-HUNGARY, CIRCA 1857-1915, the white porcelain sauce boats with gilt griffin head handles anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pirkenhammer Porcelain Partial Dinner Service89-piece Pirkenhammer white and gold porcelain partial dinner service, consisting of 18 dinner plates, 18 salad plates, 10 soup bowls, 8 tea cups, 13 tea cup saucers, 10 espresso cups, 12 espresso cupSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend 1939 Centennial Mark Porcelain Cup & SaucerRare Herend, Hungary with blue-stamped "1939 Centennial Mark," a Porcelain Cup & Saucer in the style of the Moritz Fischer Period copying Chinese 18th Century Famille Rose with pierced foot ring to boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Fine Antique PorcelainComprising a Royal Copenhagen "Blue Flowers" breakfast cup & saucer, a Minton cup and saucer, two Italian ceramic leaf plates, and a Pirkenhammer sherbet. Leaf plates 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of cups with saucersPair of cups with saucers Russia, St. Petersburg Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, Nicholas II period (1896-1917), 1905 porcelain. From the purple service of the Tsar village (Tsarskoye Selo). In cross-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded cup and saucer with snowball decorationLidded cup and saucer decorated with snowballs Meissen, 19th century. Outer wall completely covered with individually applied snowball flowers with yellow enamel dots. Overlaid by plastic applied coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Anna Weatherly Butterfly Meadow Pattern Porcelain Articles by Pirkenhammer Height of tallest 7Nine Anna Weatherly Butterfly Meadow Pattern Porcelain Articles by Pirkenhammer 20th Century comprising a teapot, sugar, creamer, two cups and saucers, an oval bowl and a footed compote. Height of talSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery13 Herend Hungary Hand Painted Porcelain Cup & Saucers Chinese Bouquet Rust Red$700
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Manufacture Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau Fontainbleau Cups & Saucers 1839$1,800
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLenox "Castle Garden" Gold Trim Cup & Saucer (4 pc)$1(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFifteen Pieces of Illinois Central Railroad China Coral Coffee Cups, Saucers, Bowls, Oval Platters,$60
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of 7 Red Bohemian Glass Cups & Saucers / Creamer / Sugar & Coffee Pot.CA$120(1 bid)