Sold2022FLEMISH EBONY INLAID, BRASS MOUNTED TABLE CABINET WITH IMPRESSIVE FITTED INTERIOR 19"X 22"X 13.5"FLEMISH EBONY INLAID, BRASS MOUNTED TABLE CABINET WITH IMPRESSIVE FITTED INTERIOR 19"X 22"X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A FLEMISH EBONY, TORTOISESHELL, PAINTED AND GILT METAL MOUNTED CABINET ON STANDY A FLEMISH EBONY, TORTOISESHELL, PAINTED, AND GILT METAL MOUNTED CABINET ON STAND POSSIBLY ANTWERP, EARLY 18TH CENTURY Each drawer front decorated with allegorical scenes, the architectural moulded dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A North European Baroque style vitrine cabinetA North European Baroque style red painted and black decorated table vitrine cabinet19th centuryheight 32 3/4in (83cm); width 15 1/2in (39.5cm); depth 7in (18cm) Provenance:Property from an ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL INLAID EBONY TABLE CABINETAntique Italian Neoclassical ivory inlaid ebony wood table cabinet. Intricate scroll and banding design throughout. Cabinet has a total of 11 drawers (8 main drawers and three separate hidden middle dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Spanish Baroque table cabinetMid 18th century. A Spanish small table cabinet with fall-front revealing six drawers with red, white and gilt decoration. 11in. H x 18in. W x 10in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vernis Martin style Painted Table Cabinet Writing Desk.Vernis Martin style Painted Table Cabinet Writing Desk. Ormolu trim. Hand painted figures. Table height is 29.5Ó. -- Dimensions: H: 60 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 22.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Vintage Painted Table Cabinet10 1/4" wide X 12 1/2" deep X 14 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to complSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. AMERICAN FOLK ART YELLOW TABLE CABINETYellow painted table cabinet having black panel outlining with embossed carved heart shaped wooden device next to the lock plate, opening to fitted interior h. 27 w. 22 d. 13 in. Provenance: Descent tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Continental baroque inlaid table cabinetThe hinged lid opening to reveal a an arrangement of drawers, overall inlaid with Moorish style geometric floral panels. 11in. H x 12in. W x 16in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Birdseye Maple, Ebonized Wood and Painted Foil Table CabinetA Continental Birdseye Maple, Ebonized Wood and Painted Foil Table Cabinet Mid-19th Century Height 21 x width 16 3/4 x depth 14 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish Baroque Style Painted and Ebonized OctagonalFlemish Baroque Style Painted and Ebonized Octagonal Mirror 37 3/4 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese-Inspired Ebony Painted Coffee TableJapanese-inspired ebony painted coffee table, the long rectangular panel top with openwork-style foliate decoration. [15" H x 60" W x 27 1/2" D]. Chips, cracks, losses and wear. Locate at the WarehousSee Sold Price
Sold2023A South German Baroque walnut table cabinetA South German Baroque inlaid walnut table cabinetlate 17th/early 18th centuryThe central doors enclosing a configuration of drawers.height 17 3/4in (45cm); width 15 1/4in (39cm); depth 10 1/2in (27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF FLEMISH BAROQUE POLYCHROME PAINTED AND PARCELA PAIR OF FLEMISH BAROQUE POLYCHROME PAINTED AND PARCEL GILT CARVED WOOD FIGURES OF SAINTS, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, one depicting a kneeling long haired maiden gazing heavenwards with one hand above breastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquer Painted Console Table CabinetChinese Lacquer Painted Console Table Cabinet L: 62 in. (157.48 cm) H: 34 in. (86.36 cm) W: 19 in. (48.26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016:Italian Baroque Style Painted CabinetWith putti, mask, and rosettes. Approx.72 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W x 15 1/2" D. Paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Side Table CabinetCabinet is vintage. Piece appears to have some hand painted elements depicting flowers, leaves, geometric and curved line detail. Piece has a textured green tone. Cabinet door has gold toned danglingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND PAINTED FRENCH SIDE TABLEFrench Louis XV style hand painted side table cabinet. Measures 30" tall 16" x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paint decorated table top cabinetGrain painted table top cabinet with single hand chamfered door with small interior dovetailed drawer, dovetailed case, interior painted in old red paint, 11 1/2" x 16" x 11 3/4", lock on doorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Baroque Painted Decorated Corner CabinetContinental Baroque Painted Decorated Corner Cabinet Height 95 x width 40 inches Estimate $600-800 Property from the Estate of Patrick Henry Jr., Snowmass, Colorado with later elementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAROQUE STYLE GILT & PAINTED CABINET ON STANDContinental, likely Italian or Spanish, parcel gilt painted and ornately carved wood cabinet having single door over double doors with acanthus leaf decoration. Unmarked. Approx. h. 68.25", w. 43.75",See Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish Baroque style brown painted mirrorA Flemish Baroque style ebonized and brown painted mirror20th centuryheight 58 1/2in (149cm); width 37in (94cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH BAROQUE STYLE POLYCHROME PAINTED TABLESpanish Baroque style table, 20th c., polychrome painted with faux marble design and Hispano-Moresque motifs, long rectangular top with painted figural center medallion, star and heraldic shield bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Rococo Green Painted and Gilt Table Cabinet,Italian Rococo Green Painted and Gilt Niche Cabinet, 18th Century {Dimensions 32 x 21 x 13 1/2 inches} [bug damage, losses to paint]See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Hollywood Regency, Sideboard, Black Painted Wood, Bronze, Marble$12,000
2 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40