Sold2019* Hubert Lartigue, (French, b. 1963), Octavie, 2007* Hubert Lartigue (French, b. 1963) Octavie, 2007 acrylic on canvas signed Hubert Lartigue (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 35 x 51 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZHANG DALI (B. 1963) AK-47 2007ZHANG DALI (b. 1963) AK-47 2007 signed, titled and dated 2007 on the reverse acrylic on vinyl 150.2 by 119.5 cm. 59 1/8 by 119.5 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Holidays 2007 3D. Includes gallery COA on verso. 23.5 x 27.5" art.Romero Britto (Brazilian, b.1963) Holidays 2007 3D. Includes gallery COA on verso. 23.5 x 27.5" art. 29.5" x 34" framed. Signed lower left. 522/750 lower right. EF/B15/BRSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Porträtminiaturen Um 1800. Mischtechnik aufLot: 3 Porträtminiaturen Um 1800. Mischtechnik auf weiss grundiertem Karton, oval. 3 Doppelporträts mit Damen- bzw. Herren im Profil. Gefasst. Ca. 6x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hassel Smith (American, 1915-2007)Hassel Smith (American, 1915-2007)Hassel Smith (American, 1915-2007)Untitled, 1963Acrylic and graphite on paper, initialed and dated 'HW 1963', in good condition, framed16 x 20in. (40.5 x 51cm/sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Shuptrine (American, b. 1963)Alan Shuptrine (American, b. 1963) "Flowering Dogwood", 2007 watercolor on paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7" x 11", framed 15-1/2" x 19-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold§ TRACEY EMIN CBE RA (BRITISH B.1963)TRACEY EMIN CBE RA (BRITISH B.1963)Singing Bird2007lithographic temporary tattoofrom the unnumbered edition of 1500produced for the Venice Biennale, 2007sheet 10 x 7.6cmunframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMERO BRITTO FLYING HEART MIXED MEDIA 3DRomero Britto (B. 1963) Titled "Flying Heart" 2007. Three-dimensional giclee construction in color with cut-outs in serigraphy. Signed in pencil lower left. From the numbered edition. Image measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Rudy Rowell (1963-2009, Bogalusa, Louisiana),Rudy Rowell (1963-2009, Bogalusa, Louisiana), "Procession," 2007, and "Swing," 2007, two oils on canvas, each signed lower right, titled and signed verso, gallery wrapped, H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules OLITSKI (1922-2007) Russian - AmericanJules OLITSKI / Jevel Demikovosky (1922 Snovsk, Ukraine - 2007 New York, US) ; Abstract ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 124,5 x 124,5 cm (49 x 49 in.) ; signed on verso ; Shipping to USASee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Wolfe (1924-2007): UntitledJack Wolfe (1924-2007): Untitled Watercolor and acrylic on paper, 1963, signed 'Jack Wolf' and dated lower right. 19 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (sight), 21 x 31 in. (frame). The Collection of Lois B. Torf.See Sold Price
Sold2016BARDOLET, Coll Joseph. Oil on Canvas. "Musicos"Signed lower right. Titled and dated 1963 verso. Coll Josep Bardolet (Spanish, 1912 - 2007). From a Scarsdale, NY estate. Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom LaDuke (b. 1963, American)Cult Phenomenon, 2007 Acrylic on canvas over panel Unsigned 45" H x 60.5" W Provenance: Angles Gallery, Los Angeles, CA The Blake Byrne CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) GreenEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Green underglaze cast ceramic vase. Florence, 1962-1963. (12x23.5x12 cm.) (defects) Literature F. Ferrari, Sottsass. 1000 Ceramics, Adarte, Torino 2017,See Sold Price
Sold2021KIM TKATCH (RUSSIAN, b. 1963).Oil on canvas. "Evening in Jerusalem". 2007. Signed lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From the estate of an important, international collector, appraiser, and benefactor. - DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derrick Guild (b. 1963, Edinburgh, Scotland)Sprouting Sweet Potato," 2007 Oil on linen under Plexiglas Signed, titled, and dated on the frame's backboard: Derrick Guild Sight: 11.75" H x 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007 22x22x22Black ceramic vase Societ… Ceramica Toscana per il Sestante production 1962-1963 marked "Sottsass Il Sestante 858 ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Ellenshaw, Untitled Seascape, 1963Peter Ellenshaw (British/American 1913-2007), Untitled seascape oil on board. Signed and dated lower left. 9.5 x 12" Framed 16.5 x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto "Free" 3D Print 2007Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963). Three-dimensional giclee construction in color with color serigraph cut-outs titled "Free" depicting the Statue of Liberty, 2007. Pencil signed and blindsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Mother with Children Abstract Statue 1963A signed and dated Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American) mid century bronze sculpture in an abstract modernist style of a mother and her two children. The trio is presented in a classically inspired pSee Sold Price
Sold2024RYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). General Sherman [signed pr...RYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). General Sherman [signed print]. Los Angeles: Porterhouse Fine Art Editions, 2007. Lithograph. Signed lower margin. LIMITED EDITION no. 207/500. Print of Ryden’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Tenorio (b. 1963) Santo Domingo - Ceramic VesselThomas Tenorio - Painted ceramic vessel with traditional motif, signed, dated 2007 and inscribed Kewa underneath base. 11" h x 8" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) Mixed media sculpture featuring a multicolored depiction of theRomero Britto (Brazilian, b 1963) Mixed media sculpture featuring a multicolored depiction of the 2007 Super Bowl displayed on a black acrylic base. Signed at base: "Romero Britto" CIRCA: 2007 ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryGÜNTER HERBST (SOUTH AFRICAN B. 1963), NEW OXFORD STREET 2/WHITE BLACK RED 2007£150
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Castle Rock, Summit Road Above Saratoga, California, 1963$100
Oct 09PiasaEttore Sottsass (1917-2007) ‘Mobili a Torre’ series – Unique piece€50,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1963 Aurora SLOT CARS Model Motoring Truck Tires-Gear Plates-MOC-NOS$100(3 bids)