Sold2024Regency Faux Bamboo Library LadderRegency Faux Bamboo Library Ladder 8 ft. 1/2 in. x 16 in. Yellow Church Antiques, Millbrook, New York; The Collection of Dorothy Tapper Goldman.See Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL FOLDING WOOD LIBRARY LADDERMonumental folding wood library ladder, early 20th c., approx 161"h, 27.5"w **Note: for decorative use only** Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(23+) MEN'S OFFICE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES(1) folding wood library ladder; (1) framed map; (3) duck decoys; (9) books including photo album and yellow pages; (1) newspaper; (2) framed glass painted wall art; (6) desk items - metal phone, binoSee Sold Price
Sold2020FAUX BAMBOO FRENCH LIBRARY LADDER CIRCA 1950A faux bamboo French library ladder with polished chrome hooks circa 1950. Ht: 120" Width: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Folding Wood Convertible Library Ladder ChairAntique Folding Wood Convertible Chair Stepladder. Unusual and versatile chair has 5 turned spindles on the seat back and curved front legs. Ingenious design allows for the chair to be unfolded and trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage bamboo folding library ladder style shelfVintage bamboo folding library ladder style etagere shelf. 59 1/4"h x 16 1/4"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Style Faux Bamboo Wood Folding Tray TableA French-style folding tray table is available, featuring a hand-painted double-handled tray top adorned with fleur-de-lis and an urn design. The tray sits atop a faux bamboo wood folding base, providSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Folding Simplex Ladder, 19th CEnglish, Late 19th century (circa 1890). A late Victorian stained wood folding library or step ladder with four graduated steps to one side and united to the opposing support with cast iron patent actSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Wood Faux Bamboo Rush Seat Folding TravelItalian Wood Faux Bamboo Rush Seat Folding Travel Valet-- Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Triangular Fixed Position Wood Library LadderE20C. Non-folding. Stretcher supports. Four lockable wheels. Dimensions: 69.5"H x 48W x 18W at steps Property from an Internationally renowned Photographer's apartment and the NYC building he once ownSee Sold Price
Sold2017French folding library ladderFrench folding metal library ladder with wood steps. Mid 20th century. 42"h x 17 1/2"w x 29"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Design Glass and Brass Curved Library Step Ladder Attributed to Fontana Arte, 1950sWith a tapering faux bamboo standard and four radiating slab glass steps, in transparent pale green colored glass, glossy finish, unmarked. Height 45 1/2 inches, width of step 20 inches. Qty: (1)See Sold Price
Sold2023FAUX BAMBOO TRAY-TOP FOLDING METAL SIDE TABLEFaux bamboo folding metal side table, 20th c., having tray top with inset wood surface, rising on collapsible folding X-frame, approx 30.25"h, 24.5"w, 15.5"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Phillip Lloyd Powell, Folding library ladderPhillip Lloyd Powell Folding library ladder USA, c. 1990walnut, ebonized wood, leather, patinated metal open: 50.5 h x 25 w x 22.5 d in (128 x 63 x 57 cm) closed: 25 h x 25 w x 26 d in (63 x 63 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ENGLISH FOLDING POLE LIBRARY LADDERLate 19th century. Stained leather and wood with brass studs. Dimensions: Open: H 80" x W 12.5" x D 3.25" Closed: H 87" Condition: Rub marks and stains to leather throughout. Brass missing in some areSee Sold Price
Sold2016(8) FOLDING CANED AND FAUX BAMBOO CHAIRSTwo sets of 4 matching chairs. Dimensions : Open H 33" x W 17" x D 19", Closed H 19.25" x W 18" x D 7" Condition : Some marks to woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF COUNTRY HOUSE LEATHER BOUND FOLDING LIBRARY STEPS/LADDERA SET OF COUNTRY HOUSE LEATHER BOUND FOLDING LIBRARY STEPS/LADDER with brass studded decoration and brass caps, fitted seven turned wood steps. (236cm high when open)See Sold Price
Sold2017Handsome English Mahogany Folding Library LadderHandsome English Mahogany Folding Library Ladder fourth quarter 19th century, the leather-covered exterior with brass nailhead trim, opening to reveal the cleverly designed mahogany ladder. closed l.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GREEN LEATHER FOLDING LIBRARY LADDEREnglish, 20th century. Green leather folding library ladder with studded accents. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 92.5", w. 12.5", d. 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH TURNED WOOD FAUX BAMBOO FRAMED MIRRORFrench wall mirror, early 20th c., turned faux bamboo frame, encasing flat mirror plate, silver loss to mirror plate,some wood chips and loss, approx 67.5"h, 41"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Edwardian-Style Folding Library LadderInteresting Edwardian-Style Maple and Leather-Covered Folding Library Ladder, 20th century, with six steps, the sides covered with brown leather and brass tacks, h. 81", w. 12", d. 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022PR CARVED WOOD FAUX BAMBOO BOOKSHELVESFaux bamboo. Carved pineapple detail. Glass shelves. 87 1/2" h x 37 1/2" w x 14" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Wood Faux Bamboo MirrorPainted Wood Faux Bamboo Mirror Height 4 feet 1 1/2 inches, width 17 1/2 inches. C The Collection of an Upper East Side GentlemanSee Sold Price
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 White Chinese Chippendale Faux Bamboo Wood Chairs. They have detachable back cushions.$125
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKaoru Kawano (Japanese, 1916-1965) Woodblock Prints$150
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100
7 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$175(5 bids)