Sold2023Signed Linda LoBasso Pera Folk Art LithographSigned in lower right corner In graphite Linda Lo Basso Pera, 206/1000 Subject depicts folk art lithograph of a painting of a coastal town with various boats on the water, people jet skiing and variouSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART SAND PAINTING HUDSON RIVER LANDSCAPE WITHFOLK ART SAND PAINTING HUDSON RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH SAILBOATS 18X25"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE W/ SAILBOAT"GILT FRAME FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE W/ SAILBOAT" 15X20"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART SAND PAINTING W/ FIGURES CHURCH & CASTLESFRAMED FOLK ART SAND PAINTING W/ FIGURES CHURCH & CASTLES 13X17"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART SAND PAINTING LANDSCAPE W/ BRIDGEGILT FRAME FOLK ART SAND PAINTING LANDSCAPE W/ BRIDGE 15.5X21"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART SAND PAINTING LANDSCAPE W/ DOMED BUILDINGFOLK ART SAND PAINTING LANDSCAPE W/ DOMED BUILDING 10X14"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "THE THOUSAND ISLES"FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "THE THOUSAND ISLES" 19X24"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "STILL LIFE"FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "STILL LIFE" SGN. INDISTINCTLY 11X19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE WITH SCHOOL HOUSE &FOLK ART SAND PAINTING "LANDSCAPE WITH SCHOOL HOUSE & FLAG" 13X18"See Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART SAND PAINTING LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE & FISHERMENFOLK ART SAND PAINTING LANDSCAPE WITH LAKE & FISHERMEN 15X20"See Sold Price
Sold20182 19TH C. FOLK ART SAND PAINTINGS "HUDSON RIVER SCENE"2 19TH C. FOLK ART SAND PAINTINGS "HUDSON RIVER SCENE" & "CHURCH" 11X17.5" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR. FOLK ART SAND PAINTINGS "HUDSON RIVER SCENES"PR. FOLK ART SAND PAINTINGS "HUDSON RIVER SCENES" 13.5X19.5"See Sold Price
Sold20232 FOLK ART SIGNED, SAND PAINTINGS "HUDSON RIVER" AND "SNOWY CHATEAU" 20X27 LARGEST (M 558)2 FOLK ART SIGNED, SAND PAINTINGS "HUDSON RIVER" AND "SNOWY CHATEAU" 20X27 LARGEST (M 558)See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART PAINTING OF A TOWN SCENE Mid-20th Century 19.5" x 22.75".FOLK ART PAINTING OF A TOWN SCENEMid-20th CenturyIn the manner of Dorothy Davis (Massachusetts, 1910-1991). Unsigned. Painted on a 19th Century piece of pine.19.5" x 22.75".See Sold Price
Sold2017DR. JOB LEONARD FOLK ART HUDSON RIVER SAND PAINTINGDR. JOB LEONARD FOLK ART HUDSON RIVER SAND PAINTING 10X12"See Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART PAINTING OF A COASTAL SCENE WITH HOT AIR BALLOONS Late 20th Century 14.5” x 38”FOLK ART PAINTING OF A COASTAL SCENE WITH HOT AIR BALLOONSLate 20th CenturyHand-painted in oil on a semicircular leaf from a drop-leaf table. Unsigned.14.5” x 38”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Clark Fleming b1939 Folk Art Town PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Original naive folk art town cityscape painting on canvas board. Titled, "The Way It Used To Be." Figural group cityscape with collie dog, horses, wagons,See Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art Painting Main Street TownOil on board, signature not apparent, Image size, 18 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2024FOLK ART PAINTING OF A TOWN, OIL ON BOARDRIVER AND BRIDGE LEADING TO TOWN. UNSIGNED. FRAMED. 20 1/2" X 27". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for puSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINDA Lobasso Pera PleasantVille Days Signed LithoSigned in lower right corner In graphite Linda Lo Basso Pera, 231/1000 Subject depicts folk art painting of a town called Pleasantville with a carnival block party with games and shows and children onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Town Scene PaintingGood folk art town scene. Oil on canvas. American, mid 19th century. Frame H 13" W 18-1/8". Canvas H 11" W 18-1/8". Condition: Paint craquelure, minor cupping, flaking in places. Link for high-res imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022New England Folk Art Village Painting, H. WitteNew England Coastal Village Folk Art Painting, signed by the artist, H. Witte (lower right). Acrylic on canvas. Dimensions: 12 in. x 16 in. Condition: good original estate condition. Provenance: MaineSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s B. Tarbutton Folk Art Painting - Wickenburg**Originally Listed At $400** B. Tarbutton (American, 20th century). "Wickenburg" oil on canvas, ca. 1900. A captivating folk art painting of Wickenburg - Arizona's westernmost town which was establisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Town Scene PaintingFolk art town scene painting. Oil on Masonite, circa 1925. Condition: Excellent condition. Frame 18-5/8" 28-1/2". Panel H 16" W 15-1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Folk Art Primitive Oil Painting Signed New England Town$50
1 day LeftJasper52Maurice Crawshaw (b.1947) Signed Impressionist Oil - Norfolk Coastal Town View late 20th century$260
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART PAINTING]. Camping and Fishing Scene. Circa 1950....$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Arizona Artist Charley John Native American Indian Folk Art Painting Signed$50
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsC. E. Sigmund Folk Art Painting on Velvet "Young Girl in Pink Dress Seated with Cat"$75