Sold2021Benny Carter (environmental) Folk Art SharkPainted wooden shark "No Swimming" on one side "Beware of Sharks" on other side 41" L x 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Carter (environmental) Folk Art SharkPainted wooden Shark "We throw every other Folk Art Dealer to the sharks 1 just left" Top Fin needs to be reattached 46" long x 24 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART WOODEN DEER MOUNTCARVED AND PAINTED MOUNT WITH GLASS EYES AND ANTLERS. BACK BOARD MEASURES 28" X 18". ANTLERS APPROX. 36" ACROSS, THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED IN-HOUSE DUE TO SIZE. RECOMMEND USHIP.COM. WE ALSO HAVE A LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Wooden PigFolk art solid wood carved pig. 24" L., 16" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual Folk Art Wooden Cocoa Bean Covered ContainerUnusual Folk Art Wooden Cocoa Bean Covered Container, 2 interior parts / sides. Size: 10.5 x 9 inchesdescription update: Coco de Mer palm nut seed, not cocoa podSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOLK ART WOODEN NOAHS ARK.A unique wood display cabinet in dark stain with canted shelves displaying carved and painted wooden animals, trees and ark, all attached to shelves. 32.5”H x 14.5”W x 12”D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harley Davidson Custom Folk Art Wooden MotorcycleCustom one of a kind replica Harley Davison wooden motorcycle art sculpture. This life size scale model features a hand painted orange and black logo with black tires. Circa, last quarter of the 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Folk Art Wooden Sports Scoreboard,BaseballAntique Folk Art Wooden Sports Scoreboard,Baseball, charmingly handmade, that was likely originally used for baseball (the points only go to 21) but perhaps also used for other sports. The familiar biSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art wooden sculpture of Charles Lindbergh inFolk art wooden sculpture of Charles Lindbergh in original paint. Circa 1925-30, probably executed to celebrate his flight to Paris in 1927. 20”H. Small area of repaint of right foot, else very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Vintage Folk Art Wooden Carnival Game WheelRare Vintage Folk Art Wooden Carnival Game Wheel . Great colors. Wheel doubled sided ..quite rare. Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop Estate. 24" round. (JT-56)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art, Wooden Carved Wall Hang MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 27" tall x 32" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Deer HeadFolk art wooden deer head with real antlers. 30" L.. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Folk Art Wooden and Wire ChurchMexican folk art wooden and wire church featuring central dome structure, hinged doors that open to interior of church height 42 in. x width 21 in. x depth 21 in. Condition: Some pieces broken, hasSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Folk Art Wooden Carved Eagle19th c. folk art wooden carved eagle. Custom stand. 22" wing span, 8" Ht., 17" L.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"Folk art wooden carving of falcon on arm in paint 23" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Studio Craft Folk Art Wooden Lamp SculptureHandmade Studio Craft Folk Art Wooden Lamp Sculpture. This is a wonderfully unique wooden floor lamp, missing the light fixture socket and chord. It has a primitive, hand-carved appearance with a fantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Wooden Birds in TreeGreat folk Art carved and painted tree, 54 inches tall, with ten birds, resting on 2 levels of tree branches, white painted tree, with a shaped Newell post stand. No signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lrg Lot Folk Art Wooden Painted Japanese Kokeshi DollsLrg Lot Folk Art Wooden Painted Japanese Kokeshi Dolls. This is a wonderful lot of a large variety of Kokeshi Dolls. They range in sizes, colors, and shapes. They are all beautifully painted and wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1880's Folk Art Wooden Trade HorseLarge 1880's Folk Art Wooden Trade Horse possibly used by a Saddle Maker to display Saddles. Great example of a early American trade store folk art wooden horse, life size that bears the original browSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of folk art wooden fish20th Century; Mexico Each carved wood fish with polychrome painted designs, 7 pieces Larger: 8" H x 23" W x 4" D; Smaller: 6.25" H x 14" W x 2.375" D Provenance: The Carolyn J. Adrian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed 1920 Folk Art Wooden Doll W Removable SkirtSigned on interior of skirt with a name, illegibly, dated 1920. Antique wooden folk art doll depicting a woman holding a book and folder in her hands, dressed in black shawl and skirt with a black bonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gary McHenry Folk Art Wooden Toasterhandmade folk art toaster, great details 9"H x 10"WSee Sold Price