Sold2022Follower Of Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730)Landscape With River And Mountain, 19th Century, Oil On Canvas Painting, 17.5 X 23 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 23 X 28 X 2.5 Inches, Relined, Later Stretcher, Craquelure With Stretcher Marks, SoileSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C MARCO RICCI "VIEW OF THE FALLS AT TIVOLI" (MARCO RICCI 1676-1729) C. 1710 (10" X 12 7/8")O/C MARCO RICCI "VIEW OF THE FALLS AT TIVOLI" (MARCO RICCI 1676-1729) C. 1710 (10" X 12 7/8")See Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to or After Marco RicciAttributed to or After Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730) Figures in a Formal Garden oil on canvas 15 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manner Of Ricci, "Architectural Capriccio", OilItalian School, first half 19th century. Manner of Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730), "Architectural Capriccio Scene", oil on canvas, apparently unsigned. Horizontally aligned landscape painting depictSee Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 16TH C. INK WASH ON PAPER, CIRCLE OF MARCHETTIBrown Pen And Ink With Brown Wash In Ink Outline On Paper, Being Architectural Design Studies With Notations. Attributed To A Follower Of Marco Marchetti (Circa 1528 - 1588). The Image Itself MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOLLOWER OF JACOPO TINTORETTO, XVII SECOLOThe miracle of Saint Mark Oil on canvas, cm. 97x126,5. Framed The painting is a fine antique copy of Jacopo Tintoretto's masterpiece executed in 1548 for the Scuola Grande di San Marco and now in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arturo Ricci, Italian (1854-1919), Asking for her Hand,Arturo RicciItalian (1854-1919)Asking for her Handoil on canvassigned lower left and again on the reverse, gilt-framed. Bears label verso from MacConnall-Mason and Son, Ltd.Property from a ProminentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Follower of Canaletto, Venice, Oil on CanvasFollower of CANALETTO (Italian, 1697-1768), The Grand Canal, Venice, oil on canvas (laid to board), canvas: 26 x 35 inches, framed: 27.75 x 37 inches, not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Bartolomeo Bimbi(Italian, 1648-1729) Still Life with Flowers in a Gilt Vase and Wood Box, with parrot and dishes of fruit, unsigned, oil on canvas, 39-1/3 x 35-1/2 in.; gilt wood frame,. Condition: lined with wax andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century.Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century."Temptations of St. Anthony"".Oil on panel (seamed).Measures: 75,5 x 106 cm.; 101 x 130 cm. (frame).The story of the Christian monk who decided to witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna and Child Painting on Panel Follower of BernardFollower of Bernard van Orley (Flemish, ca. 1488-1541). Madonna and Child Old Master painting on panel. Mary, richly dressed in flowing garments, cradles the infant Jesus, who plays with her headwrap.See Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Horace Vernet, Portrait of a MoorFollower of Horace Vernet (French, 1789-1863)Portrait of a Moor in traditional robesoil on lined canvas25 x 20in (63.5 x 50.8cm) Provenance:The Collection of the Marquis & Marquise de RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice 2...Follower of Michele Marieschi (Italian, 1696-1743) The courtyard of the Palazzo Ducale, Venice oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 42in (69.9 x 106.7cm) Footnotes: The present work is based on the larger, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO - 2Coppia di poltrone Week End, Arflex anni '50. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottitoProvenienza arredi di Villa R. Jesi Stile Industria n6, 1956, pagina pubblicitaria Arflex A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter I Brueghel, Follower, The Wild Man, 2nd H. 16thOil on canvas, relined Probably Netherlands, 2nd half 16th century Follower of Pieter I Brueghel (c. 1525-c. 1569) – Dutch painter, etcher, graphic artist and draftsman; leading representative of eaSee Sold Price
2023Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; End of the 16th century - beginning of the 17th century. No title.Follower of LEONARDO DA VICNI; Late 16th - early 17th century. Untitled. Oil on canvas. Antique re-colouring. Slight repainting. Measurements: 65 x 54 cm. In this scene of religious character the authSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. B. Vanmour (follower), (2) oil portraits, TurksJ. B. Vanmour (follower), (2) oil portraits, Turks, Follower of Jean-Baptiste Vanmour (French,1671-1737), Commander of the Janissaries and A Turkish Lady in Hammam Shoes, oil on canvas, each inscribedSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryFOLLOWER OF SEBASTIANO RICCI, A HOLY BISHOP DRIVES OUT THE DEVIL£2,800
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...$1,500(1 bid)
BonhamsFollower of Joachim Anthonisz Wtewael (Utrecht 1566-1638) The Creation of Eve 21 x 26 1/2in (53....$2,400
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupMarco Bicego Diamond Bracelet Marrakech Multistrand 18k Two Tone Gold$950(1 bid)
4 days LeftAmerican Jewelry Auctions18k White Gold Diamond Three Stand Necklace by Marco Bicego$185(3 bids)