Sold2024FONTANA ARTE Console, Milan.Console, Milan. Chromed metal, lacquered wood and glass.. Cm 108,00 x 65,00 x 45,00. 1960s.Fx manufacturing brand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fontana Arte, 1932. Console pensileConsole pensileCristallo di forte spessore molato, ottone.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca.cm 3,5x70x20LITERATURE: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte glass consoleFontana Arte glass console, Mid-20th c., Italy, incl. demilune shelf, with smaller geometric design semi mirrored plate attached to underside, 1"h x 22.75"w x 11.25"d, two legs, 22.25"h x 1"w x 7.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FontanaArte Vintage asymmetric suspended console in glass 1950sHeight: 64 cm Width: 99 cm Depth:23,5 cm The Italian vintage console was produced by FontanaArte in the 50s. The mark is present. The suspended console is asymmetrical and made of panes of thick vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Chiesa Italian consolle desk for Fontana Arte inElegant mid-century Italian lady's toilet console. The console is designed by the great designer Pietro Chiesa for the manufacture Fontana Arte in 1950. The console is easily adaptable to ladies' deskSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Ingrand,Tavolo basso con sostegni in ottone e piano in vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 101x45x50, Bibliografia E. Paoli, Quaderni di Vitrum n° 8, Specchiere e specchi pp. 7-8; F. Deboni, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTETavolino in metallo laccato, supporti e giunzioni in ottone, piano in cristallo molato specchiato.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 42,5x101x59,5Difetto al piano in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2024FONTANA ARTETavolo basso mod. 2453. Legno di noce, piano in cristallo molato. Produzione Fontana Arte, 1962 ca. cm 27x80x80 A LOW TABLE BY FONTANA ARTE Catalogo semestrale n. 2, Fontana Arte, Milano 1962. CondiziSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANA ANNI ’50 Specchio (stile FontanaPRODUZIONE ITALIANA ANNI ’50 Specchio nello stile Fontana Arte. Vetro colorato fumè curvato su due piani e molato, specchio bisellato, supporti in metallo cromato. cm 34 x 87 .See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CHIESA. Two tables for FONTANA ARTEPIETRO CHIESA (Sagno, 1876 - Sorengo, 1959) per FONTANA ARTE. Due tavolini modulari in legno ebanizzato con piano in vetro specchiato. Anni '50. Pubblicati in F. Deboni, Fontana Arte. Gio Ponti, PietrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (1858 - 1915) Small suspended wall console table by Pietro Chiesa for Fontana ArteHeight: 20 cm Width: 136 cm Depth: 21 cm Suspended wall console table by Pietro Chiesa for the manufacture of Fontana Arte, 1950. Frame in fine grissinato wood. The glass top has an irregoilar shape.See Sold Price
Sold2017FONTANA ARTE Tavolino mod. 2455Base in legno di noce, piano in cristallo.1957 cacm 27x80x80See Sold Price
Sold2023Suspended console table for wall by Pietro Chiesa for Fontana ArteHeight: 15.5 cm Width: 146 cm Depth: 24 cm Suspended wall console table by Pietro Chiesa for the manufacture of Fontana Arte, 1950. Frame in fine grissinated wood, through two wooden supports is suppoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana ArteFontana Arte Tavolino da ristorante decorato a motivi geometrici Legno chiaro e scuro, laterali delle gambe grissinati e piano in cristallo molato blu chiaro argentato Prod. Fontana Arte Milano, ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Tavolino da salotto con base in ottone laccato, piano in cristallo con bordi strappati, con decori astratti. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 85x39, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA, Tavolo bassoGIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA Produzione Fontana Arte , Italia 1942 ca. Tavolo basso in legno con piano asimmetrico in vetro specchiato blu. cm 61 x 24,5 Alt. 40. Bibliografia: Stile, vol. 5–6, MaggSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA, Tavolo bassoGIO PONTI E PIETRO CHIESA Produzione Fontana Arte , Italia 1942 ca. Tavolo basso in legno con piano asimmetrico in vetro specchiato blu. cm 61 x 24,5 Alt. 40. Bibliografia: Stile, vol. 5–6, MaggSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUILIO BERNABE'DUILIO BERNABE'Piano decorato con la tecnica del verre églomisé. Firmato in bassoProd. Fontana Arte anni '50cm 90x54Bibl.:F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHIESA PIETROTavolino con struttura in legno di noce e piano in vetro di forte spessore con specchiatura circolare interna.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '40cm 50,5x75Bibl.: S. Montefusco, Fontana Arte Repertorio 1933 -See Sold Price
Sold2016CHIESA PIETROTavolino con struttura in legno e piano in vetro decorato e specchiato, Anni '30cm 44x85x45Bibl.: -" Fontana Arte - Gio Ponti, Pietro Chiesa, Max Ingrand", Umberto Allemandi, Torino, fig. 154See Sold Price
Sold2021Gae Aulenti,Tavolo basso con piano in cristallo molato. Sostegni a ruota in metallo laccato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1980 ca. cm 70x70x27See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Lens coffee tableMax Ingrand (1908-1969) for Fontana Arte Lens coffee table, #1774 Italy, circa 1958 crystal, concave mirrored crystal, enameled steel, brass unmarked 32 5/8"dia x 14 3/8"h Provenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fontana Arte (20th c.) Set of three sconcesFontana Arte (20th c.)Set of three sconcesLacquered brass, tinted and mirrored glassEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1960H 53×L 30,5×P 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price