Sold2024Jean-Michel Basquiat's 1985 Mixed Media Cardboard Painting, "UNTITLED (SAMOO)"Celebrating an Artistic Legacy - Jean-Michel Basquiat's 1985 Mixed Media Cardboard Painting, "UNTITLED (SAMOO)," A Singular Piece of Neo-Expressionist History. We are proud to present a rare and histoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Michel Basquiat 1960-1988, Mixed Media CardboardJean Michel Basquiat 1960-1988, Mixed Media Cardboard, signed on verso. This painting is sold without any documentation on authenticity. Size: 24x24 board, 31.5x31.75 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Mark Tobey Mixed Media CardboardAttributed to Mark Tobey, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media cardboard. 39 x 18.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1890 - 1976. A painter of small abstract works with underlyingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Ed Roth Supermarine Spitfire Mixed Media Cardboard Advertising SignWith Rat Fink Authenticity on back, Poater is from the Bruckers MovieWorld Cars of the Stars Museum, Informational paragraph on the Spitfire, Some tears on bottom right corner, Frame measures 47 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque Drawing Cubism Hand Painted French Painter Female Cubist Picasso Era Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted mixed media card board in the style of George Braque. The illustration depicts an abstract figure in the famous cubism period.Georges Braque ; 13 May 1882 - 31 AuguSee Sold Price
2016Saul Steinberg (Mixed media on cardboard)Mixed media on cardboard date 1966 18 x 24" Private collection. Saul Erik Steinberg (June 15, 1914 – May 12, 1999) was a Romanian and American cartoonist and illustrator, best known for his work forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) attributed, Mixed Media on CardboardJean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) attributed, Mixed Media on Cardboard. No documentation provided. size: 31 x 30, 38.75 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso. . MIXED MEDIA on cardboard. .Attrib-Pablo Picasso. . MIXED MEDIA on cardboard. .Attrib- Certificate of Authenticity, by the American Art Expert , size 14" h x 22"w, come with frame, shipping in US $159 .Condition Report: - By registerinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cy Twombly mixed media on cardboard Abstract AmericanMixed media on cardboard. Signed lower right. 8,7 x 10,7 in. (22 x 27,2 cm). Cy Twombly (1928-2011, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts an abstract composition.See Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso. . MIXED MEDIA on cardboard. .Attrib-Pablo Picasso. . MIXED MEDIA on cardboard. .Attrib- Certificate of Authenticity, by the American Art Expert , size 14" h x 22"w, come with frame, shipping in US $159 .Condition Report: - By registerinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Michel Basquiat American (Mixed media on Cardboard Painting) in the style ofRendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: Mixed media on Cardboard Painting. Measures:11 3/4 x 8 1/4 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oswaldo Guayasamin, Mixed media on cardboard.Attributed to Oswaldo Guayasamin (1919-1999) Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media (Oil, ink and gouache) on cardboard, Size: 22.50" H x 15" W (inches.). Date: ca. 1973. This lot is accompanied by a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolph Gottlieb, Mixed media on cardboard.Attr. Adolph Gottlieb (1903-1974) Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on cardboard, Date: 1970, Size: 22" H x 18" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reproduction, it is a uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stuart Davis, Mixed media on cardboard.Attr. Stuart Davis (1892-1964) Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media (Casein and tempera) on cardboard, Date: ca. 1960-61, Size: 18" H x 12" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a COA and is not a reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media on cardboard AmericanMixed media on thin cardboard. Signed lower middle part. From a private collection. 8,9 x 10,4 in. (22,7 x 26,5 cm). Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). It is being sold in the manner or style of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media On CardboardMarc Chagall Mixed media on Cardboard. 11" X 8.5". Private Collection, NY. Attrib to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lolo Soldevilla Mixed media on Cardboard CubaArt: 15.5" x 19.5" Shipping in USA $ 90See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on CardBoardJean Michel Basquiat Mixed Media on CardBoard. Approx Size: 11 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: NY Collector.Sold as is to the manner or style of the artist, Good Condition, See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall Mixed Media On CardboardMarc Chagall ,Oil and mixed media on cardboard 11 1/4” x 7 Attributed to: Marc Zakharovich Chagall (6 July 1887 – 28 March 1985) was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian JewishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Byron Browne (AMERICAN 1907 to 1961) Portrait, Mixed Media on Cardboard, 16 x 13.5 inches, SignedByron Browne (AMERICAN 1907 to 1961) Portrait, Mixed Media on Cardboard, 16 x 13.5 inches, Signed and Dated 1955See Sold Price
2020Andy Warhol mixed media on cardboard AmericanMixed media on cardboard, painting. Signed in the lower side. From a private collection. 7,1 x 9,5 in. (18 x 24 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021MELVIN JOHN RAMOS MIXED MEDIA ON CARDBOARD V$10,000MEASUREMENTS:29"HX19"W /FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Melvin John Ramos was an American figurative painter, specializing most often in paintings of female nudes, whose work incorporates elemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Bloom (USA B1968) 3D Mixed Media On CardboardJim Bloom (AMERICAN / PENNSYLVANIA, Born 1968) mixed media three-dimensional work on cardboard. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame. Cardboard measures approx. 30" height x 26 1/2" width. MeasuresSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJoseph WILLAERT (1936-2014), mixed media on cardboard Halve Maan straat, signed€6,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Confusation, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Attempt to Overbridge Internalized Distancing, Surreal Painting, 1990s$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Undressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Dreams Dressed, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90