Sold2024Adolphe Appian (French, 1819 - 1898) and four othersCollection of five etchings. Adolphe Appian 1868 signed and dated in the plate. 4 3/4 x 8 3/8"; 11 1/2 x 15 1/2" (framed); and four other European school 19th Century etchings.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Five European ScenesGroup of five works of art, four colored etchings of French and Parisian scenes. Signed "Baron". One watercolor of a Dutch scene. Signed "B. Ireland". [Framed: 9 1/2" x 12" and 10" x 7"]. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR FRAMED OLD MASTER ENGRAVINGS AND ETCHING SIGNEDFOUR FRAMED OLD MASTER ENGRAVINGS AND ETCHING SIGNED GW. UNGER. Including Pierre-Laurent Auvray (Parisian 1736-91), Les Jets d’Eau, after Fragonard, sight 7” x 8 1/4”, frame 13”See Sold Price
Sold2017Framed European Pencil Signed EtchingSnow covered building. Sight size 6.75" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Signed Etching European Town - Framed.Pencil Signed Etching European Town - Framed. size: 12.5 x 16 matte, 18 x 21.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HEINBERGE(Early 20th Century European), "Junk", framed etching, signed and numbered from an edition of 30 lower right, titled lower left, approximate plate size 4 3/4" x 6 3/4", frame 11 1/2" x 12 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern - Contemporary (European & American)Six artworks (four framed): Lithograph. Signed, titled and numbered (27/125) in pencil on Arches paper. Circa 1950's 11 1/4 in x 29 5/18; "Andy's Chair" woodblock print. Signed, numbered and dated 198See Sold Price
Sold20154 De Ann Prosia Etchings signedSet of four framed etchings done by De Ann Prosia, ode to art, studied at the institute of Chicago, lived in Germany, Seaside Scenes, lighthouse, New England area, largest measures 16 inches wide by 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Framed Art Etchings & Lithographs- Ryback, Ba"The Jewish Wedding" Lithograph by Issachar Ryback, "Paessaggio" Landscape Etching by Basaiti, Village Street Scene Etching Signed by Unknown Artist and Paris Scene Etching signed by Ivon. Largest pieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Law Wai Hin, Set of 4 Original Hand-Colored Etchings, SignedSet of four framed original hand-colored etchings on paper by Hong-Kong trained artist Law Wai Hin who depicts street scenes of everyday life with delicacy. Signature in graphite on lower right of eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR FRAMED ARTWORKSFour Framed artworks including undiscernibly signed oil on paper of a pipe; abstract ink and watercolor by Raphael Cleermans. An abstract etching signed A. Guska, and "Waiting for the Regata" photograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colored Etching of a European Town, Artist Signed and FramedColored Etching of a European Town, Artist Signed and Framed. size: 15.25 x 11.25 matte, 24.5 x 19.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) J. ALPHEGE BREWER EUROPEAN ETCHINGSTwo signed colored European etchings by J. Alphege Brewer. Titled "Salisbury" and "St. Paul's Cathedral". Each measures 24" x 15.75" framed.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Grant Tyson Reynard Noted Etchings with EphemeraReynard, Grant Tyson (American, 1887-1967), Four Framed Etchings, Domestic Country Scenes, Signed and Editioned, with included family ephemera, Montclair Museum of Art booklet, photo of the artist, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Geissler German Town Hand Signed LE EtchingPaul Geissler (1881-1965, Germany) Hand Signed European town Etching. Titled and signed in pencil. Measures 16" x 14 1/2" framed. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marguerite Kirmse COCKTAIL TIME; DARBY AND JOAN; ME AND MA; PLEASE Four etchings, framedMarguerite Kirmse (1885-1954) COCKTAIL TIME; DARBY AND JOAN; ME AND MA; PLEASE Four etchings, signed and titled in pencil, with good or full margins, framed. Largest plate12 3/8 x 10 1/2 inches; 314 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Four Framed French Works of Art(17th and 20th century) Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), La Dame de profil, signed in plate, etching, sheet 5-1/2 x 3-3/4 in.; Robert Leboucher, French Village, signed lower left "R. LeBoucher", waSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four framed lithographs to include Raphael Soyer, colorFour framed lithographs to include Raphael Soyer, color lithograph, Girl and Child, signed and inscribed: Artists Proof (18" x 14"), Jules Pascin, hand colored etching, Salome, signed in pencil, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017EUROPEAN ETCHINGFRAMED AND MATTED - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT IN PENCIL - STREET SCENE WITH WOMEN DIMENSIONS: 9 1/2" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF FOUR FRAMED ITEMSTWO WATERCOLORS, ARTIST SIGNED HAND COLORED ETCHING AND A SIGNED AND NUMBERED PRINT, 20" TO 28" H. 25 1/2" TO 31 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed European Town Plate EtchingSigned on lower left corner, illegibly. Depicts a European town with a horse and carriages and early automobiles. Framed in black wooden frame and off white mat board, Approximately 14.5 x 12 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2018*LEIBB, W.(19th C. European) "Two Portraits", framed etching, signed lower right, artist name and date 1874 on plate, approximate work size 3 3/4" x 6", frame 11 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022UNKNOWN ARTIST(20th C. European) Israeli village, framed etching, signed lower right, approximate image size 7 1/4" x 9 3/4", frame size 14" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024FIGURA, Hans (Austrian 1898- 1978) 2 etchings European Cityscapes10”x 8” sight 6 1/2” x 7 1/2” (sight)(Note: on silk) Both signed LR Framed Good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlphonse Legros Etching, Portrait of Sir Edward John Poynter$80
3 days LeftEldred'sFRANK WESTON BENSON (Massachusetts, 1862-1951), "The Procession", 1929., Etching, 6" x 12". Framed$3,000