Sold20244 Staffordshire CottagesFour 19th century Staffordshire cottages. Molded bodies with polychrome painted decoration, includes three banks and a pastille burner. Crazing, a few flakes and small chips. Up to 4 1/2" high. ESTIMASee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Four English Staffordshire Cottage PastilleGroup of Four English Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burners, 19th c., three of cottage form, one of castle form, all with applied floral decoration, Castle- H.- 6 in., W.- 5 7/8 in., D.- 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Staffordshire Pastille BurnersEnglish, 19th century, all of cottage form with colorful flowers and foliage; includes one two-part cottage with roof lifting off; 4 1/4"H, 3 7/8"W; other three are one-part form: 6 1/2"H x 4 1/4"W; 5See Sold Price
Sold20244PCS STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN FIGURES AND ANIMALSFour pieces of English Staffordshire pearlware pottery figures and animals, 19th or 20th century, comprising one Victorian cottage pastille burner, one Figure of Hygieia holding a ewer, one 'The MusicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19th C Staffordshire Pastille Burners W/ BocagePair 19th C Staffordshire Pastille Burners W/ Bocage Detail. 6 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of seven various 19th Century StaffordshireGroup of seven various 19th Century Staffordshire pastille burner cottagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022STAFFORDSHIRE DOG AND HOUSE CERAMIC SPILL VASEEnglish, 19th century. Staffordshire ceramic pastille burner with standing dog, attached to dog house and parrot. Approx. h. 7.875", w. 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Three English Staffordshire Cottage PastilleGroup of Three English Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burners, 19th c., two with applied floral decoration, one with snow on the roof, Snow- H.- 5 3/8 in., W.- 4 1/4 in., D.- 3 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of 13 CeramicsTitle: Collection of 13 Ceramics. Consisting of Five Delft Tiles Four Early One Modern, Two Small Chelsea Dogs, Staffordshire Pastille Burner, Staffordshire Cottage, Beatrix Potter Figure Tailor of GlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Staffordshire Pottery Pastille BurnersEnglish, 19th C. Heights from 4-1/2"h to 6"h Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of Staffordshire porcelainA collection of Staffordshire porcelain A collection of Staffordshire porcelain, early 20th century, to inlcude four staffordshire houses, a pastille burner modelled as a castle, a rural group spill vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Pottery House Pastille BurnerA hand painted earthenware figural burner molded as a brick house with garlands of flowers along the roof, and a waterwheel beside the house. Issued: c. 19th century Dimensions: 6.5"L x 3"W x 4"H ManuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Pottery House Pastille BurnerA hand painted earthenware figural burner molded as a white house with yellow umbrella-shaped roofs. Issued: c. 19th century Dimensions: 6.5"L x 5"W x 6"H Manufacturer: Staffordshire Pottery Country oSee Sold Price
Sold20214) ENGLISH VICTORIAN STAFFORDSHIRE VASES & BURNERS(lot of 4) English Staffordshire spill vases and pastille burners, mid to late 19th c., including: (2) pastille burners, in the form of houses, both with crazing, (one) approx 6.5"h, 4 3/8"w, 3 3/8"d,See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. English Staffordshire Cottage Pastille Burners**Originally Listed At $150** Northern Europe, England, Staffordshire, ca. mid- to late 19th century CE. A charming ensemble of Staffordshire porcelain figures consisting of 3 cottages and a church, aSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR 19TH C STAFFORDSHIRE MINIATURES: DOG BOX ETCLot of four 19th century Staffordshire porcelain miniatures. Includes a small box with reclining dog and horn on the lid, a small russet spaniel with doghouse, a black spotted spanial with puppies, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLOISONNE OPIUM SMOKE SET; 19TH CENTURYA cloisonne opium tray set, covered in enameled flowers with a turquoise blue exterior. comprised of four compartments, two lidded with foo dog, a burner and four small plates. L:9 1/2in(24.1cm) W:6 1See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR SMALL STAFFORDSHIRE DOGS.English, second-half 19th Century. Both are male and female pairs. One pair are seated and are on cobalt bases, 4.25"h. And 4"h. The second pair are standing and have rust colored patches and spots, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF ENGLISH CERAMICS.Late 19th century. Staffordshire flask with black transfer scrolls and raised carnation. Initialed "JF", 6"l., small dish with transfer label "GW Plumtree...Home Potted Meats...". Minor flakes. 1.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP 4 STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY DOG FIGURESEnglish, 19th and 20th century. Group of four Staffordshire dog figurines comprising of two blue and floral motif, one small bank bust, and one as a pair on a barrel. Unmarked. Approx. h. 7.75" (talleSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Staffordshire blue and white transfer setA Staffordshire blue and white transfer decorated oval supper set in mahogany trayearly 19th centuryComprising four covered serving dishes about a central small tureen.height of tureen 8 1/4in (21cm);See Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR PIECES OF HISTORICAL BLUE STAFFORDSHIRE.First half 19th Century. Cup plate impressed "Adams". 4"d., small tureen "Passaic Falls, State of New Jersey" with seashell border. Unmarked by Wood. 6.5"h. and two plates. "Barrington Hall" impressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024FOUR STAFFORDSHIRE "BLUE WILLOW" PLATTERS.England, Second Quarter 19th Century. All four have combed backs. Smallest has transfer mark on reverse "Warrented, Stafford, Stone China, No. 14". Wear and light small stains. 12.25"w. 9.75"d., nextSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesFour Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Articles 19TH CENTURY comprising a rectangular inkpot, a pair of small flori-form dishes and one larger dish mounted with a miniature incense burner. Height of inkpSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPair of small 950 % silver dishes on foot, on a square base with four ball feet 19th c.€150
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of Four 19th C. French Louis XVI Ormolu Sconces, Attrib. Henry Dasson$9,000
4 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Figural Bronze & Crystal Four Lights Chandelier$2,600(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350