Sold2023Diane Poirier Mixed Media Collage Airplane in SkyModernist Diane Poirier Mixed Media Collage. Written on verso, Le Vol Du CN 3411 Dans Les Nuages de Constable, Mans 1989. Framed 19.5 inches H x 21 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Les Diners DeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Les Diners De Gala" cookbook, 1973, hard cover cookbook with dust jacket, printed and bound in France by Draeger, Imprimeurs, Paris, 1973, has inscription readingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de L'Alchemiste" Color Lithograph. Signed lower right, marked E.A. lower left. Measures approx. - 19 1/2" wide x 26 1/2" high, totaSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI, lithograph on paper, l'alchimisteSALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l'alchimiste" lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 1/4 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l "I 195/350". [CONDITION: InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali "Les Chevaux de Dali" Israel EditionSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). " Les Chevaux de Dali, Armand et Georges Israel Editeurs". Velvet cover book of18 lithographic plates. All plates are in excellent original condition. Some aging toSee Sold Price
Sold2015SALVADOR DALI "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste"SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Les Mysteres de l' alchimiste" Lithograph on paper. Plate: 22 1/2 x 18 inches; Sheet: 29 3/8 x 21 1/8 inches. Signed l/r and number l/l "I 196/350" [CONDITION: In veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mixed Medias,Theophane Matsoukis(lot of 5) Theophane Matsoukis (Egyptian/French, 1916-1989), "Les Memoires de Casanova," four hand drawn costume renderings and play bill cover, each signed lower right, and a copy of the play bill frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux deSalvador Dali (1904-1989 Spanish) ''Les Chevaux de Dali'' (The Horses of Salvador Dali) 1983 Lithograph Portfolio 24''x16''x2.5''. Published by Armand & Georges Israel, Paris. Folio includes (18) platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989) Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel B., 1973, lithograph in black ink on Japon paper, signature lower right, a First State example aside from the numbered edition,See Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Color LithographSalvador Dalí (1904 –1989) . "Les Songes Drolastiques de Pantagruel" -T. Color Lithograph on Japon Paper, Signed & Numbered Edition: Numbered Delux Edition of 250 Size: 29" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Les songes drolatiques de Pantagruel Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Japon. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 137/250 en bas à gauche 76 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les entre-plats sodomisés, de LesDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les entre-plats sodomisés, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador DALI (1904-1989)Salvador DALI (1904-1989) Don Quichotte - Les outres de vin Lithograph in colors, signed in the plate 41 x 33 cm Condition: lower right corner is missing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dali - Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Les anges gardiens de la vallee, 1963 Woodcut print on BFK Rives paper. A beautiful print by Salvador Dali Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 33 x 26,5 cm / 12,9 x 10,4 in. IssSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volume 8 Les Armees Francaises A L'epoque RevolutionnaireVolume 8 Les Armees Francaises A L'epoque Revolutionnaire. This was by General Le Diberder and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1989. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Dali, Salvador - Les montres molles demi sommeil, deDali, Salvador (1904-1989) Les montres molles demi sommeil, de Les dîners de Gala (1977) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, E.A, signée en bas à droite Dali Description (EN): Lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Los Incas peludos del atardecer"(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, etching and aquatint, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 68, signed in plate Goya ll and Dali lr, signed in pencil Dali and numSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7;δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)From les songes drôlatiques de Pantagruel (Field 73-7; M&L 1410)Lithograph, 1973, signed and inscribed 'E.A.' in pencil, from the edition of 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Como Dios Manda", etching(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 18, etching and aquatint, signed in plate by Goya lr and Dali ll, signed in pencil Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Ohne Titel (From Les Amours De Cassandre), 1968, drypoint etching, bears signature and dated lower right, image:608 5736 5.9"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2018VIGNOLES, Andre. Oil on Canvas. "Les Epis de Bl"Signed lower right. Andr Vignoles (French, b. 1920). From a Bronxville, NY home; purchased from Wally Findlay Gallery, New York, 1989 for $7,200 (original price tag affixed). Accompanied by a Wally FiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo gastronomical books by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Les Diners de Gala' and 'The Wines of Gala'€1,500
7 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Les Diners de Gala Les Chairs Monarchiques', Signed Etching$500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI BLATT AUS DER FOLGE 'LES AMOURS DE CASSANDRE'€300
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lubaki (1895-?, Congo) Untitled, circa 1929 Watercolor and lead pencil on paper Signed on the€30,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal 1989 Pierre Fix Masseau Poster for Delahaye Hand Signed by the artist$400
Featured2 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bilbao Travel Poster Les Pages de l'Abra PNT 1929 Codle Guezala$2,800
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400
2 days LeftJasper521652 Sanson Map of Parts od Southeast Asia -- Les Isles de la Sonde. Entre Lesquelles sont Sumatra,$200