Sold2024After Auguste Toulmouche Le Miroir Oil PaintingAfter Auguste Toulmouche Le Miroir Oil Painting on Board of Woman Looking in Mirror. Framed measures 15 inches x 13 inches, art measures 10 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c ABSTRACT YOUNG WOMAN LOOKING IN MIRRORRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c ABSTRACT YOUNG WOMAN LOOKING IN MIRROR. Oil on Canvas, Signed, Framed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 24 x 20, 29.5 x 25.5 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco Monticolo isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Prints of Early 20th C. Geishas (3)Set of framed prints of early 20th century sepia-tone photographs of geishas, the first woman looking absently off to the side, her cheek resting on her right hand, with color added to the comb in herSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Classical Oil Paint Print on CanvasFeaturing a woman looking at a mirror. Oil Paint Print on Canvas. Framed. Measures 21.5 Inches High x 25.5 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A J Gorchski, O/c Vain Woman in Attic Looking at MirrorA J Gorchski, O/c Vain Woman in Attic Looking at Mirror. Oil on canvas. Antique. Framed. Signed. Size: 24x20 image, 29.5x25.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. INTERIOR GENRE PAINTINGUnsigned Victorian oil painting on canvas of a semi-clad woman in boudoir looking at her legs in mirror on floor. Minor inpaint on edges. 18 x 13 inches, framed 25 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mathurin Moreau, "Woman Looking in Mirror" bronze.Mathurin Moreau, "Woman Looking in Mirror" bronze. Signed on base, "Moreau Math Scpt". Mathurin Moreau (French, 1822-1912). PROVENANCE: The Collection of Mrs. Charles J. Wyly, Jr., Dallas, Texas. 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Abbott Fuller Graves (MA,ME,1859-1936) oil paintingARTIST: Abbott Fuller Graves (Massachusetts, Maine, 1859 - 1936) NAME: Woman Looking into Mirror MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. Minor flaking. Minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Fat LadyLarge Chinese Tang Dynasty (7th C.) Terracotta Sculpture Figurine of Wat Woman looking in mirror and fixing her self hair These Women were Considered a Sign of Wealth & Good Fortune Teracotta PorcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain WomanMeissen Hand Painted Porcelain Woman. AS IS. Depicting woman looking in mirror. Measures - 5 1/2" high x 4 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Tin General Store Tea BinDESCRIPTION: Painted tin general store tea bin. Asian scene with woman looking in mirror center front. MEASUREMENTS: 17" long x 18" deep x 26" high. CONDITION: Good. Areas of fading to paint and warpiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kitagawa Utamaro Japanese Woodblock PrintKitagawa Utamaro Japanese Woodblock Print. "bijin Kesho no Zu" (Woman Looking Into Mirror). Overall Size: 14 3/4 x 19 in. Sight Size: 8 x 12 in. #2257See Sold Price
Sold2018Marble figure of a woman looking in a mirror. total ht.Marble figure of a woman looking in a mirror. total ht. 38in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2019A J Goralski 1945, Oil/c Woman in Attic, Looking MirrorA J Goralski 1945, Oil/c Woman in Attic, Looking Mirror. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated, original frame. Size: 20 x 24, outside of frame: 30 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Brass Round Dresser Mirror Woman Looking Into The MirrorCast Brass Round Dresser Mirror Woman Looking Into The Mirror. size: 10.5h 9.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider Porcelain SculpturePorcelain sculpture by Goldscheider, Vienna. Shaped as a woman looking in the mirror. With an oval mirror. Height: 39 cm. Signed. Minute flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2023OTTO AGUIAR (BRAZIL 1938-2006) "EMERALD EYES"Otto de Souza Aguiar (BRAZILIAN / UNITED STATES, 1938 - 2006) giclee depicting a woman looking in a mirror titled "Emerald Eyes". Appears to be hand embellished? Hand signed to lower right. Includes PSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. MATISSE: Woman in Mirror - DrawingConte pencil drawing of a woman looking into a mirror, signed "H. Matisse" lower left. [14 x 9 5/8 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School (20th Century)DESCRIPTION: Continental School (20th century). Oil portrait on wax-coated canvas (or linen). Depicts young Spanish or Middle Eastern woman looking into a mirror while holding up her hair. She is clotSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ASIAN INSPIRED ENAMELED VASESOne vase showing a goddess-like figure raising a cup, standing on a rocky outcrop (small dent, drilled for a lamp, 9 3/4" high), the other showing a woman looking in a mirror, surrounded by flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armani Oriental Lady 404S Geisha Flowers FigurineGiuseppe Armani ( Italian, 1935 - 2006 ). Celebrated and internationally respected artist / designer and sculptor. Depicts a Geisha woman holding and looking at flowers in a pot. Mounted atop a rectanSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Japanese Woodblock Prints2 Japanese Woodblock Prints. This lot includes two Japanese woodblock prints, one depicting a Geisha looking in a mirror and one depicting a garden scene with a pagoda. Both are professionally mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black & White Chinese Etching LithographBlack and white Chinese etching litho depicting an outdoor scene with women in traditional robes, one women looking at a mirror connected to a desk and two other women looking at something one of themSee Sold Price
BonhamsRoman School, late 17th Century Study of the head of a woman looking up framed: 57 x 48.5cm£2,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED WOMAN AT THE MIRROR – 8IN x 11IN$150
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
Oct 10The Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY KATSUKAWA SHUNSHO (1726-1792) TITLED COURTESANS OF MARUYA, 14IN$300
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc HEYWOOD WAKEFIELD Bedroom Set. Tall and Low Chests Dressers with Framed Mirror. Stylish Modernis$200(2 bids)