Sold2024ANTIQUE GILT FRAMED MIRROR AND FIGURAL ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT 23 1/2" X 16" MIRRORANTIQUE GILT FRAMED MIRROR AND FIGURAL ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT 23 1/2" X 16" MIRRORSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH STYLE GILT DECORATED FRAMED MIRROR. 34 X 23 1/2"FRENCH STYLE GILT DECORATED FRAMED MIRROR. 34 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 2 BIRDSEYE MAPLE FRAMED MIRRORS 35 1/2" X 26" AND 23 1/2" X 30 1/2"LOT 2 BIRDSEYE MAPLE FRAMED MIRRORS 35 1/2" X 26" AND 23 1/2" X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pine Framed Bevelled Mirror 45 1/2" X 23 1/2"Pine Framed Bevelled Mirror 45 1/2" X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Carved Walnut Framed Mirror with Bevel, 35" x 23 1/2".Oval Carved Walnut Framed Mirror with Bevel, 35" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Framed Beveled Plate Glass Mirror, 33 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 1 3/8".Gilt Framed Beveled Plate Glass Mirror, 33 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 1 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood 3/4 Framed Wall Mirror 37" H x 23 1/2" WWood 3/4 Framed Wall MirrorThe picture shows the way it hangs. There is no wire on the back to hang it from37" H x 23 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Baseball Framed Beer MirrorBudweiser "Our Pastime" official Major League Baseball framed beer mirror. 29.5" wide x 23.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coors Light NFL Beer Advertising MirrorCoors Light Official Beer Sponsor NFL Framed Mirror 27 1/2" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIN FRAMED MIRROR 34 1/2" X 22 1/2" AND 3 TIN PANELSTIN FRAMED MIRROR 34 1/2" X 22 1/2" AND 3 TIN PANELS 23" SQSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beverwyck Beer Vintage AdvertisementBeverwyck Irish Brand Cream Ale. Beverwyck Breweries, Inc., Albany, New York. Printed paper on cardboard framed placard. Irish man drinking with Irish Setter dog. Sight 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Carved Wooden Framed Wall MirrorVintage wooden wall mirror with gold leafing throughout and with raised carvings of flowers. approx 23.5 x 19.5 glass measures 16.25 x 12.5 inches Moderate wearing to gilt on frame and wearing to cornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Modernist G. Santi Oil on Canvas PaintingItalian Modernist Signed G. Santi 1966 "Woman in the Mirror" Oil on canvas laid on board. 22" x 11 3/4". Framed 23" x 12 3/4". Excellent condition As yet unidentified artist. Signed G. Santi and datedSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Craig (1846-1931) Indians on Horseback 17 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 31 1/4 in.Charles Craig (1846-1931) Indians on Horseback signed 'Chas. Craig' (lower right) oil on canvas 17 3/4 x 25 3/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 31 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, New Jersey. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orrin A. White (1883-1969) Yankee Point, Monterey 16 x 20 in. framed 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 in.Orrin A. White (1883-1969) Yankee Point, Monterey signed 'Orrin A. White' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 16 x 20 in. framed 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, LSee Sold Price
SoldAttributed to Joseph Raphael (1869-1950) Children in the Studio 16 x 20 in. framed 23 1/2 x 27 1...Attributed to Joseph Raphael (1869-1950) Children in the Studio unsigned oil on canvas 16 x 20 in. framed 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Private Estate, Northern California. Sold to benefitSee Sold Price
SoldTim Solliday (born 1952) The Old Library (South Pasadena) sight 13 x 15 1/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x...Tim Solliday (born 1952) The Old Library (South Pasadena) signed 'T. Solliday' (lower right) gouache on paper sight 13 x 15 1/4 in. framed 23 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Poulsen Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hecht MaikOil on canvas framed 23 ½ X 19 in(art 19 X 14 ½ in), manner of Henri Hecht Maik (1922 - 1993) was active/lived in France. Henri Maik is known for Naive animal.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryStuart Parnell Original Acrylic W Mirrored Frame$1
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Modernist Leaded Glass Panel, Framed , 34" x 23 1/2" (cracks noted).CA$30
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Signed Watercolor on Paper Cafe Painting Framed Artwork$375
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Courtright Original Abstract Collage on Board Framed Signed Framed Art$1,700
BonhamsJason Berger (1924 - 2010) University Road 23 1/2' x 17 7/8' sight size, 25 3/8' x 19 1/2' frame...$260
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBurmese Carved Wood and Alabaster Mandalay Buddha with Mirror Stones$750
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Fishing Boat - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - Impressionist$950