Sold2024(21) Volumes French edition Anatole FranceDESCRIPTION: (21) Volumes French edition Anatole France. (1) Les Contes De Jacques Tournebroche. (1) La Rotisserie De La Reine Pedauque. (1) Le Livre De Mon Ami. (1) Le Petit Pierre. (1) Sur La PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole France, La Rotisserie de la reine, signedAnatole France, La Rotisserie de la reine, signed, La Rotisserie de la reine Pedauque. Chez Mornay, 1920, woodcuts by Jou, no. 562 of 1000 on Rives, orig. softcover wraps in custom folding chemise andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Francois RaffaelliJean-Francois Raffaelli(France, 1850-1924)Le Terrassier de la Plaine Saint-Denis, 1896lithograph in colors on japan wove papera very fine impression with full margins of an edition of 100; initialed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Bonnin 'Le Hameau de la Reine' PaintingMaurice Bonnin, France (1911-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower right. 'Versailles Le Hameau de la Reine' 1983 on verso. Measures 26.25"H x 30.5"W framed; 20.75"H x 25.25"W. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique d...La Celebre et Grandiose Exhibition Equestre et Zoologique de George Sanger Sous le Patronage de la Reine et de la Famille Royale d’Angleterre… Belfast: D. & J. Allen, ca. [1850s-1880s]. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather bindingBOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather binding, Alexander Dumas. Le Collier de la Reine, and La Dame de Monsoreau. Each complete in three volumes. Calmann-Levy, Paris. No date. 5"w x 7.25"h, various pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FIRST EDITION FRENCH HISTORY"Les Crimes des Reines de France depuis Le Commencement de la Monarchie Jusqu'a Marie-Antoinette publies par Prudhomme", Paris, Au Bureau des Revolutions de Paris, Rue de Marais; a. Lyon, Chez PrudhomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, FRA), "Les Mimosas"Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, France), "Les Mimosas de la Citadelle (St. Tropez, France)", oil on canvas sight: 23 x 28", frame: 31 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Fabien was born in LSee Sold Price
Sold202324 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, race programme "Les Grand Prix de France - Le Mans La Coupe Inter le de Vitesse", 60 pages, good condition German Description 24 HEURES DU MANS 1966, Programmheft „Les GrSee Sold Price
Sold20231930 French Antique French "La France Lointaine" BookDESCRIPTION: Antique French "Le Visage De la France. La France Lointaine". With preface by General Gouraud. Editions Horizons de France. 1930. Large hardcover book bound with leather spine with gilt aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludvig Bramsen’s MEDAILLIER NAPOLEON LE GRAND3 volumes. Bramsen, Ludvig. Medaillier Napoleon le Grand, ou Descriptions des Medailles, Cliches, Repousses et Medailles-Decorations relatives aux Affaires de la France pendant le Consulat et l’See Sold Price
Sold2021Les Vases à MémoireLes Vases à Mémoire La collection de céramique grecque dans le midi de la France Landes C., Laurens A.-F. (1988). Lattes, Musée archéologique. ISBN: 2-9501586-3-3 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2021[CANADA] CHARLEVOIX; NOUVELLE FRANCE[CANADA] Charlevoix, Histoire et Description Generale de la Nouvelle France, 1744. Charlevoix, Pierre Francois de. HISTOIRE ETDESCRIPTION GENERALE DE LA NOUVELLE FRANCE, Avec Le Journal Historique d'uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicholas Sanson Antique Map of Brittany, FranceNicholas Sanson antique map "Le Canal de France ou La Manche". Framed map "La Bretagne Generalite de Nantes". Dimensions: Art: 21" H x 31" W; Frame: See Sold Price
Sold2023[SHERLOCKIANA]. A pair of foreign-language posters, includi...[SHERLOCKIANA]. A pair of foreign-language posters, including: Sherlock Holmes et le Collier de la Mort. [France: Richier Laugier, 1962]. Original poster for the French version of this German-producedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baedeker, Karl 1898 Guide Book, N. W. France, 25 Maps"Le Nord-Ouest de La France" by Karl Baedeker. 12mo (160 x 110mm) Leipzig & Paris: Karl Beideker & Paul Ollendorff. Red Cloth. Containing approx 25 (of 30) Maps and Plans, several pull-out folding. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1901 Lot of 30 Antique MapsLithograph Maps Published 1901, Leipzig for "Le Sud-Ouest de la France de la Loire a la Frontiere d'Espagne" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "La Reine de Joie" LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original antique color lithograph on two pieces of wove paper that publicized French author Victor Joze's controversial novel titled "La Reine de Joie".See Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermes "Le Song de la Licorne" Silk Twill ScarfHermes square silk twill scarf in the "Le Song de la Licorne" pattern, marked "HERMES - PARIS" lower right, "MADE IN FRANCE / SOIE 100% SILK" to reverse, together with original Hermes box. 45.5" L x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017de Fer, Nicolas Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, lade Fer, Nicolas Kanada Le Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre, et Nouvelle York, L'Isle de Terre Neuve, la Louisiane, et le Cours de la RiviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Decor De La Maison 6 volumes1950's publishing, France 9" x 13" Property from the estate of an important modernism dealer, NYCSee Sold Price
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL'incendie De Moscou Et Le Désastre De La Berezina$35
7 days LeftConcept Art GalleryLeonor Fini Temps de la Mue Complete Portfolio 20 signed etchings$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLe Village Retif De La Bretonne Hardcover Book$5
6 days LeftJasper521568 BIBLE in FRENCH & LATIN antique BIBLIA GALLICA by Rene Benoist 16th CENTURY$800
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 2 Volumes Of L 'album De La Guerre Hardcover$200
May 30The Rug LifeEVANGILE MEDITE, ET DISTRIBUE POUR TOUS LES JOURS DE L'ANNEE - SUIVANT LA CONCORDE DES QUATE$250