Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIERCARTIER Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. LinzeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paillard Swiss Orchestra Cylinder Music Box circa 1890Paillard Swiss Tabletop 'Tambour Timbres et Castagnettes' (Drum Timbre and Castanets) Orchestra Cylinder Music Box. Serial #11837. Circa 1890. Mechanism is housed in large burl wood case with mother-oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope,Bardou Gilt Brass and Enamel Refracting Telescope, France, Early 19th Century. Signed - Bardou, Opticien des lignes telegraphiques, de France et dEspagne, Rue St. Martin, No171, Paris. Colorful enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aubusson carpet fragment, France, 19th centuryAubusson carpet fragment, France, 19th century, wool on cotton, approx. 75x40cm.Rugs,Carpets & FlatweavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Tapestrysecond half 18th century, 237 x 198 cm, Central France, Aubusson Fragment backed with fabric. The border is missing. Otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ISADORE BONHEUR, France, 1827-1901“Le Bergere et Son Mouton”., Bronze, heightISADORE BONHEURFrance, 1827-1901“Le Bergere et Son Mouton”. Cast by the H. Peyrol foundry. Signed on base “I. Bonheur”, and with a smaller mark on the edge of the base “PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973).PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Nu et sculptures", "Suite Vollard", 1933. Etching. Signed in pencil. 37`8 x 29´7 cm (print); 44´5 x 33´6 cm (paper).. In common agreemenSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUPERT CARABIN Fine and rare vesselRUPERT CARABIN (1862 - 1932);Fine and rare lidded glazed earthenware vessel, "Femme et Coloquinte," France, ca. 1900; Stamped artist cipher 92; 5" x 5 1/2";Provenance: Private collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE - FranceDescription Français: LALIQUE - Paire de grands vases en cristal noir, modèle Bacchantes. Signature gravée sur le pourtour "Lalique France", numérotées 792 et 852/999. HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilles Sermadiras, Side tables, pairGilles Sermadiras Side tables, pair Galerie Maison et JardinFrance, c. 1950saddle-stitched leather over steel, brass, glass 20.5 h x 36.5 w x 13.5 d in (52 x 93 x 34 cm) LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. A. Aldrich winter landscapeGeorge Ames Aldrich, American, 1872-1941. An early 20th century oil on hardboard landscape entitled "Winter Evening". Depicts the village of Crecy en Brie in Seine et Marne, France on the outskirts ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martine Franck (Belgian, 1938-2012) Meudon observatory,Martine Franck (Belgian, 1938-2012) Meudon observatory, Seine-et-Oise, France, 1991 gelatin silver print signed in ink (recto) 16 x 10 1/2 inches. Provenance: Peter Fetterman, Santa MonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Roy & Fils, Carriage Clock, Grande SonnerieA French carriage clock by LeRoy et Fils (LeRoy et Cie) France, early 19th century. White enamel dial signed Le Roi & Fils. Circular brass movement, verge escapement, balance wheel, adjustment. The whSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillerme et Chambron BookshelfOak bookshelf by Guillerme et Chambron, France 1960s. 62H x35W x11D inchesSee Sold Price
SoldMAX LE VERRIER (1891-1973) Mascotte CinjofarMAX LE VERRIER (1891-1973)Mascotte Cinjofar Mascotte en métal composé Signée M. Le Verrier et frappée 'France' Prête pour électrification, embout du phare non d'origine MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Verdure Fragment18th century, 204 x 106 cm, Central France, Aubusson A fragment of a verdure tapestry. At the lower end of the field, a mighty tree stands on a ground overgrown with huge leaves and flowering plants;See Sold Price
Sold2022Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dansChina Guignes, Chrétien Louis Joseph de Voyages à Peking, Manille et l'ile de France. Faits dans l'intervalle des années 1784 à 1801. Mit 98 gestoch. Tafeln und Karten. 3 Bde. u. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Dyf (1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias"Marcel Dyf (France, 1899 - 1985) "Roses et Godetias" 1975 Still life painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. With original Frost and Reed label verso. This piece is registered in the Marcel Dyf'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Nancy, "Algues et Poissons" VaseDaum (Nancy, France, est. 1878) "Algues et Poissons" Vase circa 1898 cameo glass, enamel with partial gilt mark on the underside 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France.HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France. En vache naturel, attaches et fermoir en métal plaqué or, double poignée. Cadenas et clés sous clochette. (usures,See Sold Price
Sold2019The Battle of Heliopolis Wall PanelsThe Battle of Heliopolis Scenic Wallpaper FROM THE WORKSHOPS OF JOSEPH DUFOUR ET LEROY, PARIS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1823 designed by Jean-Julien Deltil, depicting March 20, 1800, when the Napoleonic French aSee Sold Price
Sold2024DENIERE ET FILS IMPORTANT LOUIS XV STYLE GILTBRONZE FIGURAL MANTLE CLOCK. Circa 1885, France. Manufactured by Deniere et Fils (French, 1804-1903). The firm was an important producer of clocks and metal works such as bronzes done in their foundrySee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesLalique (France) 'Jour Et Nuit' Crystal Perfume Bottles H 3.75" W 5" Depth 2" 2 pcs$100
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HC$1
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsEvans (Joan) The Romanesque Architecture of the Order of Cluny, Cambridge, 1938 & others, French£400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$1,500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisCreil et Montereau French Porcelain Large Wall Hanging Portrait Charger Coralene$400
Oct 11DuMouchellesSabatino Et Fils, French Bronze Sculpture, Classical Sculpture of Athlete, Ca. 1900, H 12.25" W 4" L$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$900
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Maison Colin Et Jollet & Cie Tole Revolving Dial$10,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTOLMER, Alfred (French, 1876-1957). La Grande Guerre: 25 be...$150(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Henri Matisse Travel Vintage Poster for Nice France Created in 1947 Travail et Joie$1,800