Sold2017Ella Pell (1846 - 1922) "Storm Approaching"Ella Pell (New York, Missouri / France, 1846 - 1922) "Storm Approaching". Watercolor/Goauche painting of a coastal scene with dark clouds in the background approaching land. Small sailboat near the hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Stefan Sinding SculptureWALKÜRE (BRUNHILDA ON HORSEBACK)Bronze Sculpture. Signed. 12" x 12 1/2". Stefan Sinding (1846-1922) from Wikipedia:Stephan Abel Sinding (4 August 1846 – 23 January 1922) was a Norwegian-Danish sculSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moses Levy (1885-1968) Barca 1949Olio su cartone, cm. 53x64 Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata presso l'archivio personale del Prof. Francesco Bosetti al n. VRG49072.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546 ). (Possibly signed by Author on back page, as pictured. ) Books in this auction come from a fine esSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Still Life of Game, Copper Urn and Cabbage on a WoodenNN-3 (AL) -Henry George Todd (British, 1846-1898), Still Life of Game, Copper Urn and Cabbage on a Wooden, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated H.G. Todd 1875 lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Henry Howe, New York, Connecticut, Ohio (1846-1929), Cattle in a Field, 1922, oil on canvas,William Henry HoweNew York, Connecticut, Ohio, (1846-1929)Cattle in a Field, 1922oil on canvas, linedsigned lower left, framed.19 1/2 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Longley Vernon (British 1871 - 1922)Arthur Longley Vernon (British 1871 - 1922), "Ladies Fishing", oil on canvas, signed "Al Vernon" lower right, 12" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin, 1922Ernst Heinrich Roth Violin 1922. German violin, in mint condition. Labeled "Ernst Heinrich Roth. Markneukirchen. Copi Francesco Ruggeri." LOB 35.7cm. The Meisel Collection. This instrument is being soSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaroslav Serpan (Praga 1922 - Pirenei 1976)olio su tela, cm 63 x 93,5Firmato in basso a sinistra: SerpanFirmato al verso: Serpan, Zeean, 2 VI 1955 Zeean, 1955 oil on canvas, cm 63 x 93,5Signed lower leftSigned, titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbieri Giovanni Francesco attribuito a, Santa Ceciliareca al retro etichetta di provenienza, matita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 190 - H. 170 mm, Stanza del Borgo, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORDER OF NICHAN AL IFTIKHARJewelled Commander`s Badge of the Type awarded under the rule of Muhammad an-Nasir Bey (1906-1922), 120x60 mm., alternately red and green enameled ten-pointed star in GOLD, flanked by Silver beams, coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo , 1854 - Firenze, 1947) - Al pascoloOlio su tavola, cm. 19x32,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Raffaele Nitto (1886 - 1943), also known asFrancesco Raffaele Nitto (1886 - 1943), also known as Frank The Enforcer Nitti, Italian American gangster & one of Al Capone's top henchmen, Nitti was in charge of all strong-arm and 'muscle' operatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Marquetry VitrineEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Marquetry Vitrine Mahogany with marble top. 5 ft 3 in x 2 ft 8 in x 15 in. The Estate of Al Turner, Bonita Springs, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mediterranean. FERRETTI. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.FERRETTI, Francesco. Diporti notturni del mediterraneo.Ancona, Francesco Salvioni, 1579 [1580]8vo, mm. 145x95; Leg. in pergamena rigida, tit. mss. al dorso, tagli azzurri; pp. 16 nn, compreso Front. iSee Sold Price