Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Simonini, Mixed Media, Two Trumpeters(Italian, 1686-1755) Two Mounted Trumpeters, black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash. Corners cut. Sight size: 6-1/2"h x 4-1/4"w Overall: 14-1/2"h x 12-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian,Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian, 1686-1753) Battle Scene ink and wash 8 1/4 x 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Stephen B. Contro, Bassando del Grappa, Italy and Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING SCROLL ATT TO ZHANG ZONGCHANG (1686-1755)Qing Scroll Att To Zhang Zongchang (1686-1755): A very large scroll with a detailed scene of village life in spring time is painted on silk. Houses are surrounded by flowering trees and gardens, whilSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. O/c, after Oudry 'Le Cheval Fondu'After Jean -Baptiste Oudry (French, 1686-1755), monumental 19th century Continental oil on canvas, depicting a reverse tableaux from 'Les Amusements Champetres' ('The Pastoral Amusements') titled 'LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Venna (Venezia, 1897 - Firenze, 1974) - Automobile in corsaOlio su tavola, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Lucerni (Parma 1900 - Firenze 1989) Polychrome glazed terracotta tile with a female figure inUgo Lucerni (Parma 1900 - Firenze 1989) Polychrome glazed terracotta tile with a female figure in bas-relief. Florence, 1950s/1960s. Signed. (94x56 cm.) (slight defects) IT Formella in terracotta smalSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2 TSee Sold Price
Sold2023OCTAVIO SCHEGGI (ITALIAN, 19TH CENTURY)An Italian alabaster sculpture of a young girl feeding chickens, incised O. Scheggi Firenze on reverse, resting on marble column form pedestal; figure 34"H 15"W 11"D pedestal 30"H 12"W 12"D; ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorini, BonaiutoLe fortificationi […] Nuovamente ristampate, corrette & ampliate di tutto quello che mancava per la lor compita perfettione, con l'aggiunta del sesto libro Venezia, Francesco Rampazzetto, 1609. In 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Francesco Renaldi (British, 1755-1798) Two noblewomen, perhaps of Lucknow, seated toget...Circle of Francesco Renaldi (British, 1755-1798) Two noblewomen, perhaps of Lucknow, seated together on a pillared terrace, North India, circa 1792-95 oil on canvas 43.9 x 33.8 cm. Footnotes: Renaldi,See Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2017LE COSTE MARITIME DELL'ISOLE DI SARDIGNA E CORSICA.Titolo completo: Le Coste maritime dell'Isole di Sardigna e Corsica. Autori: Levanto Francesco Maria - Coronelli Vincenzo [Venezia, 1698], carta nautica in calcografia, mm. 392x510 (l'impronta della lSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMOCIO. Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità.Giovanni Francesco CAMOCIO. Attivo a Venezia tra 1558-1575Ritratti di Medici e Filosofi dell’antichità. Venezia, 1561Incisione su legno, mm 195x244. Margini. Diverse iscrizioni. Al centro, come titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in EgittoFrancesco Saverio Grue (Castelli, 1720 - Castelli, 1755) Mattonella maiolicata istoriata con la scena biblica della Fuga in Egitto cm 24,5x31In cornice in legno non coevaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maffei Francesco, Susanna e i vecchioniolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 70 Cm, Catalogo della mostra “Francesco Maffei”, Neri Pozza Editore, Venezia, 1956, p. 28, fig. 14, P. Rossi, Francesco Maffei, Berenice Editore, Milano, 1991, p.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated o...Giovanni Francesco Barbieri, called il Guercino (Cento 1591-1666 Bologna) A small child seated on a stone step with his head inclined and resting his elbow on a ledge red chalk on laid paper, watermarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FERRUCCIO RONTINI (Firenze 1893-Livorno 1964) Via San Francesco in Livorno€500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrancesco Torricelli (Italian, 18th/19th Century), "Paessaggio," H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 14 3/4 in.,$250
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVINCENNES PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER AND TWO SEVRES CUPS AND SAUCERS Vincennes circa 1755; Sevres$1,500
304 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on Paper signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artist$800
2024Basel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Titled FIGURA signed Portocarrero and dated 61 lower left with C O ASee Sold Price
340 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas signed Hector MOLNE, Cuban artist, lower left with C O A from the artist$1,200
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDuluth Missabe and Iron Range RR Samhongsa O Gauge Brass Steam Locomotive$500