Sold2020École canadienne - Fleurs en vaseÉcole canadienne (XX) Fleurs en vase Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Dimension (PO): 50,80cm x 60,84cm DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne - Port -École européenne (XX) Port () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas, signed on lower right 19 1/2" x 27" - 49.53 x 68.58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Perez, Jose - Chunga -Perez, Jose (XX) Chunga () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas, signed on lower left 18" x 13" - 45.72 x 33.02 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing Hockey in the streetArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey in the street Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dion, Michel (XX) Kids playing HockeyArtist: Dion, Michel (XX) Canada Title: Kids playing Hockey Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite M. Dion Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right M. Dion DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk in the forestArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk in the forest Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk near the lackArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk near the lack Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Benoit, Richard (XX) Canadian, City night SceneArtist : Benoit, Richard (XX) Canadian Titre : City night Scene Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Richard Benoit Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right RichaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duchesne, Yvonne (XX) Canadian, Old HouseArtist : Duchesne, Yvonne (XX) Canadian Titre : Old House Description (FR) : Huile sur carton, signee en bas a gauche Duchesne et au dos Yvonne Duchesne Description (ENG) : Oil on cardboard, signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kelly, Jim (XX) Seated Woman in movementArtist : Kelly, Jim (XX) Titre : Seated Woman in movement Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Jim Kelly Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Jim Kelly DimentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beland, Guy (XX) Couple pres du moulinArtist: Beland, Guy (XX) Canada Title: Couple pres du moulin Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Guy Beland Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Guy Beland DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poisson, A (XX) - Portrait de femmeHuile sur isorel, signée en bas à droite A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right A. Poisson_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 9"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 22.86 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian School (XX) TreesArtist : Canadian School (XX) Titre : Trees Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche L Poupart Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower left L Poupart Dimension (PO) : 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carbu, François - Barques de pêche à l'entrée du portCarbu, François (XX) Barques de pêche à l'entrée du port Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Carbu Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Carbu Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2019BJÖRN (XX)_x000D_ Personnages - 1991_x000D_ HuileBJÖRN (XX)_x000D_ Personnages - 1991_x000D_ Huile sur toile. Signé en daté en bas à gauche _x000D_ 100 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artistes canadiens - Lot of 5 paintingsArtistes canadiens (XX) Lot of 5 paintings Description (FR): Lot de 5 oeuvres comprenant:- Adrienne Paradis, Le temps des citrouilles, huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Paradis, 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chochon, Martin - Sophie et les plantes sèchesChochon, Martin (XX) Sophie et les plantes sèches Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Chochon Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Chochon Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Weldon, G. S - St Jovit, Laurentians -Weldon, G. S (XX) St Jovit, Laurentians () Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite GS Weldon Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right GS Weldon 8" x 10" - 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - CityÉcole canadienne (XX) City Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 32" x 44" Dimension (CM): 81.28cm x 111.76cm Rapport de conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barovnjah, Stephan - Montagne et cabaneBarovnjah, Stephan (XX) Montagne et cabane Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Stephan Barovnjah Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left Stephan Barovnjah DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collins, P. - Lac dans les montagnes -Collins, P. (XX) Lac dans les montagnes () Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite P. Collins Oil on canvas, signed on lower right P. Collins 20" x 24" - 50.8 x 60.9 cmSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIV / Louis XV Régence Giltwood Mirror Probably Southern France, 18th century$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoseph Ravaisou French 1865 - 1925 Oil painting Impressionist Landscape$2,000
1 day LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Dunkerque, La ville et la Cathédrale€10,000(1 bid)