Sold2018Femme avec Masque Lithograph The SeventiesLithograph printed in colours. Vellum paper Arches. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: E.A. Francis de Saint-Genies France The Seventies Vellum paper Arches Paper: 75 x 55 cm. Image: 75 x 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis de Saint-Genies Surrealist Oil PaintingFrancis de Saint-Genies (France: B. 1925) mid century surrealist French oil painting on canvas of two figures embracing. Hand signed to lower left. Measures: 24" W x 16" H. Frame: 28" x 20-1/4". LocalSee Sold Price
Sold20211925 Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies Lithograph 76/2001925 Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies Lithograph 76/200, "HOMAGE TO BOTICELLI. Measure 30" X 22". From DR Jim Cobb's Estate Florida And Greely Colorado, Division Chairperson For Communications And HumanSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphritePENDENTIF EN FORME DE JEUNE FEMME en jade néphrite blanc légèrement céladonné, représentée debout tenant une branche de lotus. (Quelques infimes égrenures). ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2021TA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin àTA TY (1920-2004) PORTRAIT DE JEUNE FEMME Dessin à l'encre de Chine et aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à gauche. WATERCOLOR AND INDIA INK ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT. DIM. (À VUSee Sold Price
Sold2017Casserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecqueCasserole en argent Poinçon tête de jeune femme grecque et 1er coq Poids brut : 474 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Tete de Jeune Femme Art PrintFrame measures 26 3/4 x 20in, Print measures 24 x 17 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020GREGORY CALIBEY (b. 1959, Connecticut) De Jeune FemmeOil on paper 15 x 10 in. (sight), 22 x 16 1/2 in. (framed). Gregory Calibey was educated at Weslyan University and the University of North Carolina. An award winning artist, he has exhibited in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme bruneChristos SIMATOS (XX) Portrait de jeune femme brune Aquarelle sur papier . Signé en bas à droite 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec lithograph "Tete de jeune femme"Medium: lithograph (after the drawing). Printed in Paris in 1951 at the atelier Dreux-Barry in an edition of 1000. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (310 x 236 mm). Not signed. Condition: there is somSee Sold Price
Sold2024Images of French Women lithograph collection (seven)Alaine Bonnefoit , Philppe Bonamy, Andre Braunecker, Alfred Defossez, Francis Saint Genies , seven color lithographs, six images, each signed and numbered in pencil, from editions of 200, 150 and artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francis de Saint-Vidal Night 1884 engravingFrancis de Saint-Vidal (French, 1840 - 1900). Night. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original marble sculpture by master engraver Edward William Stodart (England, 1841 - 1914). 1884. ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring image: 16.5 h × 11.5 w in (42 × 29 cm) sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Tsuguharu Foujita, two worksLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita Femme au chale rouge; Portrait de jeune femme blonde (two works) c. 1935, 1951wood engraving with hand-coloring sheet: 16.5 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) image: 15.25 h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX REPOSES POIGNETSDEUX REPOSES POIGNETS en ivoire, finement sculpté de jeunes femmes accompagnées de leurs servantes sur des terrasses arborées de pins de longévité. Avec des socles eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ko-omote maskMasque « Ko-Omote » de théâtre Nô de jeune femme, bois laqué. Japon Xxe 21cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nguyen THÀNH LÊ (1919-2003)Buste de jeune femme du Tonkin Bronze à patine noire, socle en bois mouluré et noirci Marque sur la nuque H. 24 cm (hors socle)See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUNISADA (1786-1865)KUNISADA (1786-1865) Deux estampes oban tate-e, parties d’un triptyque animé de jeunes femmes et un enfant sur une terrasse, illustrant le Genji Monogatari. Dans un encadrement (InsoléSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS EN PORCELAINE / PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASESDescription française: CHINE Deux vases balustres en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de d’assemblées de jeunes femmes et dignitaires, en présence d’iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaEmile Eisman-Semenowsky (Saint Petersbourg, 1853 - Paris 1918) Jeune femme de dos sur un balcon avec€3,000
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed LE Lassus Saint Genies Francis The Shell$220
3 days LeftJasper521786 STUDIES OF NATURE 3 VOLUMES antique books in French Bernardin de St. Pierre$260
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"$750
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDELFT Grand vase de forme ovoïde en faïence a decor en camaïeu bleu de dignitaires et de femmes€800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLouis Icart "Gestes de Femmes, Chronicles of Woman" Framed Drypoint Etching$100
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961$40
19 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAttribue a Eugene BOUDIN (1824-1898) : Marine et scene animee de femmes. Deux dessins au graphite€200