Sold2021Painting, Francis Harvey CuttingFrancis "Frank" Harvey Cutting (American, 1872-1964), Yosemite Valley, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 18.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Francis 'Frank' Harvey CuttingFrancis 'Frank' Harvey Cutting (American, 1872-1964), Wildflowers on the Coast, oil on canvas affixed to board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK CUTTING LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FRANK FRANCIS CUTTING. GOOD CONDITION. 24" x 30" IMAGE SIZE / 30" x 36" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Vintage Hand Carved Duck Decoys with OriginalOriginal paint adorns this pair of hand carved duck decoys. One is made by Francis T (Frank) Louis (1878-1964), from St. Lawrence River, Ogdensburg, New York. His work is mentioned in Decoy CollectorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Two ty...SINATRA, Frank (Francis Albert Sinatra) (1915-1998). Two typed letters signed (“Frank Sinatra”). Hollywood, CA: 1987; 1991. Two letters on Sinatra’s personal letterhead (9 x 6 ½See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Beatty oilFrank Beatty (American 1899-1984)- ''Street Scene, Taxco Mexico''- oil on canvasboard, ca. 1964, signed F. Beatty lower elft, signed and titled verso, framed, very good condition. 24 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank N. Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) WPA Railroad Workers watercolor on paper, ca. 1935, signed Wilcox lower right. 12 x 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox 1 watercolor & 1 etchingFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Smoky Mountain Children''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, some paper toning around edges from old matting, framed. 14 x 21''; togetherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank Wilcox (American 1887-1964) ''Sunset in Utah''- watercolor on paper, ca. 1940's, signed Wilcox lower right, slight toning to paper. 14 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Wilcox watercolorFrank N. Wilcox (1887-1964) ''Churning on the Porch'' watercolor on paper, ca. 1950's, signed Wilcox in pen lower right. 7 1/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUNDFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) ON THE SHORE, IONA (THE SOUND Signed lower right, watercolour and pencil(17cm x 24cm (6.75in x 9.5in))Provenance: Duncan R. Miller FSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) WHITE SANDS, NORTH END, IONA Signed, watercolour(16.5cm x 24cm (6.5in x 9in))Provenance: Mrs Euphemia Ritchie, IonaThis work formerlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHTFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) A PASSING YACHT Signed, pencil and watercolour(18cm x 25.5cm (7in x 10in))See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) MULL FROM IONAFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) MULL FROM IONA Watercolour(17cm x 27cm (6.75in x 10.5in))Provenance: Purchased from the artist by Mrs Margaret Brownlee, Edinburgh TSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULLFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA LOOKING TOWARDS MULL Signed, watercolour(12.5cm x 17.5cm (5in x 7in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassDivano mod. Califfo Legno laccato, tessuto. Prod. Poltronova, 1964 ca. cm 58x200x81,5See Sold Price
Sold2024GAE AULENTI, Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo”GAE AULENTI Produzione Knoll International, U.S.A. 1964 ca. Tavolo basso modello “Jumbo” con struttura e piano in marmo di Carrara a incastri. Lievi difetti. cm 113 x 113 Alt. 36. BibliogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo BorsaniBed Brass fusion, lacquered metal. Manufactured by Arredamenti Borsani, 1964 ca. 124x183x197 cm Literature: Literature: Roberto Aloi, L'arredamento moderno, settima serie, Hoepli, Milano, 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2018Yrjo KukkapuroDue poltrone articolate e girevoli mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 90x78x90 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennSee Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Ă–l/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] Gen. Leonidas Polk Blood-Stained Sash & Correspondence$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftLyon & TurnbullFRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1883-1937)ÂŁ120,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesCharles Pollock (American) for Knoll (American) Steel, Wood & Leather Pollock Armchair, Ca. 1964-79,$150
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFrank Nelson Wilcox (1887-1964) was a native Clevelander who was as interested in history as he was$350
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Shinto Period Japanese Tanto Knife ~ High Quality Ribbed Lacquer Saya$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 1400s-1500s Japanese Samurai Koto Tanto Dagger Knife with Aikuchi-style Samurai Koshirae$600
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsLife & Death Olmec Mask. Olmec, ca. 1000 BC. Carved stone. ...$225(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[MEDICAL PROP]. The Visible Head. Renewal, ca. 1960s. Trans...$60(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrank Meadow Sutcliffe (English, 1853-1941) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1990s, "Water Rats", H 8" W$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900$1,500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanFrancis Robjohns (active Ohio, born 1844) Portrait of a Girl in Plaid Dress with Doll and Cat$300