Sold2019Franco AlbiniPoltrona mod. Gala Bambù, canna d'India. Prod. Bonacina, 1950 ca. cm 113x88x78 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2000, Ed. Umberto AllemandiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini,Coppia di poltrone Margherita in malacca e canna d’India. Prod. Bonacina, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 68x98x78 Bibliogra a G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, p. 85, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Albini, 'Margherita' Chairs (2)Franco Albini Pair of 'Margherita' chairs, 1960s Rattan. Manufactured by Bonacina, Italy. Dimensions: 38" H 29" W 31" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. Margherita. Canna d'india e midollino. Produzione Vittorio Bonacina 1951 ca. cm 98x80x80 Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Piccole mancanze alle legatuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco AlbiniPoltrona mod. Margherita Canna d'India, vimini. Prod. Bonacina, anni '50 cm 100x75x85 Literature: Domus, n. 353, aprile 1959, p. 20 (inserzione pubblicitaria).See Sold Price
Sold2019ALBINI FRANCO, HELG FRANCACoppia di appendiabiti in vimini.Prod. Bonacina anni '50cm 33x36See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini Armchairs (2)Pair of birch armchairs by Franco Albini for Knoll, 1940s.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltronaFRANCO ALBINI, VITTORIO BONACINA Una poltrona 'Margherita', 1951. Malacca, bambù e canna d'India, cuscino in gommapiuma rivestito in tessuto. Altezza cm 100, larghezza 70, profondità 80. A 'MargSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI for BONACINA. Margherita armchairs. '60sFRANCO ALBINI (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA. Coppia di poltrone Margherita in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 53 Alt. cm. 62 Prof. cm. 60 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Albini Margherita ChairRattan Margherita chair by Franco Albini for Bonacina, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANNER OF FRANCO ALBINI BAMBOO RATTAN BASSINETBamboo and rattan cradle in the manner of Franco Albini for Bonacina, c. 1960's. Dimensions: (Overall) H 61.5" x W 38" x D 24.5"; cradle alone measures 37" high. Condition: Mobile holder needs reattacSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCO ALBINI, Sgabello in canna di bambùFRANCO ALBINI Produzione Bonacina, Italia 1960 c.a. Sgabello in canna di bambù con seduta circolare. Usure. cm 45 x 43 Alt. 43.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franco Albini Margherita Chairs (2)Rattan Margherita chairs with burnt orange cushions by Franco Albini, 1950s. 39" H x 29" W x 33" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Albini Lounge Chairs (2)Pair of rattan lounge chairs by Franco Albini, Italy 1950s. 28" H x 35" D.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Franco Albini Style Rattan Porter ChairsCirca mid to late 20th century pair of rattan porter chairs in their possibly original dark brown finish. Grey/green/purple tweed cushions are included. H. 59", W. 25", D. 30". From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRANCO ALBINI STYLE TABLESIron base with rattan fish basket style tables with glass inset on top and bottom. Attributed to Franco Albini. Approximately 22" tall to glass, 21.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI (Attr) for BONACINA (Attr). Rattan sofaFRANCO ALBINI (Attr.) (Robbiate, 1905 - Milano, 1977) per BONACINA (Attr.). Divano in giunco. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 190 Alt. cm. 75 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 600/800See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Franco Albini Margherita Wicker Lounge ChairsPair of Italian mid century modern lounge chairs designed by Franco Albini for Vittorio Bonacina & Co circa 1951. Cane and wicker construction. Each 38 in. x 30 in. x 30 in. Good to Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Pc FRANCO ALBINI Style Nesting set of Woven Rat2 Pc FRANCO ALBINI Style Nesting set of Woven Rattan Footstool Ottomans. Column Form. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 16.5 inches: D: 16.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCO ALBINI attributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacinaattributed. Mirror, Vittorio Bonacina production. Wicker and mirror.. Cm 71,00 x 71,00 x 3,50. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina.Gala armchair for Vittorio Bonacina. 1951. Malacca, rattan and bark.. Cm 87,00 x 106,00 x 80,00. Provenienza: collezione Adriano Bridi, Castel Ivano (TN)Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio BonacinaFRANCO ALBINI 1905-1977 Poltrona 'Gala' per Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, malacca e canna d’india. Lievi difetti. 94 x 50 x 105 cm - 'Gala' armchair for Vittorio Bonacina 1951 Manao, rattan. MiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & GINO COLOMBINI (1915-2011) Margherita armchair for Vittorio Bonacina,€160
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg A COUPLE OF LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€1,000
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFranco Albini; Franca Helg, Serving trolley 'CR 20', 1958€1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Restored Italian Pencil Reed Rattan Ottoman Footstool in the style of Albini$1,300