Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mazur. Monotype. Calla Lily II. 1988.Mazur, Michael Burton (America, 1935-2009). "Calla Lily II". 1988. Monotype on charmeuse. Artist stamp in image, l.l. Signature, date, title, in marker on verso. Image: 30 1/4" x 21 3/4". Framed: 31 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop ArtTitle/Artist: Half Dollar - Franco Angeli - Pop Art Origin: Italy Period: 1980 to 1988 Medium: Painted fabric Dimensions: 70 x 70 cm Additional Information: Franco Angeli - Half Dollar - Black eagle,See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude LaCoudre 1966 Painting Industrie HomesteadLaCoudre, Claude Jean-Pierre (French 1935 - 1988), Industrie Homestead, 1966, oil on canvas, 23 1/2 by 29 1/2 inches in a painted frame measuring 34 by 40 inches, signed lower left and signed dated, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Buscioni (Pistoia, 1931 - ) - Caduta degli angeli ribelli, 1988Olio su tela, cm. 130x97. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Philip & Kelvin Laverne Circular Coffee TablePhilip LaVerne (America, 1908 - 1988) and Kelvin LaVerne (America, 1936 - ) Chinese palace motif atop octagonal base with etched panels. Very good condition throughout. H17 1/8" W47 1/4" Sold from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 painting Our StarGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), Our Star, 1988, mixed media and gold leaf on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Xavier Corberó - Franco's FingerLot 18 Xavier Corberó— Catalan (1935-2017) Franco's Finger (1968) bronze signed on stand 7 x 20 x 6 inches Provenance: from a Connecticut collection gift of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 painting The MonkGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), The Monk, 1987-1988, mixed media with gold paint on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte".Bucher, Carl (Zürich 1935–2015 Zürich) "Versteinerte". 1988. Polystone (Textil, Polyester, Quarzsand) auf gebranntem Ziegelstein. Auf dem Boden monogrammiert und datiert: "7.9.88". 30x41x31 cm. -BSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTO, WRAPPED STATUES, 1988 SCREENPRINTChristo (Bulgarian 1935-2014), "Wrapped Statues," 1988, screenprint with collage on wove paper, project for Die Glyptothek, München, from: "Seoul Olympic Games", signed to lower right, framed Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Max Gimblett 1988 ptg The Being of LightGimblett, Max (New Zealand/ American born 1935), The Being of Light, 1988, mixed media and gold leaf on shaped canvas, 13 x 13 x 2 inches, signed, titled, and dated on the stretcher bar reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine, ‘The Foreign Plowman’, Woodcut with Etching,Woodcut, soft-ground etching, and spit-bite etching with hand coloring on 5 panels of Arches paper USA, 1988 Jim Dine (b. 1935) – American Pop artist Published by Pace Editions, New York, NY SignedSee Sold Price
JG AutographsOlivia de Havilland - Classic Hollywood Actress - Autographed 3.5 x 6" Photo & Signed Note$25
5 days LeftSunburst AuctionRitual and Power : Jades of Ancient China by China Institute in America$35(4 bids)
6 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School New Jersey Artist S. Allyn Schaeffer Oil Painting Signed$25
BonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,600
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsPrincess Diana | 1988 Catherine Walker The Chelsea Design Company Pink Floral Dress$50,000