Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Generale Giap, 1969FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Generale Giap, 1969 Mixed media on paper mounted on canvas, 70 x 37,7 cm Signed lowe right: Franco Angeli, dated and titled lower left: Generale Giap, 1969 Authentic bySee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Più cielo di cosìFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Più cielo di così Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ANGELI Untitled (Of America).Untitled (Of America). Sprayed enamel on canvas. Cm 80,00 x 120,00. Signature at the back. Within plexiglass case. Franco Angeli Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. '70. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Untitled, 1967BRUCE MCGAW (B. 1935) Untitled, 1967 signed twice, inscribed and dated 'McGAW #T-6 McGAW 17 III 67' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 16 1/4 x 16 1/2 in. 41.3 x 41.9 cm. Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Of AmericaFirmato e intitolato al retro, Smalto su tela, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Franco Angeli, Roma in data 10 maggio 2022 con il n. P-060522/1919 e accompagnata da certificato diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Giuseppe GuidiGiuseppe Guidi (Italian, 1884-1935), Untitled (Interior Scene with Figures in a Music Parlor), oil on canvas, signed lower left and inscribed "Roma", canvas: 21"h x14"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xceron, (3) ink on paper drawingsXceron, (3) ink on paper drawings, Jean Xceron (Greek-American, 1890-1967), (3) untitled works, each pencil signed and dated: 1935, ink and wash on paper, 5.5"h x 4"w (sheet), 13"h x 11.25"w (frame);See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN MAYODON Vase with antelopeJEAN MAYODON (1893 - 1967) Vase with antelope, France, ca. 1935 Glazed and gilt earthenware Impressed MJ 13" x 6" Provenance: Sotheby's ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Abstract Plaster SculptureLouise Nevelson (Ukrainian/American, 1899-1988). Black plaster abstract sculpture depicting a figure on a marble base, ca. 1935.Exhibitions: Washburn Gallery, New York, "Louise Nevelson: SculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986Richard Hunt (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1986 bronze inscribed R. Hunt and dated 41 x 25 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967Fernando Garcia Ponce (Mexican, 1933-1987) Untitled, 1967 oil on canvas signed Garcia Ponce and dated (lower right); signed (verso) 39 1/2 X 31 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art DealeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICENTE BRITO Cuba (1935) "Untitled", 1980Mixed media on canvas Signed and dated on the back. 200 x 120 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Howard Hunt, (American, b. 1935), Untitled,Richard Howard Hunt, (American, b. 1935) Untitled, 1994, bronze, signed and dated, 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Kaneko 1988 Untitled Contemporary Stoneware Ceramic Slab Wall SculptureUntitled 22" x 29" ceramic wall slab by Japanese-American artist Jun Kaneko (b. 1942). Excellent original condition with no repairs, cracks or major chips. The only condition issue of note is the backSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid 1980s€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
3 days LeftWinter Associates Alvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935), "Untitled (Three Figures with Dove)", oil on canvas,$350(2 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Untitled, Child Playing Violin, Oil on Canvas$1,000
22 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Picasso Era$400(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryRene Magritte Belgian 1898 - 1967 Untitled Oil on Canvas Painting In The Style of. Dali Picasso Era$700(4 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Set of Four Fantasia Italiana Plates, 1967 Franco Pozzi, Italy$750(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - Impressionist$100
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Acrylic - Impressionist$100
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Acrylic - Impressionist$100
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ARCHIZOOM ASSOCIATI Safari sofa - living room island for Poltronova, Florence.€5,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanCharles Ephraim Burchfield (American, 1893-1967) Untitled (Landscape), 1915$1,000
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Via Casino Arch, Avalon) Signed Original Acrylic$2,700