Sold20221933 Lagonda 16/80 T5 Tourer Chassis no. S10381 Engine no. S21301933 Lagonda 16/80 T5 Tourer Registration no. OJ 9865 Chassis no. S10381 Engine no. S2130 • Formerly owned by Sgt Freddie Dixon, Battle of Britain RAF fighter pilot • Previous keeper forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Sepik #16, 1975Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Sepik #16, 1975 relief print on handmade paper signed, dated, titled, and numbered 16 in pencil 16 x 16 inches. Property from the Estate of Joseph Wilfer, Pace PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO FONTANA. "LANDSCAPE"FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Photographic print glued on "LANDSCAPE" panel. Printed by GALLOTTI, Forli'. 100x180cm approx. FRANCO FONTANA (Modena 1933). Stampa fotografica incollata su pannello "PAESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morris Graves "Bird of the Inner Eye" oil on boardMORRIS GRAVES (American 1910-2001) "Bird of the Inner Eye", 1933 oil on board, 16.25 x 19.875 inches; overall with frame: 23.25 x 27 inches, signed and dated lower right: 'M. Graves 1933'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016W. HOWSON TAYLOR; RUSKIN POTTERY Fine large vaseWILLIAM HOWSON TAYLOR (1876 - 1935);RUSKIN POTTERY;Fine large porcelain vase, oxblood glaze, England, 1933; Stamped RUSKIN 1933 with artist signature; 16" x 6";Provenance: Collection of James and RoseSee Sold Price
Sold202246036: Clarence Ellsworth (American, 1885-1961) PortraiClarence Ellsworth (American, 1885-1961) Portrait of Lakota Chief Red Cloud, 1933 Oil on canvas 16 x 12 inches (40.6 x 30.5 cm) Signed and dated lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jennings Century 5¢ Slot Machinewith two sets of front panels and mint vendor Condition: good, working Dimensions: 27"t x 16"d x 16"w Date: Ca. 1933See Sold Price
Sold2020NAPOLEONE MARTINUZZI GREEN PULEGOSO GLASS FIGURENapoleone Martinuzzi (Italian, 1892-1977) A green pulegoso glass figure holding cornucopia with gold lead accents. Made by Zecchin-Martinuzzi circa 1933. Literature: "Murano 900", Franco Deboni, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raymond Loewy - Colonial New World RadioRaymond Loewy Colonial "New World" Radio, designed 1933, Bakelite, Model 700 Dimensions: 16" H Property from the collection of Seymour Stein.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Fries (1854-1940 San Diego, CA)''A Southern California Homestead'', signed lower right: C.A. Fries, titled, dated and numbered verso: Feb. 1933 / #1524, oil on canvas, 16'' H x 20'' W, est: $1000/1500 Literature: ed. B.F. Dixon, ''See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 16"in H x 20"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 28 3/4"in W with frame. Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & Co., the famousSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Etching "Le Repos du Sculpteur"(Spanish, 1881-1973) , "Le repos du sculpteur devant le jeune cavalier", pencil signed in margin and dated 1933 in the plate. Frame size: 16 5/8" high, 19 1/4" wide; image sight: 10" high, 12 5/8" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Leopard by Guy Coheleach (1933- )Black Leopard by Guy Coheleach (1933- ), oil on board, 22 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Locomotive Co. 1937 Builder's Plate No. 1933Canadian. 1937. Cast aluminum. From CP 2919. 444 Jubilee. Class F-1-a. Built by Canadian Locomotive Company in Dec 1937. Serial number 1933. Scrapped Sept 1957. Marked, "54-16", and "53-L-6", loweredSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Allen lithographJames Allen (American 1894-1964)- ''Brazilian Builders'' (Ryan 62)- etching, 1933, signed in pencil, good condition. 16 3/4 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20221930-1933 Cadillac, LaSalle items - 11 items1931 Cadillac 8, V12, V16 catalogs, 14 x 10 each, the V 16 has 30 tissue inserts, 1933 Book of Fleetwood, 1933 V16 Individual Body Styles, eight other itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Beth Edelson (American, b. 1933) Little Shelter,Mary Beth Edelson (American, b. 1933) Little Shelter, 1971 acrylic on paper 16 x 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Sandra Lee Vosburgh, Atlanta, Georgia Provenance: Henri Gallery 2, Washington, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six classic era itemsSix classic era items - Chrysler, 1926 The New, 1926 Merchandising, dirty covers, 1931 Imperial, 1933 Lincoln KB hard cover, 1931 Marmon 16, 1929 Jordan portfolio with 6 plates, may require extra shipSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesRudolf Czufin (American, 1899-1978) Oil on Canvas, 1933, "Chatham, Massachusetts", H 16" W 20"$150
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Soviet]. A set of 2 books dedicated to the voyage of the icebreaker steamer "Alexander Sibiryakov".€200
1 day LeftBonhamsMARK DI SUVERO (b. 1933) Don Ron Quixote, 1984 (This work is unique and is registered in the cat...$10,000
6 hrs LeftBonhamsMIGUEL BERROCAL (1933-2006) Romeo e Giulietta Sculpture en laiton poli composé de 16 &...€1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHal Robinson (1867-1933) Antique American Impressionist Framed Fall Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$120(3 bids)