Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT (B. 1921): "CHINESE VASES"1973 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: purchased from Barbara Beretich, Claremont by descent to Mary Kay Baum 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Composition in RedFrancoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Couloir pourpre, 1962 oil on canvas signed F. Gilot (lower right); inscribed couloir pourpre and XXI (verso) 8 5/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Property from an Evanston Estate AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monfort Octavianus, Natura morta con canestra di fruttatempera su pergamena, W. 480 - H. 360 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis artwork portrays what seems to be a woman's portrait utilizing vibrant colors. It is an exceptional and substantial oil on canvas painting, measuring 20 x 15.5 inches.This masterpiece has an intrSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH/AMERICAN B.1921Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 20 in (40.6 x 50.8 cm), (framed 21 1/2 x 25), signed lower right, dated 1966 verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Celada da Virgilio (Virgilio, 1895 - 1995) - Natura morta, (Anni 60)Olio su tavola, cm. 90x65. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: "n. 109/Af31"; timbri Associazione Patrocinio e Studio Opera U. Celada da Virgilio, Bologna. Certificato di autenticità Orler Tv.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francoise Gilot (Born 1921) NY/France Artist OilFrancoise Gilot (Born 1921) Françoise Gilot (Born 1921) is active/lives in New York, California / France. Francoise Gilot is known for Genre, portrait, landscape, still life painting. Medium: OIl oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo Natura morta frutti, cacciagione e pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 90 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francoise GILOT: "Portrait of Her Son Claude"Francoise GILOT (Born 1921): "Portrait of Her Son Claude". Lithograph on wove paper, circa 1953. Edition of 3. This is a portrait of Claude Picasso, the first of two children Francois Gilot had with PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 Oil On Canvas Painting Francoise Gilot COA Cubism Braque Juan GrisThis painting depicts a man seated on a chair against a backdrop of light blue.Extraordinary and sizable oil on canvas painting measuring 26.5 x 19 inches. This masterpiece has an intriguing provenancSee Sold Price
2021Francoise Gilot. Original Oil on boardFrancoise Gilot.Technique- oil on cardboard.Measures- 57 x 44Signed F. Gilot in the lower right corner.Is a French painter, art critic and writer. In 1973 she was appointed art director of the academiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana del XVII secolo Natura morta con frutta, verdure e una pentola in rameolio su tela, W. 108 - H. 50,5 CmSee Sold Price