Sold2018FRANK AUERBACH German b.1931 Gouache PortraitGouache on paper, featuring standing portrait, signed and attr. Frank Auerbach (British-German, b.1931) on the lower left corner, 9.4 x 7.9 in. (24 x 20 cm), Frank Auerbach is one of the most influentSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK GALSWORTHY (ENGLISH, ACTIVE IN SOUTHCAROLINA, b. 1863). Pair of Watercolors. South Carolina Scenes. 1931. Signed. From a Mt. Vernon, NY collection. - Dimensions: 14" high x 19.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK GALSWORTHY (ENGLISH, ACTIVE IN SOUTHCAROLINA, b. 1863). Pair of Watercolors. South Carolina Scenes. 1931. Signed. From a Mt. Vernon, NY collection. - Dimensions: 14" high x 19.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled, (Fragment 5) 1965. Screen print on Plexiglass, incised with signature and date '65' lower left corner. From a Michigan collection. - Dimensions: 23.8" h x 31.1" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRIDGET RILEY (BRITISH, b. 1931).Untitled (Fragment 3),1965. Screen print on Plexiglas, incised with signature and date '65' lower left. Verso: '62/75' lower left corner in pencil. Partial tag from Rowan Gallery, London attached to hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931)Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931), "Carnival Madness", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed twice and personalized on stretcher, typed label with artist and title en verso, 42 1/8 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Park Seo-Bo (Korean, B. 1931) Mixografia® Monotype On Hand Made Paper, 1994, Ecriture, SeriesPark Seo-Bo (Korean, B. 1931) Mixografia® Monotype On Hand Made Paper, 1994, Ecriture, Series II, #10, H 31'' W 23.5'' | Signed and dated '96 in the lower right margin, published by Mixografia, LSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANK B DUDLEY Coastal Landscape Painting. "ShadoFRANK B DUDLEY Coastal Landscape Painting. "Shadows" 2 paper labels to reverse. Including Chicago Galleries Association. Signed oil on canvas. Nice custom period frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19See Sold Price
Sold2020John Baldessari (b.1931) Throwing Three Balls in theJohn Baldessari (b.1931)Throwing Three Balls in the Air to Get a Straight Line (Best of Thirty-Six Attempts)The complete set of 12 offset lithographs printed in colours, 1973, signed by the publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931)Arthur Kern (American/New Orleans, b. 1931), "Study for Silent Myth", 1981, fiberglass resin, signed on underside, exhibition label with artist, title and date on base, h. 10 1/2 in., w. 13 1/2 in., dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931)Bridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Elapse, Silkscreen in colors, Signed and dated 1982 in pencil lower right., titled lower left edition of 260. The Print Club of Cleveland Publication No. 60, with PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale FRANK (b. 1959 - ) AustralianDale Frank, large acrylic on canvas, "Corner of Studio - The Flooded Sleeping", signed bottom middle "d 86 f". Circa 1985-86. Dimensions, 78.75" x 106" (6.6 x 8.8 feet). Dale Frank is one of AustraliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Bailing Hay, 1990Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Bailing Hay, 1990 oil on canvas signed M. Künstler and dated (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENE OWENS (TX, B.1931) MODERNIST BRONZE SCULPTUREModern bronze sculpture, signed Owens (Gene Owens, Texas, b.1931), approx 16.75"h, 9.5"w, 4.25"d, 12.5lbs **Provenance: From the collection of Mrs. Bettye Wellons, Austin, Texas** Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape,James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape, 1956 oil on canvas 38 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Choo Keng Kwang (Singaporean, b. 1931) Riverside, 1979Choo Keng Kwang (Singaporean, b. 1931) Riverside, 1979 oil on canvas signed K. Kwang (lower right); signed and dated (verso) 24 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of the Crossett Family, DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) Biografia, 1962 acrylic on canvas 100 x 80.5 cm (39 3/8 x 31 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Mexico lower right EXHIBITED Galeria de Arte Misrachi, S. A., MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), DueCarlo Maria Mariani, (Italian/American, b. 1931), Due Rittrati, 1989, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2019δ Bridget Riley (b.1931) Echo (Schubert 40)δ Bridget Riley (b.1931)Echo (Schubert 40)Screenprint in colours, 1998, signed, dated, titled and numbered from the edition of 75 in pencil, on wove paper, printed by Artisan Editions, Hove, withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen PrintBridget Riley, English (b-1931) Colored Screen Print "Elapse" Pencil Signed and Titled. Number 60, dated 1982. Printed by Graham Henderson on BFK Rives paper. Provenance en verso. Measures 43" H x 26-See Sold Price
Sold2021Lee Bontecou (b. 1931) SILKSCREEN (PEBBLE) ScreenprintLee Bontecou (b. 1931) SILKSCREEN (PEBBLE) Screenprint on muslin mounted on board, 1967, signed and numbered 60/200 in pencil, from Ten from Leo Castelli, published by Tanglewood Press Inc., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Golden PasturesRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Golden Pastures oil on canvas signed Kipniss (lower left) 36 1/4 x 34 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Robert Schenck and Marcia Whitney-Schenck ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipness (American, b. 1931) VistaRobert Kipness (American, b. 1931) Vista acrylic on canvas signed (lower right) 34 x 39 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Untitled (Fragment 1) (from Fragments), 1965$10,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA VINTAGE JAPANESE BRONZE MODEL OF TWO LIONS, JUNICHIRO HANNYA, 20TH CENTURY.£50
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseIRIS MURDOCH Signed ORIGINAL ILLUSTRATION Mikhail Ivenitsky FRANKLIN LIBRARY$50