Sold2022Golovin, L. - Lets Get to Berlin! 1944Lts get to Berlin! WWII Russian Patriotic Poster. Publishing House Isskustvo Moscow 1944 Leningrad. Author Golovin, L. (1908�1964) Soviet graphic artist, painter, poster artist.Born in Buryatia iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Dininno oil on poster board BuildersDininno, Frank (American 1919-1983), Builders, 1944, oil on poster board, 19.75 x 44 inches, signed Dininno 41 lower right, inscribed on reverse Builders Dininno 1944, Frank Dininno, who attended highSee Sold Price
Sold2021[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte[Architecture] Wright, Frank Lloyd Ausgeführte Bauten und Entwürfe von Frank Lloyd Wright (Berlin: Ernst Wasmuth, 1910). First edition. Partial set, one portfolio only (V.I), containing 34 (See Sold Price
Sold2024Winter Plumage Plover by Frank AdamsA 9 inch Plover shorebird decoy by E. Frank Adams (1871-1944), West Tisbury, Martha's Vineyard, MA. Original paint with minor wear. Provenance: Decoys Unlimited Auction sale,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Street, illustration art, oil on canvasFrank Street, illustration art, oil on canvas, Frank Street (American, 1893-1944), Untitled Impressionist illustration, signed lower right, illegible printing notes on verso, 13.25"h x 33.25"w (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth portfolioFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Wasmuth portfolio Berlin, Germany, 1924 100 lithograph plates 16 5/8"w x 21"d x 2 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großKooning, Willem de O'Hara, Frank Poems. 1988. Mit Gedichten von Frank O´Hara und 17 großformatigen Lithographien von Willem de Kooning auf japanischem Kitakata-Papier. New York, The LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004Frank Thiel, large 4-part photo, 1999-2004, Frank Thiel (German, b. 1966), City 7/12 (Berlin), C-print in four parts, signed, titled, dated and numbered 5/8, inscribed "4 parts" with diagram (verso),See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Wasmuth Portfolio printFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) Wasmuth Portfolio print: plate number LXIII (63), Elevation and Cross Section of the Unity Temple, Oak Park, Illinois Berlin, Germany, 1911 lithograph embossed stamp witSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Frank Resop Canvasback Drake Duck DecoysBerlin, WI, glass eyes, solid bodies, combination of some original & old working paint, both have gunning wear, shot marks & a few tight age cracks, 2 knots & damage to tips of tails, both have reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SINATRA (1915-1998) Signed menu from the Waldorf-Astoria Wedgwood Room. New York: 1944. ColorFRANK SINATRA (1915-1998) Signed menu from the Waldorf-Astoria Wedgwood Room. New York: 1944. Color printed menu with a portrait of Sinatra on the cover before a stylized rendering of the Waldorf-AstoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Neal African American Artist Chicago Atlanta NYC25. Frank Neal, African American Artist, Chicago, Atlanta, New York City, gouache and watercolor, 15 x 19 1/2”, 22 1/2 x 27”, SLL, dated 1944.This piece was completed the same year Frank hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gehry 'Pointe du Hoc Normandy' LithographFrank Gehry, Pointe de Hoc Normandy Coast June 1944, 2020, Lithograph, presented to Anne Eisenhower. Label on the back of cardboard sleeve: " To: Anne Eisenhower from Frank Gehry, Victoria Tigwell, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Lloyd Wright Architectural Drawings and Ephemera.Frank Lloyd Wright Architectural Drawings and Ephemera. Comprising a letter dated 2/9/1954 inviting a guest to Taliesin West, signed 'Arizon Highways' magazine dated 1944, and an architectural drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Bensing Oil Wittenberg SawmillFrank C. Bensing (New York, 1893-1983), 'Wittenberg Sawmill', Ulster County Catskill Mountain, oil on canvasboard, signed and dated 1944 L/R and verso; Salmagundi Club label verso under paper. 9" x 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreicheRechtswissenschaften Umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek des Rechtswissenschaftlers Hans-Peter Benöhr. Die umfangreiche Arbeitsbibliothek enthält Werke aus 5 Jahrhunderten mit Schwerpunkt auf dasSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELGA SCHMIDHUBER 'OHNE TITEL' (AUS DER SERIE 'WENIG ZEIT Z€500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Wall light 'Suzuki' and ceiling light 'Honda', 1987/89€1,500
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Teapot warmer 'Teeträger', 1988€500
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio)$50
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Candlestick 'Kleiner Schlingel', 1990€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStiletto; Frank Schreiner, Nine coat hangers 'Schlawittchen', 1989€700
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsArthur Spanier, Perished in Holocaust “Die Toseftaperiode in der tannaitischen Literatur?? 1st$35