Sold2018Diego Rivera Mexican Muralist Campesinos Women FlowersDiego Rivera Mexican Art. Mixed Media on hard Paper 12" x 9 1/2". Private Collection. Attributed to: Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrigueSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX , WATERCOLOR OF WOMAN WITH FLOWERS "PROFILE"PETER MAX (AMERICAN, b.1937) WATERCOLOR & COLORED PENCIL WITH INK MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON WOVE PAPER PORTRAIT OF WOMAN SURROUNDED BY FLOWERS , SIGNED MAX , 1993 , TITLE IS "PROFILE" , - IMAGE 6" x 4 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Gallo (1933-2019) American (two)RED HAIRED WOMAN; WOMAN WITH FLOWERS IN HER HAIR, two lithographs, each signed in pencil, numbered 198/250 & A/P (artist’s proof), the first image 27 x 19 ¼”, full margins framed 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Huang Guanyu (Chinese, b.1945) Mixed Media SerigraphHuang Guanyu (Chinese, b.1945) Mixed Media Serigraph 1989, signed lower right, depicting a woman and flowers, in a gold-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, Palatine, Illinois Height: 38 7/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE GODIE INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPERLee Godie (American, 1908-1994) mixed media painting on paper depicting a profile portrait of a woman with flowers. Signed lower left. Viewable measures 13 1/2" x 10 3/8". Frame measures 15" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Newton Souza Indian Mixed Media '60Mixed media on canvas. Featuring side portrait of a woman holding two flowers. Signed "Souza" in the top left corner with "60" inscribed beside the signature. "Francis Newton Souza" inscribed beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Frank LobdellFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), Portrait of a Woman with Necklace, 1987, mixed media on paper, monogrammed and dated lower left, sheet: 14"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 15.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sarah Ashley Longshore Audrey Hepburn PaintingSarah Ashley Longshore, America (21st C.) Mixed media on silver leaf with colorful butterflies and flowers around a woman's head, silver background, signed lower right. From the Estate of Dave and LorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks (Mexico,Canada,1911-2011) mixed mediaARTIST: Frank Leonard Brooks (Mexican, Canadian, 1911 - 2011) NAME: Still Life with Flowers YEAR: 1987 MEDIUM: mixed media on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Max (AMERICAN, b. 1937) Mixed Media on Paper,Peter Max (AMERICAN, b. 1937) Mixed Media on Paper, Blushing Beauty, depicts a small portrait of a woman at center with colorful flowers in her hair. The outer background is a pink to purple transitioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellen FRANK: Portrait - Mixed MediaEllen Frank mixed media portrait of a seated woman with a book, on a Persian rug, titled "The End of the Chapter", signed lower right, framed under glass. [Art: 14" H x 11" W; Frame: 20" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Cauduro. "Sitting Woman," mixed media(Mexican, 1950-2022) Mixed media on canvas on wooden board, 1991, signed and dated "Cauduro" lr, titled on verso, 48 1/4 x 35 1/2 in., unframed with wrapped edges Provenance: Acquired Louis Newman GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max "Flowers" Mixed MediaPeter Max (American, b. 1937) "Flowers" Mixed Media Painting. Dated 2007. Depicting a bouquet of flowers. Hand signed lower left. Measures approx. - 35 1/2" high x 23" wide, total withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Max, Facilitilink Flowers, mixed-media, 1997Max, Peter (United States, 1937-). "Facilitilink Flowers." c.1997. Mixed media-color serigraph with hand painted embellishment. Signed u.l. 22 3/8" x 18". Matted and framed under glass 33" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Signed Faciliti-Link Flowers Mixed Media"Faciliti-Link Flowers" Mixed media painting with acrylic and color lithography on paper with acrylic painted signature by Peter Max; 22 1/2" x 18" artwork in a 37 1/4" x 32 1/2" frame. Sold with a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edwin Parker Cy Twombly Flowers Mixed Media 1928 – 2011CY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, 13 1/4" x 12 3/4"PRIVATE COLLECTION,CERTIFICATE PROVENANCE.Edwin Parker "Cy" Twombly, Jr. (/saɪ ˈtwɒmbli/; April 25, 1928 – July 5, 2011[1]) was an AmSee Sold Price
Sold2017RC Gorman "Woman" mixed media on paperR.C. GORMAN (American 1932-2005) "Woman Leaning on Hands" Mixed media on paper. Sight: 22 5/8 x 28 1/4 inches; Frame: 32 3/8 x 37 1/2 inches. Signed and dated l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin Parker Cy Twombly Flowers Mixed Media 1928 –CY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, 15" x 6 3/4" PRIVATE COLLECTION,Edwin Parker "Cy" Twombly, Jr. (April 25, 1928 - July 5, 2011) was an American painter, sculptor and photographer. He belonged to the gSee Sold Price
Sold2023SELINA TRIEFF (New York/Massachusetts, 1934-2015), Portrait of a woman., Mixed media on paper,SELINA TRIEFFNew York/Massachusetts, 1934-2015Portrait of a woman. Signed lower right “Trieff”.Mixed media on paper, 24” x 18.5” sight. Framed 34” x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2024PETER MAX "VASE OF FLOWERS" MIXED MEDIAMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): Vase of Flowers, Mixed Media with Acrylic Painting and Color Serigraphy/Wove Paper from the Peter Max Studio, 8.125” x 8.125”, hand-signed unique vaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryFashionable Woman Applying Lipstick Mixed Media 3D Wall Art Painting Metal & Wood$190
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Man & Woman, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Frida Kahlo With Gold Hair Flowers, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and£5,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSpring Flowers from Claude Monet's Garden Mixed Media original on canvas David Lloyd Glover$1,250
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Flowers View, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£5,000