Sold2024RARE 1935 DETROIT TIGERS FRANK NAVIN & WALTER BRIG SCARCE ORIGINAL PANORAMIC PHOTO OF DETROIT TIGERSSCARCE ORIGINAL PANORAMIC PHOTO OF DETROIT TIGERS AT HOTEL STATLER SEPT 21 1935 FOR THE FRANK J NAVIN & WALTER O BRIGGS TESTIMONIAL DINNER. 41.5" X 7.5". ORIGINAL GLASS AND ORIGINAL FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Yellin, Transom (Fire Screen) for the J. Walter Thompson OfficeSamuel Yellin, Transom (Fire Screen) for the J. Walter Thompson Office Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, 1927Wrought iron Fitted as a fire screen on a later conforming wrought iron base with removable high-See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank J. Marshall copper hammer lamp, 17", enamelGood Frank J. Marshall Arts & Crafts copper lamp with a nice hand hammered finish. The font is lofted on four strap legs riveted to a circular base, the center enameled with orange designs and red floSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)"Small blooming prickly pear" Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky, titled verso 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)Seascape Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Michael Johnson Fine Arts, Fallbrook, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022JEWELRY: Platinum diamond brooch by Frank Walter Lawrence, tested platinum mounting with 14K yellowJEWELRY: Platinum diamond brooch by Frank Walter Lawrence, tested platinum mounting with 14K yellow gold pin stem, rectangular hand pierced design, center set with one marquise cut diamond, approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Davidhazy for Robert Irwin Hand-PaintedFrank J. Davidhazy for Robert Irwin Hand-Painted Sideboard c.1928 from the 'Phoenix Suite', veneered wood frame having a center drawer with inner dividers over (4) cabinet doors opening to reveal (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank J. Gavencky (1888-1966, Ramona, CA)"Indian Pot," Circa 1950 Oil on Masonite Signed lower right: Frank J. Gavencky, titled and dated on a gallery label affixed verso 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Michael Johnson Fine Arts, Fallbrook, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank J Girardin 10x15 O/B "Poly Wogg"Frank J Girardin (IN, 1856-1945) 10x15 , O/B , Signed lower right , "Poly Wogg" , Provenance: Carmen Holeman Estate Dated lower right Sept 9, '94; with estate label attached verso with authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank J H Gardiner (UK,1942-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank Joseph Henry Gardiner (United Kingdom, 1942 - ???) TITLE: Californian Clipper Golden West 1443 Tones YEAR: 1985 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank J. Girardin (American 1856-1945) Oil on BoardMountainous landscape, artist name plate attached to frame. H: 7 1/2 x W:11 Inches, Frame: H: 12 x W: 16 inches. Shipping weight. 2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022WEST, J. Walter. National Service / Women’s LandWEST, J. Walter. National Service / Women’s Land Army. London: Johnson, Riddle & Co., ca. 1917. Color lithograph poster. Mounted on linen and affixed to larger sheet of cardboard. 29 5/8 x 19 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank J Girardin 5x8 O/B Fiery SunsetFrank J Girardin (IN, 1856-1945) 5x8 , O/B , signed lower right , Fiery Sunset , Provenance: RAM deaccession # 2 Presented in period frame, size as framed: 10x13 Proceeds from the sale of this item wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank J Girardin 10x5 O/B "Beeches, Near Petoskey"Frank J Girardin (IN/CA,1856 - 1945) 10x5 , O/B , signed lower left , "Beeches, Near Petoskey" , Depicting: Autumn interior Michigan woods , Inscribed: faintly titled and signed en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian J Walter "Lovers" Oil on Canvas Framed PaintingGood with no holes, rips or evident repairs. Oil on canvas painting titled "Lovers" by American painter Christian J. Walter (1872-1938). Signed "C. Walter" lower right. This painting depicts a maidenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF EIDERS by Frank J. Dobbins, Jonesport, MePAIR OF EIDERS by Frank J. Dobbins, Jonesport, Me (1907-1990). Both in original paint and unused condition. Some minor shelf marks. Never rigged. Both stamped with maker's name and address. A rare paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Frank J Suwalski (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Frank J Suwalski (California, 20 century) NAME: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Walter Coin Silver LadleJacob Walter, Washington D.C., large fiddle pattern ladle with round bowl 13" L, 5.8 OZTSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Frank J. Vavricka (American, 20th C.) Abstract Oil on Canvas Painting, Mid Century$20(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsWILKINSON, J. Walter (1892 – 1988). You Buy ‘Em We’ll Fly E...$300
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Pink Conch Ring Size 8.5 Sterling Silver J. Frank Native American$72
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery80th Edition Ready Reference Dictionary Hardcover$35
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage Magic Of Painting Books Oil Pants Mixing$35
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage How To Draw And Paint Art Books Dogs$20