Sold2019FRAMED, SIGNED AND DATED LITHOGRAPH, A VIEW OFSigned, dated, and presented in a matte with gilt trim. Gilt framed. A colorful study of late 19th century Frankfurt, Germany, GESAMTANSICHT VON FRANKFURT AM MAIN (View of Frankfurt on the River Main)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2021VIEW OF CONSTANTINOPLE BY PFAEHLER VON OTHEGRAVENA view of Constantinople by Pfaehler von Othegraven (Pfaehler von Othegraven, Reinhard 1875 Frankfurt am Main - 1932). The artist dedicated a lot of paintings to the WW1 Front. Since Germany was allieSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2017FLUCHT NACH ÄGYPTENADAM ELSHEIMER (MANNER OF) Frankfurt/Main 1578 - 1610 Rome FLIGHT INTO EGYPT Oil on copper. 39 cm by 29 cm. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Former collection Thiébault-Sisson in Paris. Acquired by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Brooch, 1973, Steel, acrylic glass. 13.13 grams. Ø approx. 6 cm. Signed: Rothmann 1973 (engraved)., Cf. Rothmann, Werkverzeichnis. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-platedGerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-plated brass, plexiglass, white and yellow paper, steel balls. 89.61 grams. Ø (inside). 51-60 mm. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-platedGerd Rothmann (1941 Frankfurt/Main - lives in Munich), Bangle, 1970, Stainless steel, chrome-plated brass, plexiglass, white and blue paper, steel balls. 87.10 grams. Ø (inside) 50-61 mm. EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADTJOHANN GEORG TRAUTMANN (ATTR.) 1713 Zweibrücken - 1769 Frankfurt (Main) NÄCHTLICHE FEUERSBRUNST IN EINER STADT Öl auf Holz. 36 x 46,5 cm (R. 53 x 64 cm). Rest., min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS (ATTR.) IDEALLANDSCHAFT MIT HIRTENIDYLLE UND TEMPELRUINEATTRIBUTED TO JOHANN HEINRICH ROOS 1631 Otternberg - 1685 Frankfurt/Main IDEAL LANDSCAPE WITH A SHEPHERD'S IDYLL AND A RUINED TEMPLE Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 49,5 cm (F. 53 x 58 cm). Verso:See Sold Price
Sold2020Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964Dieter Rams, Radio-phono system 'Audio 2', 1964, H. 16 x 65 x 28 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Sheet aluminium, grey, black and white plastic, clear acrylic glass. Marked: Braun, Braun audio 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Meis(s)ner(1585 Komotau/Böhmen - 1625 Frankfurt/Main) Ansicht von Dortmund aus "Thesaurus Philo-Politicus" (bzw. "Politisches Schatzkästlein". Originaltitel Kupferstich/Papier, erschienenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957Dieter Rams, Two loudspeakers 'L1', 1957, H. 29 x 58 x 24 cm. Made by Braun AG, Frankfurt/Main. Wood, partially painted white, side panels of elmwood. Marked: Braun L1., Klatt/Staeffler, Braun + DesigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goldeck 16, Rollei 16 and Edixa 16 U'Goldeck 16, Rollei 16 and Edixa 16 U 1) Goldammer, Frankfurt/Main. Goldeck 16, no. 811617. Precision camera. With interchangeable lenses Color-Ennit 2,8/20, numbers on counter missing, complete withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Mein Kater", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, unterseitig gestempelt "RD 1/12", Gewicht ca.15kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) -Dachlauer, Reinhard (1922 Frankfurt am Main - 1995 Würzburg, bedeutender deutscher Bildhauer) - "Bär", Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Hohlguss, nach dem Entwurf für den Frankfurter Börsenplatz,See Sold Price
Sold2021German States: Frankfurt am Main. 2 Gulden, 1848German States: Frankfurt am Main. 2 Gulden, 1848. Dav-643; KM-337. Constitutional Convention. Light golden tone with full mint brilliance. NGC graded MS-64. Estimated Value $300 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Duemler, Frankfurt am Main 1878 - 1944 Frankfurt am Main, Motif from the DolomitesHermann DuemlerFrankfurt am Main 1878 - 1944 Frankfurt am Main"Motif from the Dolomites"Oil on Canvas53 x 68 cm, with frame 77 x 92,5 cmSigned & dated 1903 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Emigrant book. M.Bulgakov. Master I Margarita, Posev, 1980, Frankfurt am MainRussian Emigrant book. M.Bulgakov. Master I Margarita, Posev, 1980, Frankfurt am Main Булгаков, М. Мастер 
See Sold Price
Sold2023Masechet Nida with Mishnayot, Frankfurt am Main, 1720.Masechet Nida with Mishnayot, Frankfurt am Main, 1720. Signatures and annotations . Bound together with Mishnayot (separate title page). 178+88 leaves. 33x21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henkelkanne Frankfurt am Main, Ende 18.Jh. Silber.Henkelkanne Frankfurt am Main, Ende 18.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Schott. Helmform mit hochgezogenem Henkel über eingezogenem Fuss. Wandung mit klassischem Fries. Stadt-, Meistermarke, H 20 cm, 283 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred WIESENMÜLLER. 2 Ansichten von Frankfurt am Main. Um 1920.Circa jeweils 42 cm x 28 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa jeweils 46 cm x 32 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. Rossmarkt und Schirn. English Title: Alfred WIESENMÜLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Commemorative Badge "Day of the Wehrmacht 16.3.1936 - Frankfurt am Main"Commemorative Badge "Day of the Wehrmacht 16.3.1936 - Frankfurt am Main". With needle system working perfectly. Shipping from our office in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Phillip Hammerman (Frankfurt am Main 1825 - 1876) AJohann Phillip Hammerman (Frankfurt am Main 1825 - 1876) A so-called "Historism" cast bronze tazza, marked and numbered "13091" on the underside. Diam.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. SOMMER (1834-1914), Borromeo Palace on Isola Bella, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. SOMMER (1834-1914) Circle, View of Milan, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. SOMMER (1834-1914), Arena in Verona, around 1880, albumen paper print€300
May 11Fichter KunsthandelG. SOMMER (1834-1914) Circle, Sorrento from Capo di Monte, Neapel, around 1880, albumen paper print€400
7 hrs LeftBucklinHaan, Karl de; Happy Sun Day [1969 1ST ED & 1ST PRINT- FINE COPY IN ORIGINAL CARD SLIPCASE]$120
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Service Uniform for Unterscharführer of Motorstandarte 2 "Frankfurt/Main"€5,800
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Cufftitle for SS Medical Company Detached to SS Abschnitt XXX "Frankfurt/Main", Enlisted€1,200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Cufftitle for SS Medical Company Detached to SS Abschnitt XXX "Frankfurt/Main", Officer€1,200
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Lippold, Hamburg 1688 - 1768 Frankfurt am Main, attributed, Portrait of a Nobleman€320(2 bids)
May 11Fichter KunsthandelJ. DIELMANN (1809-1885), Portrait of a child, artists' society, 1888, Pencil€200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480