Sold2021A RUSSIAN LACQUER PLATE SHOWING TSAR IVAN THE TERRIBLEA RUSSIAN LACQUER PLATE SHOWING TSAR IVAN THE TERRIBLE WHO ADMIRES VASILISA MELENTJEVA After a painting by Grigory Sedov (1836-1884), manufakture Vishnyakov, dated 1870 Diameter: 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Studios #0100 Tsar Ivan IV on Throne & #09442 Pieces Condition Excellent Boxes ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Viktor Vasnetsov (1848-1926, Russian), "Tsar Ivan IV the Terrible," 1974, oil on canvas,After Viktor Vasnetsov (1848-1926, Russian), "Tsar Ivan IV the Terrible," 1974, oil on canvas, unsigned, dated and possible signed en verso, with illegible note en verso, unframed, H.- 23 3/8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Russian Coin Gold CufflinksPair of Russian 1899 ten-rouble gold coins now mounted as cufflinks, depicting Tsars of Russian, Nikolai II. 21.7 grams total.See Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Fedoskino Lacquer Jewelry Coffer.Russian Fedoskino hinged and footed lacquer jewelry coffer with one drawer and two lateral swing-out compartments. Lid depicts L to R miniature paintings of three Russian tsars: Peter the Great, IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zverev Tsarist Russian Silver Enameled Spoon.875 silver with cloisonne decoration and vermeil bowl, circa 1896-1908; kokoshnik mark of Moscow assayer Ivan Lebedkin, and maker's mark of Nikolai Zverev. 6.25" L. Approx. 1.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIANTWO VOLUMES OF GREAT PRINCE'S AND TSAR HUNTING IN RUSSIAN EMPIRE BOOK BY NIKOLAI KUTEPOV (RUSSIAN 1851-1908)two out of four illustrated and gold leaf decorated volumes of the edition, published in 189See Sold Price
Sold2021Emperor's Hunting In Russia By Nikolai KutepovGreat Prince's, Tsar's and Emperor's Hunting In Russia by Nikolai Kutepov. Published in 1896. Embossed leather bound with gilt detail. Measures 14.50 inches x 11.50 inches x 1.25 inches. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024In the name of Alexander II (1855-1881) 4 Ducat 1875 SKo.Bust of Austrian Emperor Franz Josef right with the titles of Tsar Alexander II / Imperial Russian eagle, crown c/m on "4", SKo inside of eagle's left talon. Basok 1. Gold 12.51 g. Holed. UNC! Ex LarrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (Russian / French, 1876-1942)Ivan Yakovlevich Bilibin (Russian / French, 1876-1942) Illustration 1929, initialed center right, watercolor and gouache over pencil, depicting Tsar Saltan from Pushkin's tale Condition: Very Good, liSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Imperial Order of Franz Joseph, 1849Officer's Cross Military. Breast Badge, 75x40 mm, gilt Bronze, star mark, center enameled, superimposed parts gilt, the reverse with a broad pin. A superb badge in perfect condition! ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Magnificent Russian Beauty Oil Painting by Nikolai UsikRussing Artist, "Nikolai Usik" original oil of a "Russian Beauty". Signed original. measuring 37" X 25" without frame. Superb piece.See Sold Price
Sold2018NIKOLAI VLADIMIROVICH KOZHUHKOVSKY (RUSSIAN B. 1954)NIKOLAI VLADIMIROVICH KOZHUHKOVSKY (RUSSIAN B. 1954) Overlooking the Moscow Kremlin and the Ivan the Great Bell Tower, 1984 oil on canvas 32.7 x 54.7 cm (12 7/8 x 21 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Imperial Order of Franz JosephGrand Cross Star Miniature, instituted in 1849. Breast Star, 16x14 mm, Silver and GOLD, center enameled, superimposed parts GOLD, original gold suspension ring. Superb miniature in mint state and rareSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikolai Dmitrievich Kuznetsov Oil, Bell Tower of Ivan the GreatNikolai Dmitrievich Kuznetsov (Russian 1850-1929) Bell Tower of Ivan the Great, Moscow, 1896, oil on canvas laid on cardboard, signed and dated lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982IVAN SHAGIN 1904-1982 Le bateau Ivanevsky sur la glace de la Mer Karskoye près de l'archipel Franz Joseph Tirage argentique signé, titré en cyrillic et identifié en anglais au dos. 18 x 24 cm IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mignot Felix Faure in Russia DioramaSuperb four level diorama depicting French President Felix Faure's historic visit with Tsar Nicholas II of Russia. Includes; Parading Russians "Pavlowsky Regiment Guard", Cuirassiers, Palace Guards, RSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb White Jade 'Longevity ' Censer and Cover, 18c.211 十八世紀 白玉如意紋壽字活環奩 D12cm 匲以白玉雕琢,質地 See Sold Price
2021A superb North Carolina walnut chippendale deskTitle: A superb North Carolina walnut chippendale desk Provenance/Additional Info: A superb North Carolina walnut chippendale desk with blocked semi amphitheatre interior with 9 shells stop fluted docSee Sold Price
2017SUPERB CELADON JADE COVERED LARGE TRIPOD CENSERThe generous portion nephrite jade finely carved unto globular shape body, gently tapered on the shoulder toward the short banded neck with wide opening. The rounded cavetto terminating three cabrioleSee Sold Price
Sold2015IVAN AIVAZOVSKY - Oil on boardIvan Aivazovsky (Armenian/Russian, 1817-1900). "Survivors in a Stormy Sea". Oil on board. c1885-1892. Signed lower right. Good condition. Aivazovsky was a world-renowned painter living and working inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Bronze 'Dragon' Dish With InscriptionsA Superb Bronze 'Dragon' Dish With Inscriptions. From The Ancient Times. Size:26cmx23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hofstotter for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseFranz Hofstotter for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 388) Austria, 1900hand-blown glass 18 h × 5.75 dia in (46 × 15 cm) Hofstotter designed this form and decoration for the 1900 PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on PianoFranz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Singer on Piano nickel-plated brass stamped FRANZ HAGENAUER WIEN / WHW at base of piano H 78 x W 31 inches. Property from a Private Estate Provenance: Fred SilberSee Sold Price
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$240(11 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryVasily Grachev (Russian, 1780 -1850), "Tsar And His Falconer" Bronze Grouping$8,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFranz Hermle FHS Ornate Vintage Boulle Style Clock w/Pedestal Stand$110(4 bids)
Oct 12Apollo Art AuctionsVERY RARE EUROPEAN BRONZE AQUAMANILE IN THE SHAPE OF A LION WITH SUPERB PATINA£80,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMONUMENTAL KPM GERMAN PORCELAIN CHARGE WALL PLAQUE 1925 With Scepter mark on the back, superb$280(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsImperial Franz Hermle Brevettato Louis XV Green Marble Garniture Set - Clock and Candelabra Set$100(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsSuperb Quality Massive Antique American US Fighting Bowie Knife with Rare Blade Configuration & Fine$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFabulous Quality 18th-19th C. Islamic Persian KARD Dagger with Superb Enamel Decorated Scabbard,$2,000