Sold2017FRANZ MARIA INGENMEY (German. 1830-1878)“Portrait of a Woman”. Signed u/l and dated 1867. Oil on Board. Measuring 11” by 8”. In a period gesso cast gold frame. (Cond: chips to frame) (600/800)See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Maria Jansen. Folio of 4 woodcuts. c.1930.Jansen, Franz Maria (German, 1885-1958). Group of 4 German Expressionist woodcuts. c.1930. Signed in pencil, l.r., titled in German, l.l., numbered, u.l. Sheet, each: 8 1/8" x 5 7/8" Matted, each: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022A MIDCENTURY GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ WALDRAFFFranz Waldraff (German, 1878 - before 1942) oil on wood board painting featuring geese. Signed on lower left. Framed. Dimensions: Frame Size: 10 1/4 X 13 1/4 in.Image Size: 6 1/4 X 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231877 RARE German Bible Devo Maria Guten Rathe Seraph Mayr Nurnberg FINE BINDING1877 RARE German Bible Devo Maria Guten Rathe Seraph Mayr Nurnberg FINE BINDING A rare 19th-century German devotional by Franz Seraph Mayr. “Maria vom guten Rathe”, or “The Good AdviSee Sold Price
Sold2019Karl Hofer Signed Original Oil on CanvasKarl Hofer Signed Original Oil on Canvas Original Oil on Canvas Painting by Karl Hofer German 1878 - 1955 20"W x 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Albert BierstadtAlbert Bierstadt (American/German, 1830-1902), Landscape with Sawmill on the Northern California Coast, oil on paper (laid down on board), signed lower right, board: 15.5"h x 12.25"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST WILHELM SOHN OIL ON CANVASAUGUST WILHELM SOHN (GERMAN 1830-1899), OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 39", "DUSSELDORF" Signed lower left. Gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Behn (German, 1878-1970) 'Diana with Gazelle'Fritz Behn (German, 1878-1970) 'Diana with Gazelle' Bronze Statue c.1919, lifetime casting, incised signature lower right, having dark brown patina, on rectangular base; includes a book on the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculpture, Fritz BehnFritz Behn (German, 1878-1970), Untitled (Panther), bronze sculpture, signed "F. Behn" lower left base, overall: 4"h x 14"w x 2.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Original 1910s Carl Moos Winter Sports Poster HeneMoos, Carl Franz 1878 - 1959 Julius Henel Sportbekleidung Lithograph 1911 48.8 x 36.2 in. (124 x 92 cm) Printer: Vereinigte Druckereien und Kunstanstalten, München Condition Details: (A-) was folSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, "Blind Man's Bluff," Albert Becker(German, 1830-1896) signed l.r. Sight size: 26-1/2"h x 36-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Jungheim Mountain Lakeview Oil PantingItem/Description: Figures boating on a lake, surrounded by mountains. Signed lower left Car Jungheim. Ornate gilt framed with artist name plaque: C. Jungeim. Carl Jungheim (German, 1830-1886 ) MateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, HATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, H 8.5" W 7", 'SEATED FIGURE" Simple image depicts an abstract figure, shown seated and in profile. Lightly monogrammed at the upper left corner "CH"See Sold Price
Sold2023Lg. Engraving, "The Rocky Mountains", Bierstadt.This large engraving by James David Smillie (American, 1833-1909) is after a painting by Albert Bierstadt (German, 1830-1902), depicting Lander's Peak in the Rocky Mountains. It is signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Iffland (German, 1862-1935)Franz Iffland (German, 1862-1935) Archer bronze signed F. Iffland Height of bronze 48 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANZ HECKENDORF (GERMAN, 1888-1962).Oil on canvas. Still Life. 1920. Signed and dated lower right. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 31.75" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolfgang and Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen (German, 1936-2007 | German, b. 1937) Corner-BookWolfgang and Anna Maria Kubach-Wilmsen (German, 1936-2007 | German, b. 1937) Corner-Book Italian green serpentine marble 11 1/ 4 x 12 1/2 inches x 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seventy-Seven (77) Piece Franz Bahner German 800 SilverSeventy-Seven (77) Piece Franz Bahner German 800 Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 6 dinner knives, 6 butter spreaders, 6 fruit knives, 6 table knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 table forks, 6 Luncheon forks, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Heckendorf German, 1888-1962 Factory TownFranz Heckendorf German, 1888-1962 Factory Town Signed F. Heckendorf (lr) Oil on canvas laid to board 34 1/2 x 44 1/2 inches (87.6 x 113 cm) CSee Sold Price
SoldFRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Buying Fruit at the Market framed 30.7 x 39.5 x 4.3 cm (12 1/8...FRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Buying Fruit at the Market signed 'Franz Quaglio' (lower left) oil on panel 18.0 x 27.0 cm (7 1/16 x 10 5/8 in). framed 30.7 x 39.5 x 4.3 cm (12 1/8 x 15 9/16 x 1 11See Sold Price
SoldFRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Travelers Camping for the Evening framed 35.5 x 30.3 x 4.3 cm ...FRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Travelers Camping for the Evening signed 'Franz Quaglio' and indistinctly dated (lower left) oil on panel 22.8 x 17.7 cm (9 x 6 15/16 in). framed 35.5 x 30.3 x 4.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seventy-Seven (77) Piece Franz Bahner GermanSeventy-Seven (77) Piece Franz Bahner German 800 Silver Flatware Set. Includes: 6 dinner knives, 6 butter spreaders, 6 fruit knives, 6 table knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 table forks, 6 luncheon forks, 6See Sold Price
5 days LeftAGOPBFranz Anton Maulbertsch (German, 1724-1796) The Anointing of Maria Theresa, Oil on Canvas, 19 1/2" x$5,000
4 days LeftEldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 20.5". Unframed.$400
4 days LeftEldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Grape harvesting., Oil on canvas, 31" x 19". Unframed.$400
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" H$900
Jun 13Eldred'sFRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$200
6 days LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSImperial Italian Franz Hermle Italian German Brass Mantle Clock$600
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMARIA ANTONIETTA AVANZO 1889-1977, Italian female racing driver, mixed lot of 9 original B/W photos€200
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Three Young Girls Holding a Swaddled ...$1,300
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a Mother and Child Seated (framed 118.5...$1,100