Sold2018F. Unterberger, Belgian Oil. A VillaOil on Canvas. Plate reads: Franz Richard Unterberger (Belgian 1838-1902) A Festive Dance. Signed lower right. F. Unterberger. Oil painting depicting a villa with figures dancing and relaxing. 23" H xSee Sold Price
2020Franz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist OilFranz Richard Unterberger (1838 - 1902) Artist Oil "View Over The Bay Of Naples" Medium: Oil On Board Size: 16" x 26" Frame Size: 23" x 33" Circa: 1880s Condition: The painting comes with frame. Oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNTERBERGER, Franz R. Oil on Canvas. ItalianCoastal Landsacpe. Signed 'F. R. Unterberger' lower right. Franz Richard Unterberger (Austrian, 1838-1902). From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" high x 25.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C ORIENTAL OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ UNTERBERGERFranz Richard Unterberger (Belgium, Austrian, 1838 - 1902), "Cairo Gate Street Market" Oriental oil on canvas painting depicting a Cairo street scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Housed in a richSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unterberger, Franz Richard - Barque près du quaiUnterberger, Franz Richard (1838-1902) Barque près du quai Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower left F R Unterberger Dimension (PO): 15" x 23" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 58.42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin,After Franz Unterberger (German, 1838-1902) The Basin, Venice. Oil on board, bearing signature lower right 8" x 10" Frame: 15.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Richard UNTERBERGER (1838-1902)porcelain plaque ith frame, 10" x 8", with frame 18" x 15", excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz R. Unterberger. Belgian/Austrian. Bay of NaplesFranz R. Unterberger. Belgian/Austrian. Bay of Naples scene with multiple figures on shore and Mt. Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower right. 1.5 inch scratch in sky upperSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'"RICHARD TAYLOR (1902-1970) "Franz Kafka: 'Metamorphosis.'" Cartoon or illustration about Kafka's novel Metamorphosis (Die Verwandlung) about a man who awakens one morning to find that he has been tranSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURYAIME-JULES DALOU, FRENCH 1838-1902. A 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE modelled as a seated Satyr with dark patination and impressed signature to the base - mounted on a Carrara marble plinth(2See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992) Head study of a Bedouin girlMax Moreau (Belgian, 1902-1992) Head study of a Bedouin girl signed and dated 'Max Moreau 1931' (lower right) oil on canvas 65 x 49.5cm (25 9/16 x 19 1/2in). This lot is subject to the following lot sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Paris au Moulin de la Galette, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR415)(EL) Dimensions: 20 x 24" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six patinated bronze workers, after DalouA group of six patinated bronze workersafter Aime Jules Dalou (1838-1902)moderntogether with four patinated bronze models of dinosaursafter a model by Tim Biskup (b. 1967), modern. The larger inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. SignéAIMÉ-JULES DALOU (1838-1902) Grand Paysan Épreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signé "DALOU" sur le rocher. Édition Susse à partir de décembre 1902. Porte l'insert circSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Moreau - Parisian Street Scene IIMax Moreau (Belgian 1902-1992) Montmartre Sacre Couer, oil on cavnas. Signed lower left. Circa 1959. (HEAR416)(EL) Dimensions: 24 x 20" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Dalou ( French, 1838-1902) BronzeJules Dalou (French, 1838-1902) Untitled: Female Seated On Rock Signed Suisse Freres Paris Cire Perdu and Dalou. 19th century. Medium: Bronze Dimensions: 13" X 12" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902)AIME-JULES DALOU (FRENCH 1838-1902) Boulonnaise portant son enfant, circa 1895 bronze with medium brown patina height: 35 cm (13 3/4 in.) signed Dalou on base, with inscribed and stamped foundry marksSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aime-Jules Dalou 1891 bronze Thoughtful LavoisierDalou, Aim-Jules (1838-1902), Lavoisier Pensif, 1891, (Thoughtful Lavoisier) (Antoine-Laurent de Lavoisier 1743-1794), cast bronze with a golden bronze patina, possibly cast later than 1891, 20.08 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aime-Jules Dalou, France / England (1838-1902), Reclining Woman, bronzeAime-Jules DalouFrance / England, (1838-1902)Reclining Womanbronzesignedstamped: Susse Freres Ed'ns Paris, cire perduProvenance: William Arbeiter Collection, St. LouisHeight: 7 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronzeAime-Jules Dalou (1838-1902) A Lovely French bronze figure of a male, modelled with a sack upon his back. 6.75ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2018* Aime-Jules Dalou, (French/English, 1838-1902),* Aime-Jules Dalou (French/English, 1838-1902) Ramasseur bronze signed and with Susse Freres foundry mark Height 3 3/4 inches. Estimate $400-600 Property from the Collection of Ms. Jane D. Jacobs, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "ParisianMAX MOREAU (Belgian 1902-1992) A PAINTING, "Parisian Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 23" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Jacques Verwee (Belgium,1838-1895) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Jacques Verwee (Belgian, 1838 - 1895) NAME: Sheep in Pasture MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. Few tiny inpaint touch ups. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 8 inches / 15 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Vanaise(Belgian, 1854-1902) Reading by a Pond, signed lower right "G. Vanaise", oil on linen, 17-1/4 x 25-3/4 in.; gilt oak frame, 24-1/4 x 32-3/8 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52RARE C 1900 C. D. KENNY BALTIMORE, MARYLAND POCKET MIRROR MADE IN GERMANY 50 Stores$35
22 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallFranz Van Severdonck (Belgian, 1809-1889) Oil Painting on Board Panel Sheep and Chickens Landscape$500
250 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Large Tournai Faience Hercules Bronze Mounted Continental European Signed Belgian Statue$300
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1902 1903-S 1904-O 1905 1906-D Barber Half Dollars$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3 Consecutive Indian Head Pennies (1900/1901/1902), Over 100 Years Old!$1
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1902 Silver Barber Half Dollar - Better Grade! - Nice Details$1
4 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste Robie (Belgian, 1821-1910) Still life with flowers, strawberries and a cup£6,000
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Vorschrift for Susan Miller, Attributed to Christian Alsdorff (1760-1838), Lancaster,$1,000