Sold2022Franz West, Vienna 1947 - 2012 Vienna, GreetingFranz WestVienna 1947 - 2012 Vienna"Greeting"Red felt pen on paper28 x 21,5 cm, with frame 50 x 43 cmMonogrammed FW & dated (19)90See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by MetaFranz West (Vienna 1947 - Vienna 2012) Floor lamp with lacquered metal chain links. Produced by Meta Memphis, Milan, 1989. (h 174 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan IT Lampada da terra con maglSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe IIFRANZ WEST (1947-2012) Privat Lampe II 1989 ferro con portalampadina h cm 190 Privat Lampe II 1989 iron with lamp holder h 74,8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST; META MEMPHIS Hanging lightFRANZ WEST (1947 - 2012) META MEMPHIS Hanging lamp, Austria, 1989 Welded iron chain, two sockets Unmarked 50" x 74" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - GABI SENN, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) GABI SENN, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 75 x 100,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 79,5 x 100,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WestSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - OTTO ZITKO, 1995FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) OTTO ZITKO, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 98 x 75 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 102 x 79 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. West BezeiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - LISSON GALLERY,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) LISSON GALLERY, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, 100 x 78 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 104,5 x 82,5 cm Signatur vorne rechts unten: F. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo ZobernigFranz West (Austrian, 1947-2012) and Heimo Zobernig (Austrian, b. 1958), "Documenta Cafe," 1998, painted wood, welded metal, mirrored table (green glass), table: 29"h x 39.5"w x 39.5"d, (4) chairs (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz West, (2) Kodu chairsFranz West, (2) Kodu chairs, Franz West (Austrian, 1947-2012), c.1999, steel, foam, fabric, wood, each 33"h x18"w x 25"d Provenance: Estate of Pentti Kouri, NYC Notes/Literature: Dr. Pentti Kouri(1949See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Grabmayr: "Tanzblatt"Franz Grabmayr "Tanzblatt" 2002-2012 mixed media on paper; framed 98 x 68 cm (cut-out) signed on the reverse: Grabmayr private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Franz Bauer, Vienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna, The rideCarl Franz BauerVienna 1879 - 1954 Vienna"The ride"Tempera on cardboard35 x 43 cm, with frame 47,5 x 57,5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Female FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a female. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Hagenauer, Vienna - Male FaceFranz Hagenauer brass face-form relief sculpture depicting a male. Stamped 'Wien.' [21 x 16 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINES DONKEY RIDERSA pair of cold-painted cast bronze figurines representing an Arab man and woman on donkeys, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Both items have personal numbers, inscription Geschutzt, and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE FIGURINES DONKEY RIDERSA pair of cold-painted cast bronze figurines representing an Arab man and woman on donkeys, after Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. Both items have personal numbers, inscription Geschutzt, and hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Schmidt, VIenna, Cigarette case, c. 1925Franz Schmidt, VIenna, Cigarette case, c. 1925, 8.2 cm x 5.5 cm. 900s silver, multicolored enamel, plique-à-jour. Signed inside: 900, maker's mark, hoopoe mark (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ PELESCHKA (Vienna, 1873-1930). "Ballerina". Gilded bronze. Marble base. Signed on the lowerFRANZ PELESCHKA (Vienna, 1873-1930). "Ballerina". Gilded bronze. Marble pedestal. Signed on the lower part. Measurements: 24 cm. + 7 cm. pedestal. Sculpture of Art Deco aesthetics representing a styliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franz Reichental - Lithographs Portfolio - Vienna, 1924Die 12, Gedanken uber A. Block's Gedicht von Franz Reichental [The Dozen, contemplations about Alexander Block's poem by Franz Reichental]. Vienna: Sesession Ges. M.B.H., 1924. The Dozen, a portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Franz Bauer, Vienna 1879 - 1954, NanniCarl Franz Bauer Vienna 1879 - 1954 NanniMixed media on cardboard 33 x 48 cm, with frame 44.5 x 59.5 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE TABLE LAMP BEDOUIN TENTA cold-painted cast bronze lamp with modern light fittings. The lamp represents a tent with two Middle Eastern men by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936 Collectible Antique Viennese Bronze Items For InteSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE-LAMP BY BERGMAN19TH CENTURY AUSTRIAN COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE-LAMP BY FRANZ BERGMAN, VIENNA. H 12" x 4.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze Peacock Bergman AustriaThis Is A Hand Painted Vienna Bronze Franz Bergmann Figurine Created By The Karl Fuhrmann Co. The Bergmann Foundry Closed In 1930 Due To The Great Depression., Reopened Some Years Later By The Son RobSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANZ XAVER WOLF, VIENNA 1896 - OIL ON BOARD, H 20" WFRANZ XAVER WOLF, VIENNA 1896 - OIL ON BOARD, H 20" W 16" CARDINAL IN STUDY Signed upper right. Franz Xaver Wolf was one of Austria's most prominent painters and etchers. carved gold leaf frame: 25" xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Alt, Vienna 1821 - 1914 Vienna, attributed, Two Roman Women€2,000
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Alt, Vienna 1821 - 1914 Vienna, attributed, Schloss am Weiher€800
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Franz Bergman Vienna Bronze Sculpture, Sleeping Beauty With removeable blanket$1,500
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Xaver Pieler, Vienna 1876 - 1952 Klosterneuburg, attributed, Large Flower Piece€300
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Barbarini, Znojmo 1804 - 1873 Vienna, attributed, Pastoral Landscape€1,500
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsPolar bear with ball, design Franz Barwig, realisation Augarten Vienna€100
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. SCHAMS (*1824) after STURM (*1823), The summer. Playing putters, Colour lithography€200
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsFranz Xaver Embel, Florence 1770 - 1856 Moedling, View from the Glacis in Vienna€600
BonhamsPLANCK SOLVES A COMPLEX PROBLEM FOR HIS FORMER STUDENT. PLANCK, MAX. 1858-1947. Autograph Letter...$8,000
5 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausFranz West, Floor lamp, model 'Privatlampe des Künstlers'€1,200(1 bid)