Sold2020Frederick Carl Smith Painting of San Francisco BayFrederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) oil painting of San Francisco Bay c1920s-1930s. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. 10"h x 30"w. Frame 13"h x 33"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith - LandscapeFrederick Carl Smith (1868-1955) Landscape. Oil on artist's board. Condition: Original condition. Original frame. Panel H 5" W 8-1/2". Framed H 8-3/8" W 11-1/2". Copy and paste this link for high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Sand Verbenas, oil on board, overall (with frame): 15.75"h x 19.75"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Frederick Carl SmithFrederick Carl Smith (American, 1868-1955), Pine Lake, oil on board, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 21.5"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Carl Smith (CA,DC,OH,Norway,1868-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Carl Frederick Smith (California, District Of Columbia, Ohio, Norwegian, 1868 - 1955) NAME: Two Dutch Girls MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Few minor paint losses. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Carl Smith (1868-1955, Pasadena, CA)Lingering Snow - High Sierras Oil on canvas Signed lower left: F. Carl Smith; signed again, titled and inscribed in another hand on the stretcher 25" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Carl Smith Landscape Syria WatercolorWatercolor on paper. Haifa foot of Mt. Carmel, Syria. Signed lower left, Haiffa Foot of Mt. Carmel, Syria, F. Carl-Smith. Framed. Sight: 14 in. (35.56cm) H x 21 in. (53.34cm) W, Frame: 21.75 in. (55.2See Sold Price
Sold2017James Edwin McBurney, paintingJames Edwin McBurney, painting, James Edwin McBurney (American, 1868-1955), Trees in landscape with figures, 1936, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "J.E. McBurney", 21.5"h x 25.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2015Dingbat Smith Nail Relief Abstract Reclining FigureArtist Smith, Carl Richard Dingbat (African American in Pittsburgh, born 1927, died late 1980's) Title Abstract Reclining Figure Date circa 1980 Medium nail relief sculpture on painted wood panelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Light Box with Painting on GlassDepicting figures in a Romanesque interior, after 'The Crypt of Kirkstall Abbey' by John Homes Smith (1797-1868)15in w. 13in. h. 5in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Jonnevold (Norwegian, 1856-1955), oil on canvas,Carl Jonnevold (Norwegian, 1856-1955), oil on canvas, Mountain Scene with Figures, signed lower right, 8" x 10" stretcher, 10 1/2" x 12 1/4" overall, repair to upper leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ROYAL DOULTON DOG FIGURE, CAIRN HN1033Champion, Charming Eyes. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Frederick Daws Issued: 1931-1955 Dimensions: 6.5"H x 10"W Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON DOG FIGURE, ENGLISH FOXHOUND HN1025Modeled as champion Tring Rattler. White, black, brown. Large. Stamped to bottom ROYAL DOULTON ENGLAND and other marks. Artist: Frederick Daws Issued: 1931-1955 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: Royal DouSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ROYAL DOULTON DOG FIGURE, SEALYHAM HN1030Champion, Scotia Stylist, standing. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Frederick Daws Issued: 1931-1955 Dimensions: 6"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE ROYAL DOULTON DOG FIGURE, SPRINGER SPANIEL HN2515Champion, Dry Toast. Doulton backstamp. Artist: Frederick Daws Issued: 1938-1955 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON DOG FIGURE, DALMATIAN HN1111Famous dog champion, Goworth Victor. Doulton backstamp. Large. Artist: Frederick Daws Issued: 1937-1955 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) SCOTT BISSON (20TH C.) LAMPWORKED GLASS FIGURES OF FROGS & LIZARD$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(8) WESLEY FLEMING (20THC.) & OTHER LAMPWORKED ART GLASS ANIMAL SCULPTURES$80