Sold2022Attributed to Frederick Waters Watts (St. Albans 1800-1862 London) A walk on a country road 25 1...Attributed to Frederick Waters Watts (St. Albans 1800-1862 London) A walk on a country road oil on canvas 25 1/4 x 30in (64.2 x 76.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance Guarisco Gallery Ltd., Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Waters Watts (UK,1800-1862) oil paintingARTIST: Frederick Waters Watts (British, 1800 - 1862) NAME: Landscape - The River Stour (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: 1" scratch by the middle upper edge. Some craquelure. Few smaSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed Frederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862),attributed Frederick Waters Watts (British, 1800-1862), Henley-on-Thamesoil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in a gilt composition frame with gallery plaque. Frame dimensions 27 x 38 in. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WATERS WATTS (England, 1800-1862), Cattle at the seashore., Oil on panel,ATTRIBUTED TO FREDERICK WATERS WATTSEngland, 1800-1862Cattle at the seashore. Unsigned. Identified on a typed label verso.Oil on panel, 12.25" x 17". Framed 21.5" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick W. Watts (1800-1862)"A View Near Dedham"Large Frederick Waters Watts (1800 - 1862) "A view near Dedham". A large and important extensive river landscape. An idyllic composition with a sailing barge on the bank and the town beyond. AccompaniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Watts Watercolor Painting of DevonFrederick Waters Watts, English 1800-1870, Watercolor Painting of Devon, Framed. Signature was removed and attached to back of framed art. Framed measures 16 inches x 19 inches, art measures 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Montague Charman, Water WheelFrederick Montague Charman (American, 1894-1986), graphite and watercolor on paper depicting a water wheel by a bridge in Autumn, signed l.l., 15 1/2" x 19 1/2" sight, 20" x 23 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib to Frederick Watts (British, 1800-1862)Attributed to Frederick William Watts (British, 1800-1862) "Boaters on the Mill Pond" oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015George Frederick Watts (1817-1904)- WCLandscape, watercolor on paper, unsigned. 10.5 H X 14" W (19" 23"). JS Maas & Co Ltd label on reverse."See Sold Price
SoldFramed Antique Rare Campbell Print of Sir Galahad George Frederick WattsThe piece has the copyright as well as #7600 in the bottom right. Appears to be in good shape. The outside dimensions measure approx 20h x 11.5w inches. See pics. E-2666See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Legros original etching "Portrait of George Frederick Watts"Medium: original etching. This impression on cream wove paper was printed in 1900 and published by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Plate size: 7 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (182 x 133 mm). Not signed. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Frederick Watts, 1817-1904, "3 Graces"George Frederick Watts, 1817-1904, "3 Graces", etching (QDRIC3004)(WT) Dimensions: 12 3/4" x 9 3/4", frame 17 1/2" x 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022HOPE LITHOGRAPH AFTER GEORGE FREDERICK WATTSCopyright 1911 upper left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 21"; (Sight) H 17.5" x W 11.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. A few spots of surface dirt under glass, a few stray marks to paper; paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017S.E. England (20th c.) "Fishing Bridge"S.E. England (20th c.) "Fishing Bridge", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 14" x 28", 36 x 71 cm (board); 16.5" x 30.5", 42 x 78 cm (frame). Ford Wheeler Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edith Nagler "The Fishing Bridge" Woodcut on PaperEdith Kroger Nagler (American, 1895 - 1986) "The Fishing Bridge" woodcut on paper depicting a fisherman on a bridge crossing a lake, pencil signed to lower right, housed in a silver metal frame, no glSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph by Adolphe Braun of Sir Galahad by George Frederick Watts,Photograph by Adolphe Braun of Sir Galahad by George Frederick Watts, Braune, Adolphe, Carbon Print mounted on card of Sir Galahad by George Frederick Watts, photograph stamped to bottom right 'Mon ADSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE SIR GALAHAD by GEORGE FREDERICK WATTSAntique Sir Galahad Print By George Fredrick Watts (1817-1904). In period Mahogany frame. Measures 14 1/2"x23"x1", incl frame. Weight 3 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Edwin Joseph Hamblet, PortlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Fresh Water Fishing Lures.Lot of Fresh Water Fishing Lures. Condition: Fair to good.See Sold Price
Sold2021antique Bamboo salt water fishing pole w/Box 72"from estate beautiful 72" split bamboo salt water rod in box, label says salt water boat rod, pole signed Number One Special Rod. condition is very nice all eyes are tight bamboo looks great some lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUSTOM BIG GAME SALT WATER FISHING ROD Estate of John FrankenheimerCUSTOM BIG GAME SALT WATER FISHING ROD Estate of John FrankenheimerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Fresh Water and Salt Water Fishing Lures.Lot of Fresh Water and Salt Water Fishing Lures. Condition: Fair to good.See Sold Price
Sold20245PC Vintage Estate Bamboo Salt Water Fishing PolesC.1900-1950 Bamboo, metal Five piece lot includes 9.5' Rowdan "Genuine Tonkin Cane" rod, 9.5' C. Richard Friedrich "Rowdan" rod, 9'3"Gulfsteam 540.6 rod, 5'7" Montague Stone Harbor rod, 5'3" Daveca FiSee Sold Price
Sold2019SALT WATER FISHING LURESGROUP OF 65 SALTWATER FISHING LURES AND SIX STREAMERS. All in very good condition. Also, a pack of leaders, unused. Together with a compartmentalized guide bag in good condition. 200-300See Sold Price
Sold2020VERNLEY BAMBOO FRESH WATER FISHING ROD POLECirca 1960's H I Utica New York Vernley Model Fresh Water Fishing Rod. Impregnated Tonkin Bamoo Cane 8.50' 2 Piece Pole with Cork Handle. Floating Aluminum Case.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersFrederick Calvert (c.1790-1844) Fishing Boats in a Squall off the Coast Oil on canvas, 25.5 x 36cm€340
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresTranquil Waters: A. Bofill's Boy Fishing Inspired Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 15" x 6"$400
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsStuart Shils Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Water Landscape Framed Art$500(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Water Garden by Frederick Childe Hassam Poster Print - 20" x 28"$90