Sold2024Pair 5 Light French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces, 26"hPair 5 Light French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces, 26"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Bronze French Empire Cherub Figural 2-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 9 in.Pair Antique Bronze French Empire Cherub Figural 2-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 9 in. size: 16x9 shelf: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Bronze Gilt Figurative 4-Light Electric Wall Sconce 17 in. x 12.4 in. x 4.5 in.French Empire Bronze Gilt Figurative 4-Light Electric Wall Sconce 17 in. x 12.4 in. x 4.5 in. , original patina. size: 17x12.5x4.5See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Cast Bronze French Empire 2-Light Candle Wall Sconce 17.5 in. height x 14.5 in. wide19th C. Cast Bronze French Empire 2-Light Candle Wall Sconce 17.5 in. height x 14.5 in. wide. size: 17.5x14.5See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NAPOLEON III BRONZE 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCESFRENCH NAPOLEON III (1848-70) BRONZE 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCES, PAIR, H 19", W 8.5"A pair of French Empire style bronze two-light wall sconces. Having arrow form wall brackets piercing medallions having brSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heavy Gilt Bronze French Cherub Candle Wall Sconce. 5 aHeavy Gilt Bronze French Cherub Candle Wall Sconce. 5 arm candle light, electrified. Figural cherub, shell design.-- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall SconcesPair of 19th C. French Figural Bronze Wall Sconces. Each two-light scone with designed with a putto holding aloft to candle holders, 2 pieces Each: 22" H x 12.5" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Gilt and Bronze Figural SconcesPair of Empire gilt and bronze figural wall sconces. Each sconce has 4 lights, bears "Christie's East" stickers. [31" H x 12" W x 5 1/2" D]. Wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL 2-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) French Louis XV style bronze two-light wall sconces, 20th c., draped caryatid issuing foliate arms, ending with floral bobeches and faux candle covers, in need of wiring, approx 20.5"h, 9.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL 2-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) French Louis XV style bronze two-light wall sconces, 20th c., draped caryatid issuing foliate arms, ending with floral bobeches and faux candle covers, in need of wiring, approx 20.5"h, 9.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique French Bronze 2-Light Wall SconcesPair Antique French dore bronze 2-light shield and floral empire wall sconces. Excellent condition. Measure 18" x 5" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire bronze figural wall sconceFrench Empire bronze figural wall sconce with winged caryatid. Mid 20th century. 20 1/2"h x 8"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze 5-Light Wall Sconces with FlowersFrench bronze five-light wall sconces with flowers, lot of (2), 14" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Bronze 5-Light Electric Wall Sconce with Crystal Prisms - Original PatinaFrench Bronze 5-Light Electric Wall Sconce with Crystal Prisms - Original Patina. size: 18.5 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Rococo bronze 5 light wall sconces.Pair French Rococo bronze 5 light wall sconces, 24"h (to top of gilt candleholder) x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Antique French Bronze 5-Light Electric Wall Sconces - Original Patina 21 in. x 15 in.[2] Antique French Bronze 5-Light Electric Wall Sconces - Original Patina [need rewiring] size: 21x15See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH EMPIRE D'ORE BRONZE THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCESFRENCH EMPIRE D'ORE BRONZE THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCES, PAIR, W 7 1/2", L 9":Hand-chased.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH EMPIRE D'ORE BRONZE THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCESFRENCH EMPIRE D'ORE BRONZE THREE LIGHT WALL SCONCES, PAIR, W 7 1/2", L 9":Hand-chased.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Empire-Style Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Empire-Style Bronze Two-Light Wall Sconces having swan molded arms; used condition, wear/worn, tarnished, unknown working condition, measures 10 1/2" long x 11" wide x 6 1/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE 5-LIGHT WALL SCONCEFrench Louis XV style bronze five-light wall sconce, early 20th c., four tiers with draping foliate sprays, u-drop prisms, single winged putto figure, laurel garlands, drop finial, lacking (one) puttoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Empire Winged Victory Wall SconcesA Pair of French Empire Gilt Bronze Winged Victory Four Light Wall Sconces, 19th Century, Electrified. H: 23 1/2 W: 12 D: 7 3/4 in. From the Estate of Robert J. Jergens. Proceeds to benefit the ClevelSee Sold Price
Sold20232) FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE & GLASS 2-LT SCONCES(pair) French Empire style bronze and glass two-light wall sconces, early 20th c., having arrow-form backplate, issuing two scrolled arms with swan head motifs, ending on textured glass shades, in neeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Empire Flame Finial Bronze 3-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 11 in.Pair French Empire Flame Finial Bronze 3-Light Electric Wall Sconces 16 in. x 11 in. size: 16x11x5.75See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Antique French Bronze Electrified Long Hanging Double Light Wall Sconces, Good Patina$100
1 hr LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200