Sold2020(After) Louis Valentine Elias Robert (French,(After) Louis Valentine Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874) Bronze Figural Table Lamps Two lamps, both signed close to the lower edge of both figures, each figural standard in the form of a Classically dSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) AFTER LOUIS VALENTIN ELIAS ROBERT (D.1874) BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRA(pair) French patinated and gilt bronze figural five-light candelabra, signed in cast after Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), 19th c., standard modeled as a Classical style caryatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural LampsLouis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), Pair of Napoleon III Bronze Figural Lamps third quarter 19th century, signed L. V. E. ROBERT with foundry mark of Auguste-Maximilien Delafontaine (FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze and Marble CandelabraPair of French Bronze and Marble Figural Candelabra third quarter 19th century, after Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French, 1821-1874), in the Neo-Grec taste, with flame finials and patine arms set witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Robert, Bronze Neoclassical Footed TrayManner of Louis Valentin Elias Robert (French 1821-1874), patinated bronze rectangular tray with figural Neoclassical scene with muses surrounding with wingless putti or cherub, and figures holding aSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SUAN "YOUNG FISHERWOMAN" BRONZECharles Georges Ferville Suan (1847-1925) French figural bronze sculpture of a young woman holding a basket of shrimp standing barefoot on an octagonal base. Signed in front of sculpture. 3' 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. Fremiet (French, b. 1824-1910) Bronze Dog SculptureDESCRIPTION: E. Fremiet (French) Figural bronze sculpture depicting a naturalistic dog with dark patina. Incised signature at base "Freminet" CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES CHARPENTIER ( B, 1937, FRENCH) FLUIDGeorges Charpentier ( B, 1937, French) Fluid figural bronze sculpture on pedestal. Edition 3 of 8. marked G. Charpentier with artists cipher. Ht: 65.75" Wd: 15.5" Dpth: 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZES AS LAMPS19th c. Pair of French Figural Gilt Bronze Sculptures, wired as lamps, with marble bases, white cloth shades, 26"high, 6" diam. Good condition, minor flakes on marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Felix Sanzel 1829-1883 Figural French Bronze SculptureFrench bronze figural group statue by Felix Sanzel (1829-1883). Crafted of fine quality solid dore bronze. Armour Captif, depicts cupid bound to a herm. Signed Paris AB foundry mark and further impresSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Figural Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture of a CavalierVendome Cold painted bronze cavalier sculpture Unsigned ht. 17, wd. 8, dp. 5 inches (sculpture) rising on round marble base Overall good condition. Small breaks to the cavalier feet to the base but noSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Neoclassical Figural Gilt Bronze SculptureAntique bronze allegorical figural sculpture. A tableau with two children dressed in Neoclassical style garments, fighting playfully over a rabbit. Figures emerging from a landscape form framed by basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) Bronze DogDESCRIPTION: Antoine-Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) Figural bronze sculpture depicting a naturalistic dog admiring a turtle. Features intricate cast terriann details and a figural turtle design. InciSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Charles A.Coysevox(French,1640-1720)Figural bronze Sculpture featuring the depiction of "DianeAfter Charles A.Coysevox(French,1640-1720)Figural bronze Sculpture featuring the depiction of "Diane the Hunter",with finley cast draped grad and facial ditails,signed:"A.Coysevox"Mounted to a beveledSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Boucher (French, 1850-1934) "Au But" Figural Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture by French artist Alfred Boucher (1850-1934) titled "Au But" (To the Finish Line); Depicting three men sprinting with arms outstretched forward. Signed lower center "A. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delattre French bronze figural sculpture Vingt-AnsFrench bronze figural sculpture depicting young man with sword titled "Vingt- Ans" (20 years) signed in casting Delattre. Mid 20th century. 20"h x 5" square at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Figural Bronze Whistling Delivery Boy SculptureAntique French figural cast bronze statue of whistling delivery boy with his basket, seated on marble base, circa 1900 Measures: 5.75" height x 1.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Bronze Figural Sculpture La Prairie after MoreauFrench figural sculpture after A. Moreau "La Prairie" depicts young woman carrying her water vessel, title plaque and foundary mark, 19th century. Measures: 21.5"h x 9"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022French 19C. Antique Figural Bronze Bust SculpturesAn antique style set of two (2) French bronze bust statues of children. Includes a laughing boy with crown, and girl in bonnet style hat. Each mounted to a fine round carved marble base. Bottom rims sSee Sold Price
Sold202419C Gustave Frederic Michel Classical Figural Bronze Sculpture19th Century Gustave Frederic Michel (French 1851 - 1924) Patinated figural Bronze Sculpture. Signed "G. Michel". With foundry mark on base. "F. Barbedienne". Measures approx. - 31 in high x 10.5 in wSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French figural bronze gladiator, 38"hOversized late 19th to early 20th century French bronze figural sculpture of a gladiator, after the original by Louis Leon Cugnot (1835-1894), 37.5"h x 21"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER DEMETRE CHIPARUS, H 54" FIGURAL BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER DEMETRE CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN/FRENCH, 1886-1947) figural bronze floor sculpture titled "Starfish". H 54"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF CHILD CARRYING BASKETSFrench Bronze figural sculpture depicting a jovial child carrying two large baskets. Unsigned. Mounted on circular green marble base. Measures approx. 10 3/4" H x 6" x 4" D. Shipping to be $30 + insurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th C Bronze Figural Religious SculptureAntique French bronze figural sculpture tilted La Voie de Dieu" translates to The Way of God. Showcases a young saintly figure in a thoughtful prayer pose, gracefully kneeling with a miniature altar tSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE GARDEN SCULPTURE, CHILDREN SEATED ON LOG, 34"H$800
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Pfeffer, Bronze White Metal Newel Post Sculpture Lamp "Jeune Mère," French, 19th Century$100
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES AFTER PRADIER (D.1852), ALLEGORY OF DAY & NIGHT$600
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine French Bronze Sculpture of Diana with Youth, Etienne-Henri Dumaige$375
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Auguste Moreau French Bronze Sculpture Of Lady with Harp 20.5 in. height$100