Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Koch, Friedrich Die Schlangen Deutschlands. Mit 6 farb,Koch, Friedrich Die Schlangen Deutschlands. Mit 6 farb, lihtogr. Tafeln. Stuttgart, Metzler, 1862. IV, 19 S., 6 Taf. 4°. Pp. d. Zt. mit DTitel (Rücken fehlt, Seiten aber fest, Deckel mit FehSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectors Lot of Antique and Rare Books (5)The National Gallery-London The Dutch School; Friedrich Winkler, Die Altniederlandische Malereiin Belgien and Holland; 1924 (spine as is); Art in Judaism. Studies in the Jewish Experience; Myer MyersSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN ALFRED KRONER BOOKS -- LOT OF 4GERMAN ALFRED KRONER BOOKS -- LOT OF 4 Lot of four A. Kroner Friedrich Nietzsche books, to include "Die Frohliche", "Gotzendammerung Der Antichrist / Gedichte", "Morgenrote", "Also Sprach Zarathustra"See Sold Price
Sold2020Orinoko - ParimaOrinoko - Parima Indianische Gesellschaften aus Venezuela - Die Sammlung Cisneros Herzog-Schröder, Gabriele (Hg.) / Prinz, Ulrike (Hg.) / Delgado, Lelia / Mattéi-Müller, Marie-Claude / Boglár, LuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885 - 1968). Blick auf die Elbe von Blankenese.Circa 39 cm x 50 cm. Circa 65 cm x 75 cm mit Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Johannes Friedrich MAGERFLEISCH (1885-1968). View of the Elbe from BlankeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Seasons Postcards Four setsFour Season Beauties, 1907-1908, stamped and sent and written on at the back; Set of 3 (Fall missing) German set Kuntsler postcards Die Jahreszeiten von Prof. W. Friedrich No. 1501-1504 Cards are mintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857)Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) 'Die Schachspieler' (The Chess Players), c.1830 unsigned, pencil witSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKatz, Alex Ada 5 aus "Ada Portfolio". 2022. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 137,2 × 102,9 cm.€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsHUMBOLDT, FRIEDRICH ALEXANDER VON. 1769-1859. Versuche uber die gerreizte muskel und nervenfaser...$400
4 days LeftBonhamsHELMHOLTZ, HERMANN VON. 1821-1894. Die Lehre von den Tonempfindungen als physiologische Grundlag...$500
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1675 MED-PHYSICA PHARMACOPOEIA A COMMENTARY BY THE ANCIENT FRIEDRICH HOFFMAN$100
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSeidenstücker, Friedrich 6 Photographien. In: Spaziergänger/Photograph. 1928-45/2002. Je€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHCrown Prince Adolf Frederick and King Gustav III of Sweden - two autographs, 1748 and 1777€160
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-Loads$10
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKarl Friedrich Rudolf Sohn 1845-1908 Museum Quality German American Elegant Woman Portrait Painting$1,300(5 bids)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1990s Mattel Hot Wheels Collector Series Die Casts-MOC-NOS$50(2 bids)