Sold2019FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939FRIEDRICH ALBERT SCHRÖDER 1854 Dresden - 1939 Munich The visit Oil on wooden panel. 54 x 43 cm (F. 69.5 x 58.5 cm). Signed and indicated mid left 'A. Schröder, Mn.'. Verso: On frame handwritSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) GermanyAlbert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Germany Title: The Proposal Considered Oil on Panel Measure 11 3/8"in H x 15 3/8"in W and 20"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Figure, portrait and upper-claSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Friedrich Schroder (1854 - 1939) Oil on BoardAn interior genre scene with a man holding a pipe, signed at the upper left. In what appears to be the original gilt gesso frame. Dimensions: 9" x 11", the frame 13 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER OIL ON WOOD PANEL 1887ALBERT FRIEDRICH SCHRODER (GERMAN, 1854-1939), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, 1887, H 12", W 16":Signed and dated 1887. Also "Mn" for Munich or Munchen. Genre scene depicting a young girl dancing to the music ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Friedrich Schroder (Germany, 1854 - 1939) NAME: Alpine Hunter YEAR: 1894 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Schroder Painting of Abandoned HouseAlbert Schroder, Germany (1854-1939). Oil on canvas painting of an abandoned house, signed lower right and mounted in deep dimensional wood frame. Measures 35"H x 45.75"W x 7.5"D framed; 28"H x 45.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT FRIEDERICH SCHRODER (German 1854-1939) Oil on canvas, ca. 1894 Depicts Swiss hunter, close-upALBERT FRIEDERICH SCHRODER (German 1854-1939) Oil on canvas, ca. 1894 Depicts Swiss hunter, close-up view, carrying catch on his back, mountains in the distance. Signed and dated lower right A. SchrodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Schroder, Winter Scene Rockport, MassAlbert Henry Schroder (American, 1929 - 2004), oil on board painting depicting a Winter scene, Rockport, Mass. Signed lower right. Image size seen approx. 35" x 17", overall frame size approx. 44" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photo Print - Monumental Panorama of the Roman Forum in Rome - AndersonTitle: Vintage Photo Print - Monumental Panorama of the Roman Forum in Rome - Anderson Date: 19th Century Material: Paper Dimensions: 46 cm x 66 cm Description: Domenico Anderson (1854-1939), ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Muehlig, Hugo: Liegender SoldatHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Duesseldorf Lying soldier Oil on canvas over wood; H 27.5 cm, W 35.5 cm; monogrammed and dated ''H.Mg Juli 83''See Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolaas Bastert Dutch Landscape Art Painting c.1881Nicolaas Syvert Bastert (1854-1939) Netherlands, Original impressionist watercolor painting, circa 1880. Artwork depicts a riverside village scene with a figure in the foreground. Artist signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2020PENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER) 1939 Dresden - 2017 ZüPENCK, AR (RALF WINKLER)1939 Dresden - 2017 ZürichTitle: Ohne Titel. Date: Um 1980. Technique: Farbaquatinta auf Velin. Depiction Size: 90 x 199cm. Sheet Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden2017 Zürich) "Korrektur", 1995, Farbserigraphie, unterhalb in Blei signiert "ar.penck" und nummeriert "29/50", ca.106x78cm, verso Kunsthandeletikett mit handschriftlichen Angaben, unter Glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Penck, A.R., Ralf Winkler (1939 Dresden - ZürichAbstrakte Figuration. Farbserigraphie/Papier, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. bez. Ex. E.A. Blattmaß ca. 62x 87,6 cm. Im Rahmen freigestellt montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Penck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copyPenck, A.R. (1939 Dresden - 2017 Zurich) "Correction", colour silkscreen, signed lower right, copy 11/50, 105x78cm (sheet), 124x94,5cm (with glass frame) *This object is subject to resale rights. PencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. Fra Bartolomeo (1472-1517), Madonna and ChildInk and wash on paper laid down on paper14.5 x 21.5 cmInscribed 74, P, 8 (on the reverse).Provenance: Dr. Johann Friedrich Lehmann , Dresden (L. 1656B http://www.marquesdecollections.fr/detail.cfm/marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Kircher, Trieste 1867-1939 Dresden, View of the Ge ...Alexander Kircher, Trieste 1867-1939 Dresden, View of the German island of Helgoland, oil on canvas, 102 x 173 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hermann StruckAlbert Einstein, 1939 8 1/2" x 6" (image) etching signed lower left from an edition of 50See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA fine wooden casket with gilt bronze mountings by O. B. Friedrich, purveyor to the Saxon court,€1,600
5 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Albert Breaute (French, 1853-1939) Oil Painting on Canvas Depicting Lady Getting Her Nail's$1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesMercedes-Benz 32-parts Books from the 60s-2000s€70