Sold2017Paolo Binaghi, "Mappamondo"Dated 1862. Pietro & Giuseppe Vallardi publishers Milano. Approx. 20" H x 32" W framed. (6090) Yellowing. Wear and tear to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016VOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabileVOLTA, Alessandro. Lettere sull’aria infiammabile nativa delle paludi. Milano, Giuseppe Marelli, 1777. 8vo, mm. 210x130; Contemporary marbled cardboard bining; pp. 147, 3 nn.; vignette on titlepage,See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCHELLI. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.MARCHELLI, Giovanni. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 17598vo, mm. 175x115; Contemporary full vellum binding with squares, gilded titles and rules on the spine, blue edgSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics - Physics. GIANELLA. De FluxionibusGIANELLA, Carlo Francesco. De Fluxionibus earumque uso. Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1771. In-8vo, mm. 200 x 130. Brochure coeva in carta marmorizzata. Pp. 141, (3), con 1 tav. in rame ripiegata al termSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. EULER-FRISI. Dissertationes Selectae.EULER, Joh. Albert; FRISI, Paolo; BERAUD, Laurent. Dissertationes Selectae, quae ad Imperialem Scientiarum Petropolitanam Academiam An. 1755 missae sunt, cum Electricitati causa, et theoria, Praemio pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi perPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Coppia di armadi per signora e per signore a due ante lastronati in legno teak, con interno a cassetti in acero. Filettature, guarnizioni e puntali in ottone. EsecuzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lotto compostoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970)Lot consisting of six chairs. Execution by Serafino Arrighi, Cantu, 1950s. Wood frame with seat and seatback in Vienna straw with double weaving. (46x85x52.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded atPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Equipped wardrobe with front with vertical bands threaded at the edges and inlaid crowning. Execution by Fratelli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955/1956. Solid, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of fivePaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of five bicolor hourglasses of different sizes and designs. Venini, Murano, 1957. Transparent incalmo blown glass. Signed in acid "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base aPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) - Tavolo con base a tripode in bronzo e ferro, piano circolare in marmo di Candoglia. Italia, anni 50 (d cm 88,5) (difetti) Accompagnato da certificazione di autenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fuPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Pair of bedside tables. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four square-section legs tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù,Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Desk. Probabile esecuzione F.lli Lietti fu Paolo, Cantù, 1955ca. Solid teak wood and veneer, dark wood fillets, four legs tapered downwards with brass tips andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia diPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di poltroncine da camera con struttura in legno massello, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color avorio. Unite a un pouf di analogo disegno.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-woodPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Oak-wood armchair with pierced splats and corded seat. Probable production by Serafino Arrighi, Cantù, early 1940s (cm 70x95x65) Appended certificate of authenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs withPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Six chairs with back in carved wood. Execution by Mario Quarti, Milan, 1942ca. Solid wood and upholstered seat. (47x90x54 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)See Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legnoPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - 1970) Comodino in legno massello di rovere con bordi intagliati a ondine. Italia, primi anni 40 (cm 74x61x33) (difetti) Provenienza: Ca' del Fogher, Cortina d'Ampezzo, 1936,See Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) - BottigliaPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) - Bottiglia in vetro inciso color ametista, rara versione con doppia sommersione ametista e blu. Etichetta cartacea recante il n 4587, corrispondente al disegSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curledPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Single bed with arched headboard and footboard with curled ends at the ground connection and at the top. Bands with uprights carved into bundles of acanthus leaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Centrepiece model "4834". Venini, Murano, 1956ca. CrystalPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Centrepiece model "4834". Venini, Murano, 1956ca. Crystal and bronze glass with horizontal engravings on the surface. Signed with acid "venini murano ITALIA".See Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Wall lampPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Wall lamp with polyhedra in colorless glass, light green and amber blown in the mold. Produced by Venini, Murano, ideazione 1958 ca. esecuzione fine anni 60.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot of sixPaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Lot of six chairs with curl-shaped upper crosspiece of the back, front legs with front thread. Cantu Or Mariano Comense, 1950s. Solid walnut wood, padded seat aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di sediePaolo Buffa (Milano 1903 - Milano 1970) Coppia di sedie in legno chiaro massello. Gambe inflesse e rastremate, schienale intagliato con motivo a treccia. Milano, metà anni 40 (cm 46,5x92x47) (difettiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE BANCHIERI, Natura morta, Olio su tavoletta€140
1 day LeftJasper521731-1749 CLASSIC LATIN POETRY 14 vols CORPUS OMNIUM VETERUM POETARUM antique$1,100
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE MIGNECO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€1,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSObstetrics. TANARON. L’ostetricia ovvero l’arte di raccogliere i parti.€400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGrazioli (Pietro) De praeclaris Mediolani aedificiis..., only edition, Milan, 1735 & another on£320
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte Figurine$325(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Castiglione (1829-1908) Antique Italian Nicely Framed High Society Interior Scene Painting$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiuseppe Castiglione, English Promenade at Nice, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsGiovanni Paolo Panini, Early Oil on Canvas Painting Greek or Roman Scene, Signed$10,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGiuseppe Cali (1846-1930) Antique Impressionist Malta Ocean Beach Sunset Birds Flying RARE Painting$160(4 bids)