Sold2023FRITZ HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRElm wood frame. Unsigned. In period brown wool upholstery. Dimensions: H 31" x W 25" x D 27" x SH 16.5" Condition: A few scattered dings and light scratches. D143See Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY WINGBACK ARMCHAIRUnsigned. Mahogany frame, period green mohair upholstery. With removable headrest pillow. Dimensions: H 40.75" x W 27" x D 30.5" x SH 16" Condition: Light wear including a couple small marks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Hansen Mid Century Danish Modern armchair, was used in Doctor's home office, structurallyFritz Hansen Mid Century Danish Modern armchair, was used in Doctor's home office, structurally sound, original blue upholstery intact, some wear to finish, labels intact underneath.See Sold Price
Sold2023DANISH MID-CENTURY VINYL ARMCHAIRSculptural solid wood armchair with black vinyl upholstery. Apparently unsigned, in the manner of Erik Kirkegaard or Ejnar Larsen & Aksel Bender Madsen for Fritz Hansen, c. 1950's-1960's. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR DANISH EASY CHAIRS, MANNER OF FRITZ HANSENPair of Mid-Century armchairs in the manner of Fritz Hansen, with oak armrests and period sculpted mohair chenille upholstery. Dimensions: H 33" x W 32" x D 35" x SH 15" Condition: Upholstery with surSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ HANSEN MODEL 1672-STYLE LAMB'S WOOL ARMCHAIRA Danish mid-century wingback lounge chair in the manner of Fritz Hansen's model 1672. Recently upholstered in luxurious white lamb's wool featuring a button tufted backrest on squared wooden legs. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANISH MID-CENTURY SPINDLE BACK CAPTAIN'S CHAIRRare Scandinavian Modern Windsor-style armchair in the style of Leslie Diamond, Soren Hansen or Hans Wegner for Fritz Hansen. Features continuous flat arm with square back and delicate spindles. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRSA pair of Danish mid-century armchairs by Mogens Hansen with handsomely patinated butterscotch leather upholstery. Dimensions: H 37" x W 26.5" x D 30" x SH 17" Condition: Wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MOGENS HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRSA pair of Danish mid-century armchairs by Mogens Hansen upholstered in leather. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 29" x D 27" x SH 17.5" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. Handsome patina to leather iSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRITZ HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY WINGBACK CHAIRDimensions: H 33" x W 35.5" x D 38" x SH 14" Condition: Light upholstery wear at edges of armrest. Wear consistent with age and use. D165See Sold Price
Sold2019FRITZ HANSEN DANISH MID-CENTURY SIDE TABLEStamped underneath. Dimensions: H 21.5" x W 29.5" x D 19.5" Condition: Water stain to top, few scuffs and scratches. Some finish wear. Provenance: Estate of Danish artist Olav Mathiesen, Westport, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRITZ HANSEN DANISH EASY CHAIRS"His & Her's" Fritz Hansen Danish Midcentury Easy Chairs. Dimensions: H 36" x W 30" x D 36" x SH 15" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use. WPB243See Sold Price
Sold2020FRITZ HANSEN MODEL 1518 DANISH MID-CENTURY CHAIRThis is a wonderful Danish mid-century lounge chair made by Fritz Hansen, c. late 1930s or early 1940s. This early example of Scandinavian modern design combines style and comfort for the ultimate plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITS SCHLEGEL FOR FRITZ HANSEN OAK ROCKING CHAIRFritz Hansen Mid-Century upholstered rocking armchair. Dimensions: H 37" x W 25.25" x D 35" x SH 18" Conditions: Wear consistent with age and use. Age toning to fabric. Scratches scuffs and chips to wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Jacobsen For Fritz Hansen "Swan" ChairsArne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen (Danish, founded 1872), mid 20th century. A pair of "Swan" chairs, each with a shaped back and curved arms, in red upholstery on an aluminum four staSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen Modern Side ChairsArne Jacobsen (Danish, 1902-1971) for Fritz Hansen, Set of three Danish mid century modern side chairs. "Ant" chair in three legged form with ebonized bentwood seating. Bears FH Denmark signature. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen JH 501 Chairs, PrPair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish mid-century modern "JH 501" armchairs, branded maker's mark underside "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark," teak with light blue upholstery. 30" H x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS WEGNER FOR CARL HANSEN WISHBONE OAK CHAIRMid century chair , in teak. Hans Wegner for Carl Hansen & Son Danish Mid-Century Modern "Wishbone" arm chair, oak frame with rush seat, maker's mark underside. 28.75" H x 21" W x 20" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Fritz Hansen Mid Century Dining ChairsFour Danish Fritz Hansen Mid Century Dining Chairs. Each measure 28.75 inches x 21 inches x 16.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH FRITZ HANSEN MID-CENTURY MODERN TRAY TABLEDanish mid-century modern side table, designed by H. Engholm and Sven Willumsen for Fritz Hansen, c.1960s, circular tray top, over collapsible base, approx 16.5"h, 24.5"diam Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2019MID-CENTURY DANISH FRITZ HANSEN STOOL / OTTOMANDimensions: H 16" x W 18" x D 14" Condition: Tears to upholstery underneath. Needs reupholstery. Wear consistent with age. Provenance: Estate of Danish artist Olav Mathiesen, Westport, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fritz Hansen Danish Modern Dining Table, 1978Republic of Fritz Hansen Mid-Century Danish Modern "Super Ellipse" oval extending dining table, 1978, designed by Piet Hein and Bruno Matthson, the black laminate top with aluminum edge, on black-chroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fritz Hansen Danish Modern Rosewood Side or Coffee TableFritz Hansen Danish Modern Rosewood Side Table. Scandinavian Mid-Century Modern minimalist table with tapered legs, Fritz Hansen mark on underside.Dimensions are 21.75 in h x 19.75 in w x 29.5 in d. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRITZ HANSEN MODEL 1672 WINGBACK LOUNGE CHAIRAn impressive, rare Danish mid-century wingback lounge chair by Fritz Hansen, model 1672. With a striking wingback form and angular armrests, this c. 1946 chair is an iconic example of early ScandinavSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHouse of CravenMid-Century Modern Stainless Steel Tulip Pedestal Dining Table Round Glass$100
5 days LeftJasper52Compatible Pair Danish Cabinetmaker Wingback Lounge Chairs, Fritz Hansen Style$6,000
2 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 1 of 5$250
2 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 4 of 5$250
2 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 3 of 5$250
2 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 2 of 5$250
2 days LeftPUBLIC SALESet of 4 Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen JH507 Chairs, Harvard Library, 5 of 5$250
3 days LeftBidhausDanish Mid-Century Modern Model 596 Lounge Chair in Beech & Boucle by Lawrence Peabody and Ib Kofod$10