Sold2018Print, Ernst FuchsErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), "Agnos Mysticus," lithograph with mixed media, signed lower center with sealing wax stamp, overall (unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000)FUCHS, Ernst (1930-2000) "Einhorns Weltreis" Album containing 20 aquatints All signed on the lower right: Ernest Fuchs All numbered on the lower left: one numbered 16/50, one 34/50, two 36/50, fifteenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/SamsonFuchs, Ernst Das Christkind über dem Purgatorium/Samson der Richter. 2 Graphiken. 1964 und 1967. Radierungen. Plattenmaße ca. 24 x 16 cm - 31,5 x 24,5 cm. Je signiert, eine Graphik nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: Greek goddess (triptych)Ernst Fuchs Greek goddess (triptych) 1986 mixed media on laid paper; framed 73 x 17.5 cm; 73 x 46.5 cm; 73 x 28.5 cm signed and dated in the lower centre: Ernst Fuchs 1986 auction house Nagel, StuttgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs Oil on Paper of Christ 1952Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). Oil on paper mounted to artist’s board depicting a Christian religious scene, possibly Christ appearing to Mary Magdalene. Signed and dated 1952 along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs "Sphinx II" Bronze SculptureErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930 - 2015). Patinated bronze sculpture titled "Sphinx II," 1991, depicting a crouching armless sphinx. Signed, numbered 224/1000, and impressed with the StrassackerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ERNST FUCHS (1930-2015, Austria) Etching9 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (plate), 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: UntitledErnst Fuchs Untitled print; framed 30 x 71.5 cm private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE TABLE LAMP ERNST FUCHS MODELA CHINESE TABLE LAMP ERNST FUCHS MODEL China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) the vase; 1970s the electrification, lampshade, and mounting. The baluster vase painted in underglaze blue with dense interlSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Ernst Fuchs Etching - Adam and EveFirst time at auction... Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015). "Adam und Eva" etching, n.d. Edition 222 of 600. Hand signed and numbered in pencil in lower margin. A wonderful etching of Adam and Eve beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975.Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015) - Fische, Etching, 1975. Signed and numbered - 6/10. 40x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed / Dated Engraving, Vienna Modernist Ernst Fuchs** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Ernst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015), untitled engraving, numbered in pencil 18/180, signed by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernst Fuchs (1930 - 2015) Etching on PaperErnst Fuchs, Austrian (1930 - 2015) "Serpent and Nudes" Etching on Paper, Signed and Numbered 105/120. Measures 13-1/2" x 10". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 30". Condition: Light foxing and toning otherwisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs (1930-2015), mosErnst Fuchs (1930-2015), most important representative of the Viennese school of fantastic realism, ''Frau Lot'', multiple, gilded brass casting from 2014, signed in the casting, h. 10,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs,Steiff-Teddy "Schatzi", gestaltet von Ernst Fuchs, lim., 929/2.002 Expl., Mohair-Plüsch, Porzellan, eingestickte Künstlersign. u. Knopfmarke, mit Zertifikat u. Ovp, in Glasschaukasten, H. c. 26,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern vonErnst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015) Der Stern von Bethlehem. Color etching and aquatint dated to 1963, pencil signed lower right and numbered 209/300. Ref: Weis 80d 9.25" x 12.25" Frame: 17" x 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015)Ernst Fuchs (Austrian, 1930-2015), Mythical figures, 1967, etching, 30.5X24 cm, signed in pencil and dated. With a dedication by the artist. Provenance: estate of Dahn Ben-Amotz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernst Fuchs; 8 Special Etchings in Book EditionErnst Fuchs (Austria, 1930-2015); 8 loose signed Etchings & each numbered 286/3000; in Special Edition white paper Portfolio numbered 286 and titled "Ernst Fuchs Monographie / 8 Radierungen zur vorzugSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Fuchs SignedErnst Fuchs "Sechzehn und eins" Original Aquatint hnd signed & numbered by artist Edition Number 72/99, Year Produced 1976 Measures:See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst FUCHS: Four etchingsErnst FUCHS (Austrian, 1930-2015): Four etchings. Two are handcolored, two printed on chine-colle, and one printed in blue ink. Various editions. Each signed and numbered in pencil. Plate size for 3 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNST FUCHS, AUSTRIA (1930-2015) COLOR LITHOGRAPHTitled "Elsa Im Brautkleid." Pencil signed, numbered 4/25. Full sheet, unframed. Dimensions: H 32.25" x W 23" Condition: Sheet with handling marks. A few spots of old glue at the corners verso.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHErnst Fuchs (1930 Vienna - 2015 ibid), Sculpture pair 'Apollo and Daphne', 1983€1,200
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryErnst Moritz Geyger (German, 1861-1941), Bronze Bowl with Frog and Crab$750
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupErnst Hartenfeld 1909 Oil on Canvas Game Painting.$60(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsErnst Ludwig Kirchner, German (1880 - 1938), Dying Old Maid (Sterbendes altes Fr?ulein), woodcut,$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst Surrealism$100(1 bid)